Wikia

Pokémon Wiki

ChipmunkRaccoon

aka Earth-16196

456 Edits since joining this wiki
November 15, 2009
  • I live in Bangor, Maine, USA
  • I was born on February 20
  • I am Male
(Difference between revisions) |
10
User talk:ChipmunkRaccoon
(Kalos Elite Four)
(Ash Ketchum)
Line 208: Line 208:
 
** Nuzleaf (grass/dark) (male) (Early Bird): Nature Power, Razor Leaf, Extrasensory, Payback
 
** Nuzleaf (grass/dark) (male) (Early Bird): Nature Power, Razor Leaf, Extrasensory, Payback
   
===[[Ash Ketchum]]===
+
=== [[Ash Ketchum]]===
* On hand
+
** Pikachu (electric) (male) (Static): Thunderbolt, Quick Attack, Iron Tail, Electro Ball
+
** Froakie (water) (?) (Torrent): Water Pulse, Bubble
+
*
** Fletchling (normal/flying) (?) (?): Double Team, Peck, Razor Wind, Steel Wing
+
On hand
* At Professor Oak's Lab
+
** Bulbasaur (grass/poison) (male?) (Overgrow): Vine Whip, Razor Leaf, Leech Seed, SolarBeam
+
** Charmander (fire) → Charmeleon (fire) → Charizard (fire/flying) (male?) (Blaze): Flamethrower, Wing Attack, Slash, Dragon Tail
+
**
** Krabby → Kingler (water) (?) (?): ViceGrip, Water Gun, Crabhammer, Hyper Beam
+
Pikachu (electric) (male) (Static): Thunderbolt, Quick Attack, Iron Tail, Electro Ball
** Muk (poison) (?) (?): Body Slam, Poison Gas, Sludge Bomb
+
** Tauros (normal) (x30) (male) (): Fissure, Take Down, Horn Attack, Double Team
+
**
** Snorlax (normal) (male?) (?): Body Slam, Hyper Beam, Ice Punch, Rest
+
Froakie (water) (male) (Torrent): Water Pulse, Bubble
** Heracross (bug/fighting) (male?) (?): Horn Attack, Megahorn, Sleep Talk, Hyper Beam
+
** Chikorita (grass) → Bayleef (grass) (female) (Overgrow): Razor Leaf
+
**
** Cyndaquil (fire) → Quilava (fire) (?) (Blaze): Flamethrower, Flame Wheel, Eruption, Aerial Ace
+
Fletchling (normal/flying) (?) (?): Double Team, Peck, Razor Wind, Steel Wing
** Totodile (water) (male?) (Torrent): Scratch, Bite, Water Gun, Scary Face
+
** Noctowl (normal/flying) (shiny) (?) (?): Peck, Sky Attack, Air Slash, Extrasensory
+
*
** Phanpy (ground) → Donphan (ground) (male?) (?): Rollout, Defense Curl, Hidden Power, Hyper Beam
+
At Professor Oak's Lab
** Taillow (normal/flying) → Swellow (normal/flying) (?) (?): Peck, Quick Attack, Aerial Ace, Double Team
+
** Treecko (grass) → Grovyle (grass) → Sceptile (grass) (male?) (Overgrow): Quick Attack, Leaf Blade, SolarBeam, Leaf Storm
+
** Corphish (water) (?) (?): Crabhammer, BubbleBeam, ViceGrip, Harden
+
**
** Torkoal (fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Iron Defense, Body Slam, Heat Wave
+
Bulbasaur (grass/poison) (male?) (Overgrow): Vine Whip, Razor Leaf, Leech Seed, SolarBeam
** Snorunt (ice) → Glalie (ice) (male?) (?): Icy Wind, Double Team, Headbutt, Ice Beam
+
** Starly (normal/flying) → Staravia (normal/flying) → Staraptor (normal/flying) (male) (?): Quick Attack, Aerial Ace, Brave Bird, Close Combat
+
**
** Turtwig (grass) → Grotle (grass) → Torterra (grass/ground) (?) (Overgrow): Synthesis, Energy Ball, Rock Climb, Leaf Storm
+
Charmander (fire) → Charmeleon (fire) → Charizard (fire/flying) (male?) (Blaze): Flamethrower, Wing Attack, Slash, Dragon Tail
** Chimchar (fire) → Monferno (fire/fighting) → Infernape (fire/fighting) (?) (Blaze): Dig, Flamethrower, Mach Punch, Flare Blitz
+
** Buizel (water) (male) (Swift Swim): Water Gun, Aqua Jet, SonicBoom, Ice Punch
+
**
** Gligar (ground/flying) + Razor Fang = Gliscor (ground/flying) (?) (?): X-Scissor, Fire Fang, Giga Impact, Stone Edge
+
Krabby Kingler (water) (?) (?): ViceGrip, Water Gun, Crabhammer, Hyper Beam
** Gible (dragon/ground) (male) (?): Dig, Draco Meteor, Dragon Pulse, Rock Smash
+
** Pidove (normal/flying) → Tranquil (normal/flying) → Unfezant (normal/flying) (female) (Super Luck): Gust, Quick Attack, Air Cutter, Aerial Ace
+
**
** Oshawott (water) (male) (Torrent): Water Gun, Razor Shell, Aqua Jet, Hydro Pump
+
Muk (poison) (?) (?): Body Slam, Poison Gas, Sludge Bomb
** Tepig (fire) → Pignite (fire/fighting) (male) (Blaze): Flame Charge, Flamethrower, Fire Pledge, Brick Break
+
** Snivy (grass) (female) (Overgrow): Attract, Vine Whip, Leaf Storm, Leaf Blade
+
**
** Scraggy (dark/fighting) (male) (Moxie): Leer, Headbutt, Hi Jump Kick, Focus Blast
+
Tauros (normal) (x30) (male) (): Fissure, Take Down, Horn Attack, Double Team
** Sewaddle (bug/grass) → Swadloon (bug/grass) → Leavanny (bug/grass) (male) (Swarm): String Shot, Razor Leaf, Energy Ball, X-Scissor
+
** Palpitoad (water/ground) (male) (?): Mud Shot, Hydro Pump, Supersonic, Sludge Wave
+
**
** Roggenrola (rock) → Boldore (rock) (?) (Sturdy): Sandstorm, Flash Cannon, Rock Blast, Rock Smash
+
Snorlax (normal) (male?) (?): Body Slam, Hyper Beam, Ice Punch, Rest
** Krokorok (ground/dark) → Krookodile (ground/dark) (male) (?): Dig, Stone Edge, Dragon Claw, Aerial Ace
+
* Elsewhere
+
**
** Squirtle (water) (?) (Torrent): Water Gun, Skull Bash, Hydro Pump, Rapid Spin
+
Heracross (bug/fighting) (male?) (?): Horn Attack, Megahorn, Sleep Talk, Hyper Beam
  +
  +
**
  +
Chikorita (grass) → Bayleef (grass) (female) (Overgrow): Razor Leaf
  +
  +
**
  +
Cyndaquil (fire) → Quilava (fire) (?) (Blaze): Flamethrower, Flame Wheel, Eruption, Aerial Ace
  +
  +
**
  +
Totodile (water) (male?) (Torrent): Scratch, Bite, Water Gun, Scary Face
  +
  +
**
  +
Noctowl (normal/flying) (shiny) (?) (?): Peck, Sky Attack, Air Slash, Extrasensory
  +
  +
**
  +
Phanpy (ground) → Donphan (ground) (male?) (?): Rollout, Defense Curl, Hidden Power, Hyper Beam
  +
  +
**
  +
Taillow (normal/flying) → Swellow (normal/flying) (?) (?): Peck, Quick Attack, Aerial Ace, Double Team
  +
  +
**
  +
Treecko (grass) → Grovyle (grass) → Sceptile (grass) (male?) (Overgrow): Quick Attack, Leaf Blade, SolarBeam, Leaf Storm
  +
  +
**
  +
Corphish (water) (?) (?): Crabhammer, BubbleBeam, ViceGrip, Harden
  +
  +
**
  +
Torkoal (fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Iron Defense, Body Slam, Heat Wave
  +
  +
**
  +
Snorunt (ice) → Glalie (ice) (male?) (?): Icy Wind, Double Team, Headbutt, Ice Beam
  +
  +
**
  +
Starly (normal/flying) → Staravia (normal/flying) → Staraptor (normal/flying) (male) (?): Quick Attack, Aerial Ace, Brave Bird, Close Combat
  +
  +
**
  +
Turtwig (grass) → Grotle (grass) → Torterra (grass/ground) (?) (Overgrow): Synthesis, Energy Ball, Rock Climb, Leaf Storm
  +
  +
**
  +
Chimchar (fire) → Monferno (fire/fighting) → Infernape (fire/fighting) (?) (Blaze): Dig, Flamethrower, Mach Punch, Flare Blitz
  +
  +
**
  +
Buizel (water) (male) (Swift Swim): Water Gun, Aqua Jet, SonicBoom, Ice Punch
  +
  +
**
  +
Gligar (ground/flying) + Razor Fang = Gliscor (ground/flying) (?) (?): X-Scissor, Fire Fang, Giga Impact, Stone Edge
  +
  +
**
  +
Gible (dragon/ground) (male) (?): Dig, Draco Meteor, Dragon Pulse, Rock Smash
  +
  +
**
  +
Pidove (normal/flying) → Tranquil (normal/flying) → Unfezant (normal/flying) (female) (Super Luck): Gust, Quick Attack, Air Cutter, Aerial Ace
  +
  +
**
  +
Oshawott (water) (male) (Torrent): Water Gun, Razor Shell, Aqua Jet, Hydro Pump
  +
  +
**
  +
Tepig (fire) → Pignite (fire/fighting) (male) (Blaze): Flame Charge, Flamethrower, Fire Pledge, Brick Break
  +
  +
**
  +
Snivy (grass) (female) (Overgrow): Attract, Vine Whip, Leaf Storm, Leaf Blade
  +
  +
**
  +
Scraggy (dark/fighting) (male) (Moxie): Leer, Headbutt, Hi Jump Kick, Focus Blast
  +
  +
**
  +
Sewaddle (bug/grass) → Swadloon (bug/grass) → Leavanny (bug/grass) (male) (Swarm): String Shot, Razor Leaf, Energy Ball, X-Scissor
  +
  +
**
  +
Palpitoad (water/ground) (male) (?): Mud Shot, Hydro Pump, Supersonic, Sludge Wave
  +
  +
**
  +
Roggenrola (rock) → Boldore (rock) (?) (Sturdy): Sandstorm, Flash Cannon, Rock Blast, Rock Smash
  +
  +
**
  +
Krokorok (ground/dark) → Krookodile (ground/dark) (male) (?): Dig, Stone Edge, Dragon Claw, Aerial Ace
  +
  +
*
  +
Elsewhere
  +
  +
  +
**
  +
Squirtle (water) (?) (Torrent): Water Gun, Skull Bash, Hydro Pump, Rapid Spin
   
 
===Cerulean City Gym Leader [[Misty (anime)|Misty]]===
 
===Cerulean City Gym Leader [[Misty (anime)|Misty]]===

Revision as of 05:35, January 18, 2014

About me

My Pokemon series

Jacob St. George

File:Jacob st george by neverb4.jpg
  • "Smaug" Charmander (fire) → Charmeleon (fire) → Charizard (fire/flying) + Charizardite X = Mega Charizard X (fire/dragon) (male) (Blaze → Tough Claws) (Jacob's Pokemon Partner): Flamethrower, Steel Wing, Dragon Pulse, Flare Blitz
  • Dragon Pokemon
    • "Dulcy" Trapinch (ground) → Vibrava (ground/dragon) → Flygon (ground/dragon) (female) (Levitate): Dragon Breath, Sandstorm, Aerial Ace, Attract
    • "Goliath" Druddigon (dragon) (male) (Rough Skin): Dragon Rage, Shadow Claw, Draco Meteor, Dragon Tail
    • "Sharktooth" Gible (dragon/ground) → Gabite (dragon/ground) → Garchomp (dragon/ground) (male) (Rough Skin): Sandstorm, Dragon Rush, Dual Chop, Draco Meteor
    • "Chomper" Bagon (dragon) → Shelgon (dragon) → Salamence (dragon/flying) (shiny) (male) (Intimidate): Dragon Claw, DragonBreath, Draco Meteor, Dragon Rage
    • "Ghidorah" Hydreigon (dark/dragon) (male) (Levitate): Dragon Pulse, Tri Attack, Crunch, Scary Face
    • "Eowyn" Axew (dragon) → Fraxure (dragon) (female) (Rivalry): Dragon Claw, Dragon Rage, Outrage, Giga Impact
    • "Neptune" Kingdra (water/dragon) (male) (Sniper): Twister, Agility, SmokeScreen, Water Pulse
    • "Marahute" Altaria (dragon/flying) (shiny) (female) (Natural Cure): Dragon Pulse, Aerial Ace, Steel Wing, Sing
    • "Marina" Dragonite (dragon/flying) (female) (Inner Focus): Attract, Thunder, Hyper Beam, Dragon Rage
    • "Arthur" Latios (dragon/psychic) (male) (Levitate): Safeguard, Dragon Pulse, Recover, Luster Purge
    • "Gwen" Latias (dragon/psychic) (female) (Levitate): Safeguard, Dragon Pulse, Recover, Mist Ball
  • Dragon-like Pokemon
    • "Nessie" Gyarados (water/flying) (shiny) (female) (Indimitate): Whirlpool, Hydro Pump, Protect, Dragon Rage
    • "Ladon" Milotic (water) (male) (Marvel Charm): Safeguard, Twister, Recover, Dragon Rush
    • "Splinter" Treecko (grass) → Grovyle (grass) → Sceptile (grass) (male) (Overgrow): Energy Ball, Leaf Blade, Dragon Breath, Synthesis
    • "Petra" Old Amber → Aerodactyl (rock/flying) (female) (Pressure): Whirlwind, Hyper Beam, Fire Fang, Rain Dance
    • "Elsie" Lapras (water/ice) (female) (Shell Armor): Ice Beam, BubbleBeam, Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse
    • "Colossus" Steelix (steel/ground) (male) (Rock Head): DragonBreath, Dig Sandstorm, Iron Tail
    • "Gandalf" Lugia (psychic/flying) (none) (Pressure): Safeguard, Whirlpool, Aura Sphere, Aeroblast
  • Other Pokemon
    • "Quetzal" Serperior (grass) (male) (Overgrow): Leaf Blade, Leaf Storm, Vine Whip, Dragon Rage
    • "Gojira" Tyranitar (rock/dark) (male) (Sand Stream): Hyper Beam, Surf, Dark Pulse, Dragon Claw
    • "Baylene" Tropius (grass/flying) (female) (Solar Power): Air Slash, Razor Leaf, Leaf Tornado, SolarBeam
    • "Tandi" Rhyperior (ground/rock) (shiny) (female) (Solid Rock): Rock Wrecker, Horn Drill, Dig, Dragon Rush
    • "Tunza" Aggron (steel/rock) (male) (Rock Head): Iron Defense, Metal Claw, Iron Tail, Flash Cannon
    • "Martha" Mamoswine (ice/ground) (female) (Snow Cloak): Ice Shard, AncientPower, Take Down, Hidden Power
    • "Petrie" Skarmory (steel/flying) (male) (Keen Eye): Steel Wing, Brave Bird, Aerial Ace, Air Slash
    • "Ruby" Skull Fossil → Cranidos (rock) (shiny) (female) (Mold Breaker): AncientPower, Screech, Head Smash, Flamethrower
    • "Max" Armor Fossil → Sheildon (rock/steel) (male) (Sturdy): Take Down, Iron Defense, Flamethrower, Rock Blast
    • "Harriet" Cover Fossil → Tirtouga (water/rock) (female) (Solid Rock): Rollout, Aqua Jet, Aqua Tail, Water Pulse
    • "Guido" Plume Fossil → Archen (rock/flying) (male) (Defeatist): Dragon Pulse, AncientPower, Dragon Claw, Steel Wing
  • Possible others
    • Noibat (flying/dragon) (male) (Infiltrator) - Air Cutter, Bite, Agility, Draco Meteor
    • "Rex" Jaw Fossil → Tyrunt (rock/dragon) (male) (Strong Jaw): AncientPower, Fire Fang, Dig, Dragon Claw
    • "Morla" Torterra (grass/ground) (female) (Overgrow): Giga Drain, Leaf Storm, Earthquake, Synthesis
    • "Agro" Krookodile (ground/dark) (shiny) (male) (Intimidate): Crunch, Dragon Claw, Leer, Focus Blast
    • "Athena" Dragalge (poison/dragon) (female) (Poison Touch): Twister, Poison Tail, Venoshock, Dragon Pulse
    • Goomy (dragon) (female) (Hydration?): Rain Dance, Sludge Bomb, Dragon Breath, Absorb

Sally Pisen

Belongs to GC254.

  • Team in rotation
    • Simipour (water) (female) (Gluttony): Water Gun, Acrobatics, Tickle, Attract
    • Treecko (grass) (female) (Overgrow): Energy Ball, GrassWhistle, Slam, Mega Drain
    • Growlithe (fire) + Fire Stone = Arcanine (fire) (male) (Flash Fire): Flame Wheel, Dig, Flamethrower, Helping Hand
    • Lillipup (normal) (male) (Pickup): Tackle, Lick, Reversal, Protect
    • Pidgeotto (normal/flying) → Pidgeot (normal/flying) (male) (Tangled Feet): Mirror Move, Quick Attack, Brave Bird, Air Slash
    • Eevee (normal) → Espeon (psychic) (female) (Synchronize): Confusion, Secret Power, Morning Sun, Psybeam
    • Wailmer (water) (male) (Water Veil): Water Spout, Mist, Bounce, Hydro Pump
    • Hitmonlee (fighting) (male) (Limber): Jump Kick, Rolling Kick, Focus Blast, Endure
    • Kangaskhan (normal) (female) (Inner Focus) Mega Punch, Chip Away, Sing, Shadow Ball
    • Latios (dragon/psychic) (male) (Levitate)
    • Latias (dragon/psychic) (female) (Levitate)
    • Sail Fossil → Amaura (rock/ice) (female) (Refrigerate): Frost Breath, Aurora Beam, AncientPower, Take Down
    • Swirlix (fairy) → Slurpuff (fairy) (female) (Sweet Veil): Sweet Scent, Draining Kiss, Play Nice, Fairy Wind (caught by Brenda then traded with Sally for Spritzee to evolve into Aromatisse)
    • Smeargle (normal) (female) (Own Tempo): Sketch, Pound
    • Stunky (poison/dark) (male) (Stench): Acid Spray, Scratch, Crunch, Focus Energy

Mia Rose St. George

  • Rocky (ground) "Rocky" (male) (Pickup): Tackle, Rollout, Defense Curl, Hidden Power

Brenda Fabershire

Belongs to GC254.

  • In rotation
    • Simisear (fire) (male) (Gluttony): Flame Charge, Flamethrower, Yawn, Crunch
    • Dewott (water) (female) (Torrent): Razor Shell, Hydro Pump, X-Scissor, Swords Dance
    • Tranquill (normal/flying) (female) (Big Pecks): Razor Wind, Aerial Ace, Gust, Wish
    • Nuzleaf (grass/dark) (male) (Early Bird): Razor Leaf, Low Sweep, Beat Up, Nature Power
    • Flaffy (electric) → Ampharos (electric) (female) (Static): Electro Ball, Signal Beam, Cotton Guard, Wild Charge
    • Sandshrew (ground) (female) (Sand Rush): Scratch, Rollout, Dig, Defense Curl
    • Spritzee (fairy) → Aromatisse (fairy) (female) (Aroma Veil): Sweet Kiss, Fairy Wind, Round, Aromatic Mist (caught by Sally then traded with Brenda for Swirlix to evolve into Slurpuff)
    • Skiddo (grass) → Gogoat (grass) (male) (Sap Sipper): Horn Leech, Synthesis, Double-Edge, Razor Leaf

Amanda Doccuns

Belongs to GC254.

  • Main Team
    • Simisage (grass) (male) (Gluttony): Vine Whip, Leaf Storm, Leech Seed, Rock Smash
    • Monferno (fire/fighting) (male) (Blaze): Blaze Kick, Close Combat, Flamethrower, Double Team
    • Ekans (poison) (male) (Shed Skin): Wrap, Venoshock, Bite, Gastro Acid
    • Swellow (normal/flying) (female) (Guts): Wing Attack, Focus Energy, Air Cutter, Quick Attack
    • Rhydon (ground/rock) (male) (Rock Head): Drill Run, Rock Blast, Megahorn, Superpower
    • Blitzle (electric) → Zebstrika (electric) (female) (Lightningrod): Spark, Shock Wave, Flash, Flame Charge
    • Litleo (fire/normal) (male) (Rivalry): Noble Roar, Fire Fang, Incinerate, Headbutt
  • At home
    • Floatzel (water) (female) (Swift Swim): Aqua Tail, Scald, Ice Punch, SonicBoom
    • Krokorok (ground/dark) (male) (Intimidate): Crunch, Sandstorm, Sand Tomb, Assurance

Jared Doccuns

Belongs to GC254. Amanda's little brother.

  • Houndour (dark/fire)
  • Trubbish (poison)
  • Pumpkaboo Large Size (ghost/grass) (male) (Pickup): Trick-or-Treat, Shadow Sneak, Bullet Seed, Confuse Ray
  • Helioptile (electric/normal) + Sun Stone = Heliolisk (electric/normal) (female) (Sand Veil): Parabolic Charge, ThunderShock, Mud Slap, Sandstorm
  • Klefki (steel/fairy) (male) (Prankster): Metal Sound, Play Rough, Flash Cannon, Foul Play

Other Characters

Pokemon Ranger Arthur Pisen

  • Shroomish → Breloom (grass/fighting) (male) (Effect Spore): Rock Smash, Spore, Sky Uppercut, Giga Drain
  • Zoroark (dark) (male) (Illusion): Night Daze, Night Slash, Double Team, Extrasensory
  • Dragonite (dragon/flying) (female) (Inner Focus): Hurricane, Dragon Rush, Heat Wave, Dragon Tail
  • Stantler (normal) (male) (Intimidate): Confuse Ray, Take Down, Megahorn, Psychic
  • Luxray (electric) (female) (Guts): Spark, Scary Face, Thunder, Crunch
  • Excadrill (ground/steel) (male) (Mold Breaker): Drill Run, Dig, Metal Claw, Protect
  • Golduck (water) (male) (Damp): Whirlpoll, Hydro Pump, Disable, Ice Punch
  • Piloswine (ice/ground) (female) (Snow Cloak): Blizzard, Odor Sleuth, Mud Bomb, Hail

Natalie Pisen

  • Cinccino (normal) (female) (Cute Charm): Tail Slap, Sing, Captivate, Swift
  • Mienshao (fighting) (female) (Inner Focus): Hi Jump Kick, Swords Dance, Acrobatics, Drain Punch
  • Chatot (normal/flying) (male) (Keen Eye): Round, Featherdance, Mimic, Hidden Power
  • Azumarill (water/fairy) (female) (Thick Fat): BubbleBeam, Rain Dance, Belly Drum, Aqua Tail
  • Sudowoodo (rock) (male) (Sturdy): Rock Slide, Fake Tears, Mimic, Hammer Arm
  • Ditto (normal) (none) (Limber): Transform
  • Leavanny (bug/grass) (female) (Chlorophyll): Leaf Storm, GrassWhistle, Entrainment, Leaf Blade

Acacia Merriweather

  • Tepig (fire) → Pignite (fire/fighting) → Emboar (fire/fighting) (shiny) (female) (Blaze) (Acacia's Pokemon Partner): Flamethrower, Hammer Arm, Scald, Inferno
  • Riolu (fighting) → Lucario (fighting/steel) (male) (Inner Focus): Aura Sphere, Detect, Bone Rush, Metal Claw
  • Throh (fighting) (male) (Mold Breaker): Superpower, Seismic Toss, Circle Throw, Bind
  • Croagunk (poison/fighting) (female) (Dry Skin) Poison Jab, Poison Sting, Brick Break, Dark Pulse
  • Timbur (fighting) → Gurdurr (fighting) → Conkeldurr (fighting) (female) (Guts): Strength, DynamicPunch, Bulk Up, Rock Tomb
  • Ralts (psychic/fairy) → Kirlia (psychic/fairy) + Dawn Stone = Gallade (psychic/fighting) (male) (Steadfast) Swords Dance, Psychic, Magical Leaf, Vacuum Wave
  • Chespin (grass) (male) (Overgrow): Energy Ball, Seed Bomb, Bulk Up, Grass Knot
  • Pancham (fighting) (male) (Iron Fist): Arm Thrust, Karate Chop, Swords Dance, Shadow Claw
  • Hawlucha (fighting/flying) (?) (Limber): Aerial Ace, Flying Press, Low Sweep, X-Scissor

Mary Ann Joy

  • Happiny (normal) (female) (Natural Cure): Pound, Copycat, Refresh, Heal Bell

Sasuke & Sakura

Sasuke's Pokemon Team
  • Nidoran (poison) → Nidorino (poison) + Moon Stone = Nidoking (poison/ground) (male) (Poison Point): Leer, Venoshock, Earthquake, Iron Tail
  • Sneasel (dark/ice) + Razor Claw = Weavile (dark/ice) (male) (Pressure): Night Slash, Icy Wind, Low Kick, Dark Pulse
  • Drapion (poison/dark) (male) (Battle Armor): Toxic, Cross Poison, Fling, Poison Tail
  • Scizor (bug/steel) (male) (Swarm): X-Scissor, Night Slash, Metal Claw, Steel Wing
  • Anorith (rock/bug) → Armaldo (rock/bug) (male) (Battle Armor): Giga Impact, X-Scissor, Aerial Ace, Slash
Sakura's Pokemon Team
  • Nidoran (poison) → Nidorina (poison) + Moon Stone = Nidoqueen (poison/ground) (female) (Poison Point): Leer, Venoshock, Earthquake, Attract
  • Sneasel (dark/ice) (female) (Keen Eye): Fury Swipes, Icy Wind, Brick Break, Fling
  • Whirlipede (bug/poison) → Scolipede (bug/poison) (female) (Quick Feet): Poison Sting, Bug Bite, Defense Curl, Poison Tail
  • Scyther (bug/flying) (female) (Swarm): X-Scissor, Swords Dance, Double Team, Fury Cutter
  • Kabuto (rock/water) → Kabutops (rock/water) (female) (Swift Swim): Harden, Night Slash, AncientPower, Aqua Jet

Sarah Jemmunds

Belongs to GC254.

Freddy Natmeyer

Belongs to GC254.


Grand Champion Brandon

Belongs to GC254.

  • Champion Six
    • Treecko (grass) → Grovyle (grass) → Sceptile (grass) (male) (Overgrow) (Brandon's Pokemon Partner): Leaf Blade, Dragon Claw, Energy Ball, Night Slash
    • Samurott (water) (male) (Torrent): Razor Shell, Ice Beam, Hydro Cannon, Retaliate
    • Cyndaquil (fire) → Quilava (fire) → Typholosion (fire) (male) (Blaze): Eruption, Lava Plume, Blast Burn, Brick Break
    • Venusaur (grass/poison) (male) (Overgrow): Frenzy Plant, Sludge Bomb, SolarBeam, Seed Bomb
    • Bagon (dragon) → Shelgon (dragon) → Salamence (dragon/flying) (male) (Intimidate): Dragon Rush, Fly, Draco Meteor, Steel Wing
    • Shinx (electric) → Luxio (electric) → Luxray (electric) (male) (Intimidate): Thunder Fang, Discharge, Charge, Iron Tail
  • At home
    • Torterra (grass/ground) (male) (Overgrow): Wood Hammer, Earthquake, Leaf Storm, Grass Knot
    • Krookodile (ground/dark) (male) (Moxie): Crunch, Foul Play, Swagger, Bulldoze
    • Beldum (steel/psychic) → Metang (steel/psychic) → Metagross (steel/psychic) (none) (Clear Body): Meteor Mash, Psychic, Iron Defense, Giga Impact
    • Axew (dragon) → Fraxure (dragon) → Haxorus (dragon) (male) (Rivalry): Dual Chop, Outrage, Dragon Dance, Incinerate
    • Rufflet (normal/flying) → Braviary (normal/flying) (male) (Sheer Force): Sky Drop, Crush Claw, Superpower, Brave Bird
    • Reuniclus (psychic) (male) (Magic Coat): Psychic, Dizzy Punch, Psyshock, Hidden Power
    • Sneasel (dark/ice) + Razor Claw = Weavile (dark/ice) (male) (Pressure): Beat Up, Metal Claw, Dark Pulse, Blizzard
    • Rhyperior (ground/rock) (male) (Solid Rock): Rock Wrecker, Stone Edge, Megahorn, Horn Drill
    • Pelipper (water/flying) (female) (Keen Eye): Hydro Pump, Icy Wind, Wing Attack, Aqua Ring
    • Kecleon (normal) (male) (Color Change): Psybeam, AncientPower, Slash, Substitute
    • Girafarig (normal/psychic) (female) (Inner Focus) (shiny): Psybeam, Stomp, Secret Power, Shadow Ball
    • Absol (dark) (male) (Super Luck): Psycho Cut, Me First, Detect, Night Slash
    • Nuzleaf (grass/dark) (male) (Early Bird): Nature Power, Razor Leaf, Extrasensory, Payback

Ash Ketchum

* On hand


** Pikachu (electric) (male) (Static): Thunderbolt, Quick Attack, Iron Tail, Electro Ball

** Froakie (water) (male) (Torrent): Water Pulse, Bubble

** Fletchling (normal/flying) (?) (?): Double Team, Peck, Razor Wind, Steel Wing

* At Professor Oak's Lab


** Bulbasaur (grass/poison) (male?) (Overgrow): Vine Whip, Razor Leaf, Leech Seed, SolarBeam

** Charmander (fire) → Charmeleon (fire) → Charizard (fire/flying) (male?) (Blaze): Flamethrower, Wing Attack, Slash, Dragon Tail

** Krabby → Kingler (water) (?) (?): ViceGrip, Water Gun, Crabhammer, Hyper Beam

** Muk (poison) (?) (?): Body Slam, Poison Gas, Sludge Bomb

** Tauros (normal) (x30) (male) (): Fissure, Take Down, Horn Attack, Double Team

** Snorlax (normal) (male?) (?): Body Slam, Hyper Beam, Ice Punch, Rest

** Heracross (bug/fighting) (male?) (?): Horn Attack, Megahorn, Sleep Talk, Hyper Beam

** Chikorita (grass) → Bayleef (grass) (female) (Overgrow): Razor Leaf

** Cyndaquil (fire) → Quilava (fire) (?) (Blaze): Flamethrower, Flame Wheel, Eruption, Aerial Ace

** Totodile (water) (male?) (Torrent): Scratch, Bite, Water Gun, Scary Face

** Noctowl (normal/flying) (shiny) (?) (?): Peck, Sky Attack, Air Slash, Extrasensory

** Phanpy (ground) → Donphan (ground) (male?) (?): Rollout, Defense Curl, Hidden Power, Hyper Beam

** Taillow (normal/flying) → Swellow (normal/flying) (?) (?): Peck, Quick Attack, Aerial Ace, Double Team

** Treecko (grass) → Grovyle (grass) → Sceptile (grass) (male?) (Overgrow): Quick Attack, Leaf Blade, SolarBeam, Leaf Storm

** Corphish (water) (?) (?): Crabhammer, BubbleBeam, ViceGrip, Harden

** Torkoal (fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Iron Defense, Body Slam, Heat Wave

** Snorunt (ice) → Glalie (ice) (male?) (?): Icy Wind, Double Team, Headbutt, Ice Beam

** Starly (normal/flying) → Staravia (normal/flying) → Staraptor (normal/flying) (male) (?): Quick Attack, Aerial Ace, Brave Bird, Close Combat

** Turtwig (grass) → Grotle (grass) → Torterra (grass/ground) (?) (Overgrow): Synthesis, Energy Ball, Rock Climb, Leaf Storm

** Chimchar (fire) → Monferno (fire/fighting) → Infernape (fire/fighting) (?) (Blaze): Dig, Flamethrower, Mach Punch, Flare Blitz

** Buizel (water) (male) (Swift Swim): Water Gun, Aqua Jet, SonicBoom, Ice Punch

** Gligar (ground/flying) + Razor Fang = Gliscor (ground/flying) (?) (?): X-Scissor, Fire Fang, Giga Impact, Stone Edge

** Gible (dragon/ground) (male) (?): Dig, Draco Meteor, Dragon Pulse, Rock Smash

** Pidove (normal/flying) → Tranquil (normal/flying) → Unfezant (normal/flying) (female) (Super Luck): Gust, Quick Attack, Air Cutter, Aerial Ace

** Oshawott (water) (male) (Torrent): Water Gun, Razor Shell, Aqua Jet, Hydro Pump

** Tepig (fire) → Pignite (fire/fighting) (male) (Blaze): Flame Charge, Flamethrower, Fire Pledge, Brick Break

** Snivy (grass) (female) (Overgrow): Attract, Vine Whip, Leaf Storm, Leaf Blade

** Scraggy (dark/fighting) (male) (Moxie): Leer, Headbutt, Hi Jump Kick, Focus Blast

** Sewaddle (bug/grass) → Swadloon (bug/grass) → Leavanny (bug/grass) (male) (Swarm): String Shot, Razor Leaf, Energy Ball, X-Scissor

** Palpitoad (water/ground) (male) (?): Mud Shot, Hydro Pump, Supersonic, Sludge Wave

** Roggenrola (rock) → Boldore (rock) (?) (Sturdy): Sandstorm, Flash Cannon, Rock Blast, Rock Smash

** Krokorok (ground/dark) → Krookodile (ground/dark) (male) (?): Dig, Stone Edge, Dragon Claw, Aerial Ace

* Elsewhere


** Squirtle (water) (?) (Torrent): Water Gun, Skull Bash, Hydro Pump, Rapid Spin

Cerulean City Gym Leader Misty

Specializes in water-types. Gives out the Cascade Badge to trainers who beat her.

  • Goldeen (water) (?) (?): Agility, Horn Attack, Water Gun, Supersonic
  • Staryu (water) (none) (?): Swift, Water Gun, Rapid Spin, BubbleBeam
  • Starmie (water/psychic) (none) (?): Tackle, Water Gun
  • Horsea (water) (male?) (?): Bubble, SmokeScreen
  • Psyduck (water) (?) (?): Scratch, Disable, Confusion, Psychic
  • Poliwag (water) → Poliwhirl (water) + King's Rock = Politoed (water) (?) (?): Water Gun, DoubleSlap, Bubble, Headbutt
  • Corsola (water/rock) (?) (?): Recover, Spike Cannon, Mirror Coat, BubbleBeam
  • Gyarados (water/flying) (?) (?): Whirlpool, Hydro Pump, Hyper Beam, Flamethrower
  • "Caserin" the Luvdisc (water) (male) (?): Water Gun, Ice Beam, Double Team, Agility
  • Azurill (normal/fairy) (?) (?): Water Gun, Refresh, Bubble

Brock

  • Onix (rock/ground) → Steelix (steel/ground) (male?) (?): Bind, Sandstorm, Iron Tail, DragonBreath
  • Geodude (rock/ground) (?) (?): Tackle, Dig, Mega Punch, Sandstorm
  • Zubat (poison/flying) → Golbat (poison/flying) → Crobat (poison/flying) (?) (?): Whirlwind, Supersonic, Wing Attack, SonicBoom
  • Pineco (bug) → Forretress (bug/steel) (?) (?): Spikes, Rapid Spin, explosion, Tackle
  • Lotad (water/grass) → Lombre (water/grass) + Water Stone = Ludicolo (water/grass) (?) (?): Water Gun, Razor Leaf, Bullet Seed
  • Mudkip (water) → Marshtomp (water/ground) (?) (Torrent): Water Gun, Mud Shot, Protect, Tackle
  • Bonsly (rock) → Sudowoodo (rock) (male) (Rock Head): Double-Edge, Flail, Mimic, Hammer Arm
  • Croagunk (poison/fighting) (male) (Anticipation): Poison Jab, Poison Sting, Brick Break
  • Happiny (normal) → Chansey (normal) (female) (?): Secret Power, Pound, Softboiled

Tracey Sketchit

  • Venonat (bug/poison) (?) (?): Sleep Powder, Tackle
  • Marill (water/fairy) (?) (?): Water Gun
  • Scyther (bug/flying) (?) (?): Swords Dance, Double Team, Slash, Skull Bash

May

  • In rotation
    • Torchic (fire) → Combusken (fire/fighting) → Blaziken (fire/fighting) (?) (Blaze): Fire Spin, Sky Uppercut, Overheat, Blaze Kick
    • Wurmple (bug) → Silcoon (bug) → Beautifly (bug/flying) (?) (?): Silver Wind, Morning Sun, Psychic, Aerial Ace
    • Skitty (normal) (female) (?): Tackle, DoubleSlap, Assist, Blizzard
    • Bulbasaur (grass/poison) → Ivysaur (grass/poison) → Venusaur (grass/poison) (female) (Overgrow): Vine Whip, Tackle, Razor Leaf, Petal Dance
    • Munchlax (normal) (?) (?): Metronome, Focus Punch, SolarBeam, Tackle
    • Squirtle (water) → Wartortle (water) (male?) (Torrent): Water Gun, Ice Beam, Rapid Spin, Aqua Tail
    • Eevee (normal) + Ice Rock = Glaceon (ice) (?) (?): Shadow Ball, Secret Power, Ice Shard, Mirror Coat

Max

  • Ralts (psychic/fairy): Psychic, Safeguard, Teleport

Dawn

  • Piplup (water) (male) (Torrent): Hydro Pump, Drill Peck, Ice Beam, Headbutt
  • Buneary (normal) (female) (?): Bounce, Ice Beam, Dizzy Punch
  • Pachirisu (electric) (?) (?): Spark, Sweet Kiss, Discharge, Super Fang
  • Swinub (ice/ground) → Piloswine (ice/ground) → Mamoswine (ice/ground) (?) (?): Take Down, Ice Shard, Hidden Power, Ice Fang
  • Cyndaquil (fire) → Quilava (fire) (?) (Blaze): Flame Wheel, SmokeScreen, Swift, Flamethrower
  • Togekiss (fairy/flying) (female) (?): Aura Sphere, Sky Attack, Air Slash, Safeguard

Iris

  • Drilbur (ground) → Excadrill (ground/steel) (male) (?): Dig, Drill Run, Metal Claw, Focus Blast
  • Axew (dragon) (male) (?): Scratch, Dragon Rage, Outrage, Giga Impact
  • Emolga (electric/flying) (female) (Static): Attract, Discharge, Volt Switch, Hidden Power
  • Dragonite (dragon/flying) (male) (?): Flamethrower, ThunderPunch, Ice Beam, Dragon Rush

Striaton City Gym Leader Cilan

Specializes in grass-types. Gives out the Trio Badge to trainers who beat him or Chili or Cress.

  • Pansage (grass) (male) (Gluttony): Bullet Seed, SolarBeam, Rock Tomb, GrassWhistle
  • Dwebble (bug/rock) → Crustle (bug/rock) (?) (Sturdy): X-Scissor, Rock Slide, Rock Wrecker, Sandstorm
  • Stunfisk (ground/electric) (?) (?): ThunderShock, Mud Bomb, Scald, Sludge Bomb

Serena

  • Fennekin (fire) (?) (Blaze): Ember

Lumiose City Gym Leader Clemont

Specializes in electric-types. Gives out the Voltage Badge to trainers who beat him.

  • On hand
    • Bunnelby (normal) (?) (?): Dig, Double Slap, Mud Shot, Double Team
    • Chespin (grass) (?) (Overgrow): Pin Missile, Tackle, Vine Whip
  • At home
    • Magnemite (electric/steel) (?) (?)
    • Magneton (electric/steel) (?) (?)
    • Heliolisk (electric/normal) (?) (?): Thunderbolt, Dragon Tail, Bulldoze, Parabolic Charge

Bonnie

  • Dedenne (electric/fairy) (male) (?): Tackle, Nuzzle, Thunder Shock

Delia Ketchum

  • "Mimey" Mr. Mime (psychic/fairy) (male?) (?): Barrier, Light Screen, Double Slap, Psychic

Pokemon Researchers

  • Professor Samuel Oak
    • On Hand
      • Pidgey (normal/flying) (?) (?): Quick Attack, Gust
      • Dragonite (dragon/flying) (?) (?): Twister, Hyper Beam, Dragon Rage
      • Rotom (electric/ghost) (none) (?): Thunderbolt
    • Pokemon given to new Trainers
      • Bulbasaur (grass/poison) (?) (Overgrow)
      • Charmander (fire) (?) (Blaze)
      • Squirtle (water) (?) (Torrent) (given to Gary, May)
  • Professor Felina Ivy
  • Professor Elm
    • On Hand
      • Corola (water/rock) (?) (?): Tackle, Spike Cannon
    • Pokemon given to new Trainers
      • Chikorita (grass) (?) (Overgrow) (given to Casey, Vincent)
      • Cyndaquil (fire) (?) (Blaze) (given to Jimmy)
      • Totodile (water) (?) (Torrent) (given to Marina)
  • Professor Gary Oak
    • On hand
      • Squirtle (water) → Wartortle (water) → Blastoise (water) (male?) (Torrent): Hydro Pump, Rapid Spin, Water Gun, Hydro Cannon
      • Eevee (normal) → Umbreon (dark) (male?) (?): Hidden Power, Flash, Shadow Ball, Psychic
      • Electivire (electric) (male?) (?): Iron Tail, Thunder Punch, Protect, Thunder
    • In storage
      • Krabby (water) (?) (?)
      • Nidoking (poison/ground) (male) (?): Tackle, Horn Attack
      • Arcanine (fire) (?) (?): Take Down, Fire Spin, FIre Blast, Flame Wheel
      • Doduo (normal/flying) → Dodrio (normal/flying): Drill Peck
      • Nidoqueen (poison/ground) (female) (?): Mega Punch, Rock Smash, Hyper Beam, Double Kick
      • Magmar (fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Fire Blast
      • Scizor (bug/steel) (?) (?): Quick Attack, Metal Claw, Swift, Steel Wing
      • Golem (rock/ground) (?) (?): Magnitude, Rollout
      • Alakazam (psychic) (?) (?)
      • Houndoom (dark/fire) (?) (?)
      • Pinsir (bug) (?) (?)
      • Fearow (normal/flying) (?) (?)
      • Kingdra (water/dragon) (?) (?)
      • Skarmory (steel/flying) (?) (?)
  • Professor Birch
    • Zigzagoon (normal)
    • Lotad (water/grass)
    • Seedot (grass)
    • Shroomish (grass)
    • Wailmer (water)
    • Sharpedo (water/dark)
    • Poochyena (dark)
    • Pokemon given to new Trainers
      • Treecko (grass) (?) (Overgrow)
      • Torchic (fire) (?) (Blaze) (given to May)
      • Mudkip (water) (?) (Torrent)
  • Professor Rowan
    • Starly (normal/flying)
    • Staraptor (normal/flying)
    • Pokemon given to new Trainers
      • Turtwig (grass) (?) (Overgrow)
      • Chimchar (fire) (?) (Blaze)
      • Piplup (water) (?) (Torrent) (given to Dawn)
  • Professor Aurea Juniper
    • On hand
      • Shelmet (bug) → Accelgor (bug) (?) (?): Substitute, Quick Attack, Recover, Hyper Beam
    • Pokemon given to new Trainers
      • Snivy (grass) (?) (Overgrow) (given to Trip)
      • Tepig (fire) (?) (Blaze)
      • Oshawott (water) (?) (Torrent) (given to Ash)
  • Dr. Fennel
    • Munna (psychic) (female) (?): Psychic
    • Musharna (psychic) (?) (?)
  • Professor Cedric Juniper
  • Professor Augustine Sycamore
    • On hand
      • Garchomp (dragon/ground) (female) (?): Hyper Beam
    • Pokemon given to new Trainers
      • Chespin (grass) (?) (Overgrow)
      • Fennekin (fire) (?) (Blaze) (given to Serena)
      • Froakie (water) (?) (Torrent) (given to Ash)

Officer Jenny

  • Growlithe (fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Flame Wheel, Fire Fang, Hidden Power (Kanto, Johto, Hoenn, Sinnoh)
  • Herdier (normal) (?) (?): Shadow Ball (Unova)

Nurse Joy

  • Chansey (normal) (female) (?): Double Slap, Sing, Egg Bomb, Minimize (Kanto, Johto, Hoenn, Sinnoh)
  • Audino (normal) (?) (?): Heal Pulse, Thunderbolt, Flamethrower (Unova)
  • Wigglytuff (normal/fairy) (?) (?) (Kalos)

Kanto Region Gym Leaders

  • Pewter City Gym Leader Forrest: Brock's little brother. Specializes in rock-types. Gives out the Boulder Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Rhyperior (ground/rock) (?) (?): Megahorn, Rock Wrecker, Horn Drill, Dig
  • Cerulean City Gym Leader Misty
  • Vermilion City Gym Leader Lt. Surge: Specializes in electric-types. Gives out the Thunder Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Pikachu (electric) + Thunderstone = Raichu (electric) (male) (Static): ThunderShock, MegaPunch, Thunderbolt, Take Down
  • Celadon City Gym Leader Erika: Specializes in grass-types. Gives out the Rainbow Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Gloom (grass/poison) (?) (?)
    • Tangela (grass) (?) (?): Constrict, Stun Spore
    • Weepinbell (grass/poison): Razor Leaf
    • Others
      • Exeggcute (grass/psychic)
      • Bellsprout (grass/poison)
      • Oddish (grass/poison)
      • Vileplume (grass/poison)
      • Victreebel (grass/poison)
  • Fuchsia City Gym Leader Janine: Specializes in poison-types. Gives out the Soul Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Weezing (poison) (?) (?): Sludge Bomb
  • Saffron City Gym Leader Sabrina: Specializes in psychic-types. Gives out the Marsh Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Abra (psychic) → Kadabra (psychic) (male) (?): Teleport, Psybeam, Recover
    • Haunter (ghost/poison) (male) (?): Lick
  • Cinnabar City/Seaform Island Gym Leader Blaine: Specializes in fire-types. Gives out the Volcano Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Magmar (fire) (male) (Flame Body): Fire Punch, Fire Blast, Flamethrower, Skull Bash
    • Ninetales (fire) (?) (?): Fire Spin
    • Rhydon (ground/rock) (?) (?): Horn Drill, Fury Attack
  • Viridian City Gym Leader?: Specializes in ground-types. Gives out the Earth Badge to trainers who beat _.

Kanto/Johto Elite Four

  • Lorelei: Specializes in ice-types.
    • Cloyster (water/ice) (?) (Shell Armor): Withdraw, Reflect, Aurora Beam, Take Down
    • Slowbro (water/psychic) (?) (?): Disable, Mega Punch
    • Dewgong (water/ice) (?) (?): Aurora Beam
    • Jynx (ice/psychic) (female) (?): Ice Punch, Blizzard
  • Koga: Specializes in poison-types.
    • Golbat (poison/flying) (male) (Inner Focus): Wing Attack, Screech
    • Venonat (bug/poison) → Venomoth (bug/poison) (?) (?): Stun Spore, Sleep Powder
    • Scyther (bug/flying) (?) (?)
    • Voltorb (electric) (none) (?): Selfdestruct, Thunderbolt
  • Bruno: Specializes in fighting-types.
    • Hitmonchan (fighting) (male) (?): ThunderPunch
    • Onix (rock/ground) (?) (?): Dig, Tackle
  • Agatha: Specializes in ghost-types.
    • Gengar (ghost/poison) (?) (Levitate): Shadow Ball, Double Team, Hypnosis, Dream Eater
    • Golbat (poison/flying) (?) (?): Air Cutter, Supersonic
  • Champion Lance: Specializes in dragon-types.
    • Dragonite (dragon/flying) (?) (Inner Focus): Twister, Hyper Beam, Wing Attack, Dragon Claw
    • Gyarados (water/flying) (shiny) (male) (Intimidate): Hydro Pump, Hyper Beam

Flint

  • Graveler (rock/ground) → Golem (rock/ground) (?) (?): Earthquake
  • Rhydon (ground/rock) (?) (?)

Lola

  • Marill (water/fairy) (?) (?): Surf
  • Blastoise (water) (?) (Torrent)
  • Matine (water/flying) (?) (?): BubbleBeam, Confuse Ray
  • Gyarados (water/flying) (?) (?)
  • Vaporeon (water) (?) (?)
  • Poliwag (water) (?) (?): Hydro Pump
  • Slowpoke (water/psychic) (?) (?)
  • Tentacruel (water/poison) (?) (?)

Sensational Sisters: Daisy, Violet, Lily

  • "Luvrein" Luvdisc (water) (female) (?): Water Gun, Agility, Sweet Kiss (Daisy)
  • Goldeen (water) (?) (?) (Lily)
  • Seel (water) → Dewgong (water/ice) (?) (?): Headbutt, Ice Beam, Aurora Beam
  • Seaking (water) (?) (?): Horn Attack, Horn Drill
  • Shellder (water) (?) (?)
  • Seel (water) (?) (?)

Richie

  • "Sparky" Pikachu (electric) (?) (?): Agility, Thunderbolt, Thunder Shock, Thunder
  • "Zippo" Charmander (fire) → Charmeleon (fire) (?) (Blaze): Slash, Flamethrower, Tackle, Fire Spin
  • "Happy" Butterfree (bug/flying) (?) (?): Sleep Powder, Whirlwind
  • "Cruise" Pupitar (rock) (?) (?): Take Down, Sandstorm
  • "Rose" Taillow (normal/flying) (?) (?): Gust, Double Team

Orange Crew

  • Mikan Island Gym Leader Cissy: Gives out the Coral-Eye Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Seadra (water) (?) (?): Water Gun
    • Blastoise (water) (?) (Torrent): Hydro Pump
  • Navel Island Gym Leader Danny: Gives out the Sea Ruby Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Nidoqueen (poison/ground) (female) (?): Ice Beam
    • Machoke (fighting) (?) (?)
    • Scyther (bug/flying) (?) (?)
    • Electrode (electric) (none) (?): Explosion
    • Geodude (rock/ground) (?) (?)
  • Trovita Island Gym Leader Rudy: Gives out the Spike Shell Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Electabuzz (electric) (?) (?): Quick Attack, ThunderPunch
    • Exeggutor (grass/psychic) (?) (?): Egg Bomb
    • Starmie (water/psychic) (none) (?): Water Gun, Thunderbolt
    • Others
      • Hitmonchan (fighting) (male) (?)
      • Golem (rock/ground) (?) (?)
      • Alakazam (psychic) (?) (?)
      • Pidgeot (normal/flying) (?) (?)
      • Rhydon (ground/rock) (?) (?)
      • Venomoth (bug/poison) (?) (?)
      • Ninetales (fire) (?) (?)
  • Kumquat Island Gym Leader Luana: Gives out the Jade Star Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Alakazam (psychic) (?) (?): Teleport, Reflect, Psychic, Hyper Beam
    • Marowak (ground) (?) (?): Bonemerang, Double-Edge
  • Pummelo Island Stadium Leader Drake: Gives out the Orange League Winners Trophy to trainers who beat him.
    • Dragonite (dragon/flying) (?) (?): Dragon Rage, Ice Beam, Hyper Beam, Thunder
    • Ditto (normal) (none) (?): Transform
    • Onix (rock/ground) (?) (?): Dig, Bind
    • Gengar (ghost/poison) (?) (?): Confuse Ray, Hypnosis, Night Shade
    • Venusaur (grass/poison) (?) (Overgrow): SolarBeam, Vine Whip
    • Electabuzz (electric) (?) (?): ThunderShock, Thunderbolt, ThunderPunch, Thunder

Casey

  • Chikorita (grass) → Bayleef (grass) → Meganium (grass) (?) (Overgrow): Sweet Scent, Razor Leaf, SolarBeam, Body Slam
  • Pidgey (normal/flying) (?) (?): Quick Attack
  • Rattata (normal) (?) (?): Tackle
  • Beedrill (bug/poison) (?) (?): Twineedle
  • Elekid (electric) (?) (?): Thunderbolt, Thunder Punch

Johto Region Gym Leaders

  • Violet City Gym Leader Falkner: Specializes in flying-types. Gives out the Zephyr Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Hoothoot (normal/flying) (?) (?): Tackle, Peck
    • Dodrio (normal/flying) (?) (?): Agility, Fury Attack, Drill Peck, Tri Attack
    • Pidgeot (normal/flying) (?) (?): Whirlwind, Agility, Wing Attack, Quick Attack
  • Azalea City Gym Leader Bugsy: Specializes in bug-types. Gives out the Hive Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Scyther (bug/flying) (?) (?): Double Team, Slash, Fury Cutter, Swords Dance
    • Spinarak (bug/poison) (?) (?): String Shot, Poison Sting
    • Metapod (bug) (?) (?): Harden, Tackle, String Shot
    • Others
      • Caterpie (bug) (?) (?): String Shot
      • Weedle (bug/poison) (?) (?): String Shot
      • Kakuna (bug/poison) (?) (?): String Shot
  • Goldenrod City Gym Leader Whitney: Specializes in normal-types. Gives out the Plain Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Clefairy (fairy) (?) (?): Metronome
    • Nidorina (poison) (female) (?): Poison Sting, Tackle
    • Miltank (normal) (female) (?): Rollout
  • Ecruteak City Gym Leader Morty: Specializes in ghost-types. Gives out the Fog Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Gengar (ghost/poison) (?) (?): Lick, Night Shade, Shadow Ball, Confuse Ray
    • Gastly (ghost/poison) (?) (?): Night Shade, Lick, Hypnosis
    • Haunter (ghost/poison) (?) (?): Mean Look, Lick, Confuse Ray, Night Shade
  • Cianwood City Gym Leader Chuck: Specializes in fighting-types. Gives out the Storm Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Machoke (fighting) (?) (?): Karate Chop, Submission, Cross Chop
    • Poliwrath (water/fighting) (?) (?): Double Slap, Water Gun
  • Olivine City Gym Leader Jasmine: Specializes in steel-types. Gives out the Mineral Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Steelix (steel/ground) (?) (?): Crunch, Iron Tail, Sandstorm, Dig
    • Magnemite (electric/steel) (none) (?): Thunder Wave
    • Ampharos "Amphy" (electric) (?) (?): Flash
  • Mahogany Town Gym Leader Pryce: Specializes in ice-types. Gives out the Glacier Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Piloswine (ice/ground) (male) (Snow Cloak): Take Down, Fury Attack, Blizzard, Rest
    • Dewgong (water/ice) (?) (?): Ice Beam, Aurora Beam, Headbutt
    • Others
      • Lapras (water/ice): Ice Beam
      • Shellder (water): Ice Beam
      • Seel (water): Ice Beam
  • Blackthorn City Gym Leader Clair: Like her cousin, Kanto/Johto Champion Lance, specializes in dragon-types. Gives out the Rising Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Dratini (dragon) → Dragonair (dragon) → Dragonite (dragon/flying) (female) (Inner Focus): Twister, Hyper Beam, Dragon Rage, Iron Tail
    • Gyarados (water/flying) (?) (?): Hydro Pump, Hyper Beam, Dragon Breath, Bite
    • Kingdra (water/dragon) (?) (?): Twister, Agility, Swift, Hyper Beam
    • Druddigon (dragon) (shiny) (?) (?): Slash, Dragon Rage, Outrage

Jimmy

  • Cyndaquil (fire) → Quilava (fire) → Typhlosion (fire) (?) (Blaze): Flamethrower, Quick Attack, Flame Wheel
  • Weedle (bug/poison) → Kakuna (bug/poison) → Beedrill (bug/poison) (?) (?): Agility, Twineedle, Pin Missle

Marina

  • "Wani-Wani" Totodile (water) → Croconaw (water) → Feraligatr (water) (?) (Torrent): Water Gun, Aqua Tail
  • "Little Miss" Misdreavus (ghost) (female) (?): Perish Song, Psybeam
  • "Little Pink" Jigglypuff (normal/fairy) (?) (?): Sing, Psychic

Vincent

  • Chikorita (grass) → Bayleef (grass) → Meganium (grass) (?) (Overgrow): SolarBeam, Razor Leaf, Vine Whip, Body Slam
  • Golduck (water)
  • Quagsire (water/ground)
  • Poliwhirl (water)
  • Azumarill (water/fairy) (?) (?): Water Gun, BubbleBeam, Icy Wind, Iron Tail
  • Magneton (electric/steel) (shiny) (none) (?): Tri Attack, Thunder Wave, Thunderbolt, Double Team

Harrison

  • Torchic (fire) → Combusken (fire/fighting) → Blaziken (fire/fighting) (?) (Blaze): Quick Attack, Flamethrower, Fire Punch, Blaze Kick
  • Houndoom (dark/fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Headbutt, Counter, Bite
  • Miltank (normal) (female) (?): Heal Bell
  • Kecleon (normal) (?) (Color Change): Lick, Psybeam
  • Hypno (psychic) (?) (?): Hypnosis, Psychic, Dream Eater
  • Steelix (steel/ground) (?) (?): Sandstorm, Dig, Iron Tail, Bind
  • Sneasel (dark/ice) (?) (?): Fury Swipes, Slash, Shadow Ball, Metal Claw

Hoenn Region Gym Leaders

  • Rustboro City Gym Leader Roxanne: Specializes in rock-types. Gives out the Stone Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Nosepass (rock) (?) (?): Hyper Beam, Sandstorm, Rock Tomb
    • Geodude (rock/ground) (?) (?): Mega Punch, Rock Throw, Rollout
  • Dewford Town Gym Leader Brawly: Specializes in fighting-types. Gives out the Knuckle Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Makuhita (fighting) → Hariyama (fighting) (male) (?): Vital Throw, Arm Thrust, Seismic Toss, Knock Off
    • Machop (fighting) (?) (?): Cross Chop, Karate Chop
  • Mauville City Gym Leader Wattson: Specializes in electric-types. Gives out the Dynamo Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Magnemite (electric/steel) (none) (?): Swift, Thunder Wave
    • Voltorb (electric) (none) (?): Screech
    • Magneton (electric/steel) (none) (?): Zap Cannon
    • Electrike (electric) → Manectric (electric) (male) (Lightningrod): Thunder Wave, Bite, Tackle, Charge
  • Lavaridge Town Gym Leader Flannery: Specializes in fire-types. Gives out the Heat Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Slugma (fire) → Magcargo (fire/rock) "Mag" (?) (?): Flamethrower, Sandstorm, Double Team, Reflect
    • Slugma (fire) "Meg" (?) (?): Flamethrower, Body Slam, Smog, Yawn
    • Torkoal (fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Iron Defense, Sludge Bomb, Overheat
  • Petalburg City Gym Leader Norman: May and Max's dad. Specializes in normal-types. Gives out the Balance Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Slaking (normal) (male) (Truant): Focus Punch, Earthquake, Hype Beam
    • Vigoroth (normal) (?) (?): Scratch, Flamethrower
    • Slakoth (normal) (?) (?): Shadow Ball, Hidden Power, Blizzard
  • Fortree City Gym Leader Winona: Specializes in flying-types. Gives out the Feather Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Skarmory (steel/flying) (?) (?): Steel Wing, Drill Peck
    • Altaria (dragon/flying) (?) (?): Peck, Dragon Breath
    • Pelipper (water/flying) (?) (?): Steel Wing, Quick Attack, Hydro Pump
    • Swellow (normal/flying) (shiny) (?) (?): Aerial Ace, Wing Attack, Peck, Hyper Beam
  • Mossdeep City Gym Leaders Liza & Tate: Both specializes in psychic-types. Give out the Mind Badge to trainers who beat them.
    • Lunatune (rock/psychic) (none) (Levitate): Tackle, Psychic, Ice Beam, Light Screen (Liza)
    • Solrock (rock/psychic) (none) (?): Tackle, Sandstorm, SolarBeam, Psychic (Tate)
    • Baltoy (rock/psychic) (none) (?): Confusion
  • Sootopolis City Gym Leader Juan: Specializes in water-types. Gives out the Rain Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Milotic (water) (?) (?): Twister, Hydro Pump, Iron Tail, Recover
    • Sealeo (ice/water) (?) (?): Blizzard, Aurora Beam, Ice Beam
    • Seaking (water) (?) (?): Horn Drill, Hyper Beam, Horn Attack
    • Luvdisc (water) (?) (?): Water Pulse, Sweet Kiss, Tickle, Hyper Beam
    • Whiscash (water/ground) (?) (?): Surf, Rock Smash, Tickle, Hyper Beam
    • Others
      • Gorebyss (water) (?) (?): Water Gun, Safeguard
      • Azurill (normal/fairy) (?) (?): Water Gun
      • Seadra (water) (?) (?): Water Gun
      • Goldeen (water) (?) (?): Water Gun
      • Wailmer (water) (?) (?): Water Gun
      • Corsola (water/rock) (?) (?): BubbleBeam
      • Barboach (water/ground) (?) (?): Water Gun, Mud Sport
      • Chinchou (water/electric) (?) (?): BubbleBeam
      • Wingull (water/flying) (?) (?): Water Gun
      • Pelipper (water/flying) (?) (?): Water Gun
      • Masquerain (bug/flying) (?) (?): BubbleBeam
      • Staryu (water) (?) (?): Water Gun, BubbleBeam
      • Tentacruel (water/poison) (?) (?): BubbleBeam, Mirror Coat
      • Spheal (ice/water) (?) (?)

Drew

  • Roselia (grass/poison) + Shiny Stone = Roserade (grass/poison) (?) (?): Petal Dance, Magical Leaf, SolarBeam, Mega Drain
  • Masquerain (bug/flying) (?) (?): Bubble, Hidden Power, Quick Attack, Silver Wind
  • Flygon (ground/dragon) (?) (?): Dragon Breath, Flamethrower, Sandstorm, Steel Wing
  • Absol (dark) (?) (?): Flash, Iron Tail, Razor Wind, Water Pulse
  • Butterfree (bug/flying) (?) (?): Confusion, Gust, Psybeam, Protect

Harley

  • Cacturne (grass/dark) (?) (?): Bullet Seed, Poison Sting, Needle Arm, Cut
  • Banette (ghost) (?) (?): Will-O-Wisp, Thunder, Torment, Frustration
  • Ariados (bug/poison) (?) (?): Spider Web, String Shot, Scary Face, Double-Edge
  • Octillery (water) (?) (?): Constrict, Octazooka, Sludge Bomb, Fire Blast
  • Wigglytuff (normal/fairy) (?) (?): Body Slam, Double Slap

Hoenn Elite Four

  • Sidney: Specializes in dark-types.
  • Phoebe: Specializes in ghost-types.
  • Glacia: Specializes in ice-types.
  • Drake: Specializes in dragon-types.
    • Shelgon (dragon) (?) (?): Double-Edge, DragonBreath, Dragon Claw
    • Altaria (dragon/flying) (?) (?): Take Down, DragonBreath, Aerial Ace, SolarBeam
    • Salamence (dragon/flying) (?) (?): Dragon Claw, Flamethrower
  • Champion Wallace: Specializes in water-types.
    • Milotic (water) (?) (?): Aqua Ring, Dragon Pulse, Safeguard, Hydro Pump

Morrison

  • Beldum (steel/psychic) → Metang (steel/psychic) (none) (?): Take Down, Confusion, Meteor Mash
  • Girfarig (normal/psychic) (?) (?): Light Screen, Tackle, Iron Tail
  • Growlithe (fire) (?) (?): Take Down, Flamethrower, Agility
  • Swampert (water/ground) (?) (Torrent): Fous Punch, Hydro Pump
  • Steelix (steel/ground) (?) (?): Dragon Breath, Iron Tail, Dig
  • Gligar (ground/flying) (?) (?): Guillotine, Steel Wing, Iron Tail, Hidden Power

Hoenn League Ever Grande Conference Champion Tyson

  • Meowth (normal) (?) (?): Iron Tail, Thunderbolt, Slash, Double Team
  • Metagross (steel/psychic) (none) (?): Confusion, Psychic, Hyper Beam, Meteor Mash
  • Sceptile (grass) (?) (Overgrow): Detect, Bullet Seed, SolarBeam
  • Donphan (ground) (?) (?): Sandstorm, Rollout
  • Shiftry (grass/dark) (?) (?): Mega Kick, Shadow Ball
  • Hariyama (fighting) (?) (Thick Fat): Arm Thrust, Brick Break, Focus Punch, Seismic Toss

Kanto/Hoenn Battle Frontier

  • Battle Factory Head Noland: Gives out the the Knowledge Symbol to trainers who beat him.
    • Venusaur (grass/poison) (?) (Overgrow)
    • Machamp (fighting) (?) (?)
    • Rhyhorn (ground/rock) (?) (?)
    • Breloom (grass/fighting) (?) (?)
    • Rhydon (ground/rock) (?) (?)
    • Lairon (steel/rock) (?) (?)
    • Pinsir (bug) (?) (?)
    • Camerupt (fire/ground) (?) (?)
    • Sandslash (ground) (?) (?)
    • Golduck (water) (?) (?)
    • Manectric (electric) (?) (?)
    • Trapinch (ground) (?) (?)
  • Battle Arena Tycoon Greta: Gives out the Guts Symbol to trainers who beat her.
    • Hariyama (fighting) (?) (?): Arm Thrust, Focus Punch
    • Medicham (fighting/psychic) (?) (?): Focus Punch, Ice Beam, Hi Jump Kick
  • Battle Dome Ace Tucker: Gives out the Tactics Symbol to trainers who beat him.
    • Swampert (water/ground) (?) (Torrent): Protect, Mud Shot, DynamicPunch, Water Pulse
    • Arcanine (fire) (?) (?): ExtremeSpeed, Flamethrower, Fire Blast, Aerial Ace
  • Battle Pike Queen Lucy: Gives out the Luck Symbol to trainers who beat her.
    • Seviper (poison) (female) (Shed Skin): Poison Tail, Flamethrower, Bite
    • Milotic (water) (?) (?): Hydro Pump, Twister, Iron Tail, Facade
    • Others
      • Abra (psychic) (?) (?)
      • Snorlax (normal) (?) (?)
      • Cyndaquil (fire) (?) (Blaze)
      • Swinub (ice/ground) (?) (?)
      • Makuhita (fighting) (?) (?)
      • Skitty (normal) (?) (?)
  • Battle Palace Maven Spenser: Gives out the Spirit Symbol to trainers who beat him.
    • Venusaur (grass/poison) (?) (Overgrow): Vine Whip, Razor Leaf, Tackle, SolarBeam
    • Chansey (normal) (female) (?): Heal Bell
    • Shiftry (grass/dark) (?) (?): Shadow Ball, Quick Attack, Double Team, Rock Smash
    • Claydol (rock/psychic) (none) (?): Rapid Spin, Sandstorm, Hyper Beam, Psybeam
  • Battle Tower Salon Maiden Anabel: Gives out the Ability Symbol to trainers who beat her.
    • Alakazam (psychic) (?) (?): Psychic, Psybeam, Focus Punch, Recover
    • Metagross (steel/psychic) (none) (?): Psychic, Iron Defense, Meteor Mash, Hyper Beam
    • Espeon (psychic) (?) (?): Quick Attack, Iron Tail, Zap Cannon, Psychic
  • Battle Pyramid King Brandon: Gives out the Brave Symbol to trainers who beat him.
    • Dusclops (ghost) (?) (?): Will-O-Wisp, Shadow Punch, Mean Look, Confuse Ray
    • Ninjask (bug/flying) (?) (?): Aerial Ace, Sandstorm, Double Team, Sand-Attack
    • Solrock (rock/psychic) (none) (?): Psywave, Confusion, Shadow Ball, SolarBeam

Kanto Grand Festival Champion Solidad

  • Slowbro (water/psychic) (?) (?): Psychic, Wtaer Gun, Hyper Beam, Yawn
  • Lapras (water/ice) (?) (?): Sheer Cold
  • Pidgeot (normal/flying) (?) (?): FeatherDance, Aerial Ace, Double Team
  • Butterfree (bug/flying) (?) (?)

Johanna

  • Glameow (normal) (?) (?): Shadow Ball, Swift, Shadow Claw, Fake Out
  • Umbreon (dark) (?) (?): Attract, Quick Attack, Shadow Ball, Iron Tail

Paul

  • Turtwig (grass) → Grotle (grass) → Torterra (grass/ground) (?) (Overgrow): Giga Drain, Frenzy Plant, Stone Edge, Crunch
  • Elekid (electric) → Electabuzz (electric) → Electivire (electric) (?) (Static → Motor Drive): Thunder, Protect, Brick Break, Thunder Punch
  • Ninjask (bug/flying) (?) (Speed Boost): Agility, Fury Cutter, Giga Drain
  • Ursaring (normal) (?) (Guts): Focus Blast, Hammer Arm, Bulk Up, Slash
  • Murkrow (dark/flying) + Dusk Stone = Honchkrow (dark/flying) (?) (Super Luck): Haze, Sky Attack, Night Slash, Dark Pulse
  • Weavile (dark/ice) (?) (?): Ice Beam, Ice Shard, Swords Dance, Metal Claw
  • Gliscor (ground/flying) (?) (?): X-Scissor, Sandstorm, Knock Off, Guillotine
  • Magmar (fire) → Magmortar (fire) (?) (Flame Body): Flamethrower, Will-O-Wisp, Rock Tomb, Smog
  • Lairon (steel/rock) → Aggron (steel/rock) (?) (Rock Head): Iron Defense, Metal Claw, Flash Cannon, Double-Edge
  • Hariyama (fighting) (?) (?): Arm Thrust, Force Palm
  • Nidoking (poison/ground) (male) (?): Earth Power, Double Kick, Thunderbolt
  • Gastrodon (East Sea) (water/ground) (?) (?): Muddy Water, Body Slam, Water Pulse, Ice Beam
  • Drapion (poison/dark) (?) (?): Pin Missile, Cross Poison, Toxic Spikes, Poison Fang
  • Froslass (ice/ghost) (female) (Snow Cloak): Hail, Ice Shard, Ice Beam

Sinnoh Grand Festival Champion Zoey

  • Glameow (normal) (?) (?): Shadow Claw, Iron Tail, Fake Out, Thunderbolt
  • Misdreavus (ghost) + Dusk Stone = Mismagius (ghost) (?) (?): Double Team, Confuse Ray, Lucky Chant, Psywave
  • Shellos (West Sea) (water/ground) → Gastrodon (West Sea) (water/ground) (?) (?): Hidden Power, Mud Bomb, Blizzard, Water Pulse
  • Finneon (water) → Lumineon (water) (?) (?): Silver Wind, Safeguard, Waterfall, Aqua Ring
  • Kirlia (psychic/fairy) + Dawn Stone = Gallade (psychic/fighting) (male) (?): Psychic, SIgnal Beam, Swords Dance, Vacuum Wave
  • Leafeon (grass) (?) (?): Magical Leaf, Leaf Blade, Energy Ball, Aerial Ace

Nando

  • Budew (grass/poison) → Roselia (grass/poison) + Shiny Stone = Roserade (grass/poison) (?) (?): Sunny Day, SolarBeam, Sweet Scent, Magical Leaf
  • Sunflora (grass) (?) (?): Leech Seed, Cut, GrassWhistle, Razor Leaf
  • Kricketune (bug) (?) (?): Sing, Swords Dance, Silver Wind, Fury Cutter
  • Altaria (dragon/flying) (?) (?): Perish Song
  • Kricketot (bug) (?) (?): Sing
  • Lopunny (normal) (?) (?): Jump Kick, Protect, Blizard, Focus Blast
  • Armaldo (rock/bug) (?) (?): Protect, Rock Blast, X-Scissor

Sinnoh Region Gym Leaders

  • Oreburgh City Gym Leader Roark: Specializes in rock-types. Gives out the Coal Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Cranidos (rock) → Rampardos (rock) (male) (Mold Breaker): Zen Headbutt, Focus Energy, Flamethrower, Head Smash
    • Geodude (rock/ground (?) (?): Hidden Power, Rollout, Seismic Toss
    • Onix (rock/ground) (?) (Rock Head): Slam, Double-Edge, Stealth Rock, Screech
  • Eterna City Gym Leader Gardenia: Specializes in grass-types. Gives out the Forest Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Roserade (grass/poison) (?) (?): Grass Knot, Weather Ball, Magical Leaf, Flash
    • Cherubi (grass) (?) (Chlorophyll): Magical Leaf, SolarBeam
    • Turtwig (grass) (?) (Overgrow): Leech Seed, Leaf Storm, Bite, Tackle
    • Cacnea (grass) (male) (?): Pin Missile, Needle Arm, Snadstorm, Drain Punch
  • Veilstone City Gym Leader Maylene: Specializes in fighting-types. Gives out the Cobble Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Lucario (fighting/steel) (male) (Steadfast): Aura Sphere, Bone Rush, Metal Claw, Force Palm
    • Meditite (fighting/psychic) (?) (?): Detect, Drain Punch, Confusion, Meditate
    • Machoke (fighting) (?) (?): DynamicPunch, Brick Break, Cross Chop, Seismic Toss
  • Pastoria City Gym Leader Crasher Wake: Specializes in water-types. Gives out the Fen Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Floatzel (water) (?) (?): Razor Wind, Bulk Up, Whirlpool, Ice Fang
    • Gyarados (water/flying) (?) (?): Dragon Rage, Bite
    • Quagsire (water/ground) (?) (?): Sludge Bomb, Ice Beam
  • Hearthome City Gym Leader Fantina: Specializes in ghost-types. Gives out the Relic Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Driblim (ghost/flying) (female) (?): Ominous Wind, Hypnosis, Psychic, Will-O-Wisp
    • Misdreavus (ghost) + Dusk Stone = Mismagius (ghost) (?) (?): Psybeam, Magical Leaf, Psywave, Dark Pulse
    • Gengar (ghost/poison) (?) (Levitate): Shadow Punch, Hypnosis, Night Shade
  • Canalave City Gym Leader Byron: Roark's dad. Specializes in steel-types. Gives out the Mine Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Bastiodon (rock/steel) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Iron Head, Flash Cannon, Metal Burst
    • Bronzor (steel/psychic) (none) (Heatproof): Rain Dance, Gyro Ball
    • Steelix (steel/ground) (?) (?): Screech, Bind, Iron Tail
    • Others
      • Omanyte (rock/water) (?) (?): Water Gun
      • Omaster (rock/water) (?) (?): Water Gun
      • Kabuto (rock/water) (?) (?): Aqua Jet
      • Kabutops (rock/water) (?) (?)
      • Cradily (rock/grass) (?) (?): Energy Ball
      • Armaldo (rock/bug) (?) (?): Hyper Beam
  • Snowpoint City Gym Leader Candice: Specializes in ice-types. Gives out the Icicle Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Abomasnow (grass/ice) (female) (?): Ice Shard, Wood Hammer, Blizzard, Razor Leaf
    • Sneasel (dark/ice) (female) (?): Icy Wind, Fury Swipes
    • Medicham (fighting/psychic) (?) (?): Confusion, Fire Punch
    • Snover (grass/ice) (female) (?): Razor Leaf, Ice Beam, Bullet Seed, Icy Wind
    • Dodrio (normal/flying) (?) (?)
  • Sunyshore City Gym Leader Volkner: Specializes in electric-types. Gives out the Beacon Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Pikachu (electric) + Thunderstone = Raichu (electric) (?) (?): Iron Tail, Thunderbolt, Volt Tackle, Thunder
    • Luxray (electric) (?) (?): Spark, Thunder Fang, Double Team, Iron Tail
    • Electivire (electric) (?) (Motor Drive): Fire Punch, Ice Punch
    • Jolteon (electric) (?) (?): Thunderbolt, Shadow Ball

Sinnoh Elite Four

  • Aaron: Specializes in bug-types.
    • Wurmple (bug) → Silcoon (bug) → Beautifly (bug) (?) (?): SolarBeam, Whirlwind
    • Skorupi (bug/poison) (?) (?)
    • Drapion (poison/dark) (?) (?): Pin Missile, Hyper Beam
    • Vespiquen (bug/flying) (female) (?): Slash, Gut
  • Bertha: Specializes in ground-types.
    • Hippowdon (ground) (?) (?): Dig, Iron Head, Fire Fang
    • Gliscor (ground/flying) (?) (?): Guillotine
    • Golem (rock/ground) (?) (?): Rock Blast
  • Flint: Specializes in fire-types.
    • Chimchar (fire) → Monferno (fire/fighting) → Infernape (fire/fighting) (?) (Blaze): Mach Punch, Flare Blitz, Flamethrower, Close Combat
  • Lucian: Specializes in psychic-types.
    • Bronzong (steel/psychic) (none) (?): Iron Defense, Gyro Ball, Flash Cannon
    • Girafarig (normal/psychic) (?) (?): Psybeam
  • Champion Cynthia
    • Garchomp (dragon/ground) (female) (Sand Veil): Dragon Rush, Brick Break, Flamethrower, Draco Meteor
    • Gastrodon (West Sea) (water/ground) (?) (?): Stone Edge, Muddy Water
    • Glaceon (ice) (?) (?):Ice Beam

Kenny

  • Piplup (water) → Prinplup (water) → Eempoleon (water/steel) (?) (Torrent): Metal Claw, Drill Peck, Hydro Cannon, Flash Cannon
  • Alakazam (psychic) (?) (?): Light Screen, Shadow Ball, Teleport, Hidden Power
  • Breloom (grass/fighting) (?) (?): Stun Spore, Mach Punch, Energy Ball
  • Machoke (fighting) (?) (?): Focus Energy, Strength
  • Floatzel (water) (male) (?): Aqua Jet, Whirlpool, Razor Wind

Conway

  • Slowking (water/psychic) (?) (?): Safeguard, Protect, Psychic, Water Pulse
  • Aggron (steel/rock) (?) (?)
  • Heracross (bug/fighting) (?) (?): Revenge, Feint, Megahorn
  • Shuckle (bug/rock) (?) (?): Withdraw, Power Trick, Sludge Bomb, Gyro Ball
  • Lickilicky (normal) (?) (?): Lick, Power Whip, Thunderbolt
  • Dusknoir (ghost) (?) (?): Trick Room, Thunder Punch, Mean Look, Shadow Punch

Angie

  • Shinx (electric) (male) (?): Spark, Quick Attack, Crunch, Thunder Fang

Barry

  • Empoleon (water/steel) (?) (Torrent): Hydro Cannon, Hyper Beam, Steel Wing, Drill Peck
  • Staraptor (normal/flying) (?) (?): Tackle, Close Combat, Wing Attack
  • Roserade (grass/poison) (?) (?): Poison Jab
  • Heracross (bug/fighting) (?) (?): Megahorn, Fury Attack, Horn Attack, Double-Edge
  • Skarmory (steel/flying) (?) (?): Spikes
  • Hitmonlee (fighting) (male) (?): Mega Kick, Close Combat, Hi Jump Kick, Blaze Kick

Ursula

  • Gabite (dragon/ground) (female) (?): Dragon Claw, Sandstorm, Double Team, Dig
  • Wormadam (Sandy Cloak) (bug/ground) (female) (?): Confusion, Rock Blast, Sandstorm, Captivate
  • Plusle (electric) (?) (?): Spark, Helping Hand, Encore, Charge Beam
  • Minun (electric) (?) (?): Spark, Helping Hand, Encore, Charge Beam
  • Jigglypuff (normal/fairy) (?) (?): Rollout, Hyper Voice, Gyro Ball
  • Eevee (normal) + Fire Stone = Flareon (fire) (?) (?): Scary Face, Shadow Ball, Fire Spin, Fire Fang
  • Eevee (normal) + Water Stone = Vaporeon (water) (?) (?): Iron Tail, Hidden Power

Lyra

  • Chikorita (grass) (?) (Overgrow): Tackle, Razor Leaf, Light Screen, SolarBeam
  • Marill (water/fairy) (?) (?): Water Gun
  • Girafarig (normal/psychic) (?) (?): Double Hit

Khoury

  • Totodile (water) → Croconaw (water) (?) (Torrent): Aqua Tail, Superpower, Bite, Hydro Pump
  • Gible (dragon/ground) (male) (?): Strength, Rock Smash, Sandstorm, Dig

Johto/Sinnoh Battle Frontier

  • Battle Tower Tycoon Palmer: Gives out the Tower Print to trainers who beat him.
    • Rhyperior (ground/rock) (?) (Solid Rock): Rock Polish, Sandstorm, Megahorn, Rock Wrecker
    • Dragonite (dragon/flying) (?) (?)
    • Milotic (water) (?) (?): Aqua Ring, Protect, Ice Beam
  • Battle Factory Head Thorton: Gives out the Factory Print to trainers who beat him.
  • Battle Arcade Star Dahlia: Gives out the Arcade Print to trainers who beat her.
  • Battle Castle Valet Darach: Gives out the Castle Print to trainers who beat her.
  • Battle Hall Matron Argenta: Gives out the Hall Print to trainers who beat her.

Sinnoh League Lily of the Valley Conference Champion Tobias

  • Darkrai (dark) (none) (?): Ice Beam, Dark Void, Dream Eater, Dark Pulse
  • Latios (dragon/psychic) (male) (?): Giga Impact, Luster Purge, Light Screen

Trip

  • Snivy (grass) → Servine (grass) → Serperior (grass) (male) (Overgrow): Frenzy Plant, Dragon Tail, Energy Ball, Wrap
  • Tranquill (normal/flying) (?) (Super Luck): Aerial Ace, Double Team, Work Up, Air Cutter
  • Frillish (water/ghost) (male) (Cursed Body): Protect, Water Pulse, Night Shade, Hex
  • Lampent (ghost/fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Shadow Ball
  • Vanillite (ice) (?) (?): Ice Beam, Icicle Spear, Ice Shard, Blizzard
  • Timburr (fighting) → Gurdurr (fighting) → Conkeldurr (fighting) (male) (Guts): Strength, Stone Edge, Bulk Up, Rock Tomb

Unova Region Gym Leaders

  • Striaton City Gym Leaders Chili & Cress: Along with Cilan, they specialize in fire-types, water-types, and grass-types. Give out the Trio Badge to trainers who beat them.
    • Pansear (fire) (?) (Gluttony): Fire Punch, Flame Charge, Fire Blast, SolarBeam (Chili)
    • Panpour (water) (?) (?): Double Team, Scratch, Water Gun, Mud Sport (Cress)
  • Nacrene City Gym Leader Lenora: Specializes in normal-types. Gives out the Basic Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Watchog (normal) (?) (Illuminate): Mean Look, Low Kick, Thunderbolt, Confuse Ray
    • Lillipup (normal) (?) (?): Roar, Shadow Ball, Take Down
    • Herdier (normal) (?) (?): Roar, Shadow Ball, Protect, Giga Impact
  • Aspertia City Gym Leader Cheren: Specializes in normal-types. Gives out the Basic Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Herdier (normal) (?) (?): Take Down, Thunder Fang
    • Sunflora (grass) (?) (?)
    • Ducklett (water/flying) (?) (?)
    • Minccino (normal) (?) (?)
    • Shinx (electric) (?) (?): Discharge
  • Virbank City Gym Leader Roxie: Specializes in poison-types. Gives out the Toxic Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Koffing (poison) (?) (?): Clear Smog, Gyro Ball, Sludge Bomb, Will-O-Wisp
    • Scolipede (bug/poison) (?) (?): Toxic, Rock Tomb, Sludge Bomb, Screech
    • Garbodor (poison) (?) (?): Double Slap, Hyper Beam, Gunk Shot, Venoshock
  • Castelia City Gym Leader Burgh: Specializes in bug-types. Gives out the Insect Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Leavanny (bug/grass) (?) (?): String Shot, Protect, Leaf Storm, Hyper Beam
    • Dwebble (bug/rock) (?) (?): Dig, Protect, X-Scissor, Rock Wrecker
    • Whirlipede (bug/poison) (?) (?): Poison Sting, Steamroller, Iron Defense, SolarBeam
    • Sewaddle (bug/grass)
  • Nimbasa City Gym Leader Elesa: Specializes in electric-types. Gives out the Bolt Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Zebstrika (electric) (?) (?): Flame Charge, Double Kick, Wild Charge, Quick Attack
    • Emolga (electric/flying) (female) (?): Attract, Acrobatics, Aerial Ace, Electro Ball
    • Tynamo (electric) (?) (?): Tackle
  • Driftveil City Gym Leader Clay: Specializes in ground-types. Gives out the Quake Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Krokorok (ground/dark) (?) (?): Dig, Sandstorm, Bite, Stone Edge
    • Palpitoad (water/ground) (male) (?): Hydro Pump, Sludge Bomb, Rock Smash
    • Excadrill (ground/steel) (?) (?): Rapid Spin, Horn Drill, Drill Run, Rock Smash
  • Mistralton City Gym Leader Skyla: Specializes in flying-types. Gives out the Jet Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Swoobat (psychic/flying) (?) (?): Supersonic, Air Cutter, Gust
    • Unfezant (normal/flying) (male) (?): Pluck, Air Slash, Aerial Ace
    • Swanna (water/flying) (?) (?): BubbleBeam, Brave Bird, Hurricane, Aqua Ring
  • Icirrus City Gym Leader Brycen: Specializes in ice-types. Gives out the Freeze Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Beartic (ice) (?) (?): Brine, Ice Punch, Icicle Crash, Aerial Ace
    • Vanillish (ice) (?) (?): Astonish, Icicle Spear, Blizzard, Mirror Shot
    • Cryogonal (ice) (none) (?): Rapid Spin, Aurora Beam, Reflect, Frost Breath
  • Opelucid City Gym Leader Drayden: Specializes in dragon-types. Gives out the Legend Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Haxorus (dragon) (?) (?): Rock Smash, Giga Impact
    • Druddigon (dragon) (?) (?): Dragon Claw, Flash Cannon, Double Team, Dragon Tail
  • Humilau City Gym Leader Marlon: Specializes in water-types. Gives out the Wave Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Wailord (water) (?) (?)
    • Jellicent (water/ghost) (male) (Cursed Body): Shadow Ball
    • Mantine (water/flying) (?) (?): Wing Attack, Bullet Seed, Psybeam

Unova Elite Four

  • Shauntal: Specializes in ghost-types.
  • Marshal: Specializes in fighting-types.
  • Grimsley: Specializes in dark-types.
  • Caitlyn: Specializes in psychic-types.
    • Gothitelle (psychic) (?) (?): Flatter, Psychic, Thunderbolt, Brick Break
  • Champion Alder
    • Bouffalent (normal) (?) (Sap Sipper): Head Charge

Bianca

  • Tepig (fire) → Pignite (fire/fighting) → Emboar (fire/fighting) (male) (Blaze): Flamethrower, Arm Thrust, Hammer Arm, Attract
  • Minccino (normal) (male) (?): Tickle, Attract, Swift, Thunderbolt
  • Karrablast (bug) → Escavalier (bug/steel) (?) (?): Fury Attack, Quick Guard, Iron Defense, Hyper Beam

Burgundy

  • Oshawott (water) → Dewott (water) (?) (Torrent): Water Pulse, Razor Shell, Ice Beam, Revenge
  • Sawsbuck (normal/grass) (?) (?): Horn Leech, Jump Kick, Megahorn
  • Stoutland (normal) (?) (?): Tackle, Thunder Fang, Ice Fang, Fire Fang
  • Darmanitan (fire) (?) (?)

Stephan

  • Blitzle (electric) → Zebstrika (electric) (?) (?): Thunderbolt, Giga Impact, Stomp, Flame Charge
  • Sawk (fighting) (male) (Sturdy): Close Combat, Bulk Up, Low Sweep, Karate Chop
  • Liepard (dark) (?) (?): Shadow Claw, Shadow Ball, Hyper Beam, Double Team

Georgia

  • Beartic (ice) (?) (?): Ice Beam, Hidden Power, Focus Blast, Blizzard
  • Pawniard (dark/steel) → Bisharp (dark/steel) (female) (?): Metal Claw, Iron Head, Guillotine, Metal Sound
  • Vanilluxe (ice) (female) (?): Icy Wind

Luke

  • Zorua (dark) (female) (Illusion): Shadow Ball, Night Daze
  • Golett (ground/ghost) (none) (?): Shadow Ball, Shadow Punch, Double Team, Gyro Ball
  • Leavanny (bug/grass) (?) (?)
  • Larvesta (bug/fire) (?) (?): String Shot, Bug Buz, Flamethrower

Battle Subway Bosses Ingo & Emmet

  • Chandelure (ghost/fire) (?) (?): Psychic, Will-O-Wisp, Smog (Ingo)
  • Eelektross (electric) (?) (?): Discharge, Acid, Thunderbolt (Emmet)

Katharine

  • Gothita (psychic) (female) (?): Psychic, Psyshock, DoubleSlap, Hidden Power
  • Mandibuzz (dark/flying) (female) (?): Fury Attack, Air Slash, Dark Pulse, Brave Bird
  • Deerling (normal/grass) (?) (?): Aromatherapy
  • Darumaka (fire) (?) (?)
  • Minccino (normal) (?) (?)

Cameron

  • Riolu (fighting) → Lucario (fighting/steel) (male) (Inner Focus): Circle Throw, Force Palm, Copycat, Aura Sphere
  • Ferrothorn (grass/steel) (?) (?): Pin Missile, Thunderbolt, Metal Claw, Mirror Shot
  • Samurott (water) (female) (Torrent): Hydro Cannon, Aqua Jet, Razor Shell, Megahorn
  • Hydreigon (dark/dragon (?) (?): Tri Attack, Dragon Pulse, Dragon Rush, Double Hit
  • Swanna (water/flying) (?) (?): Pluck, Wing Attack, BubbleBeam
  • Watchog (normal) (?) (?)

Shannon

  • Deino (dark/dragon) → Zweilous (dark/dragon) → Hydreigon (dark/dragon) (male) (?): Draco Meteor, Dragon Rush
  • Deino (dark/dragon) → Zweilous (dark/dragon) (male) (?): Double Hit

Unova League Vertress Conference Champion Virgil

  • Eevee (normal) (female) (?): Helping Hand, Iron Tail, Trump Card, Sand-Attack
  • Eevee (normal) → Umbreon (dark) (male) (?): Flash, Psychic, Shadow Ball
  • Eevee (normal) → Espeon (psychic) (male) (?): Psychic
  • Eevee (normal) + Fire Stone = Flareon (fire) (male) (?): Flamethrower, Double Team, Fire Blast
  • Eevee (normal) + Water Stone = Vaporeon (water) (male) (?): BubbleBeam, Shadow Ball, Hydro Pump, Aurora Beam
  • Eevee (normal) + Thunderstone = Jolteon (electric) (male) (?): Thunderbolt
  • Eevee (normal) + Ice Rock = Glaceon (ice) (male) (?): Icy Wind, Ice Beam, Blizzard, Sand-Attack
  • Eevee (normal) + Moss Rock = Leafeon (grass) (male) (?): Sand-Attack

N, Anthea and Concordia

  • Gothitelle (psychic) (?) (?): Psychic, Protect, Psybeam (Anthea)
  • Gardevoir (psychic/fairy) (?) (?): Protect, Magical Leaf, Signal Beam (Concordia)

Alexa

  • Helioptile (electric/normal) (?) (?): Parabolic Charge
  • Gogoat (grass) (?) (?): Synthesis, Vine Whip
  • Noivern (flying/dragon) (?) (?): Dragon Pulse, Bite, Boomburst, Gust

Grace

  • Fletchling (normal/flying) (?) (?)
  • Rhyhorn (ground/rock) (?) (?)

Limone / Blaziken Mask

Clemont and Bonnie's father.

  • Blaziken (fire/fighting) (?) (Blaze) + Blazikenite = Mega Blaziken (fire/fighting) (?) (Speed Boost): Giga Impact, Flamethrower
  • Ampharos (electric) (?) (?)

Kalos Region Gym Leaders

  • Santalune City Gym Leader Viola: Alexa's little sister. Specializes in bug-types. Gives out the Bug Badge to trainers who beat her.
    • Vivillon (Meadow Pattern) (bug/flying) (?) (?): Protect, Ice Beam, Signal Beam, Sticky Web
    • Surskit (bug/water) (?) (?): Psychic, Gust, Solar Beam, Sleep Powder
  • Cyllage City Gym Leader Grant: Specializes in rock-types. Gives out the Cliff Badge to trainers who beat him.
    • Onix (rock/ground) (?) (?)
  • Shalour City Gym Leader Korrina: Specializes in fighting-types. Gives out the Rumble Badge to trainers who beat her.
  • Coumarine City Gym Leader Ramos: Specializes in grass-types. Gives out the Plant Badge to trainers who beat him.
  • Lumiose City Gym Leader Clemont
  • Laverre City Gym Leader Valerie: Specializes in fairy-types. Gives out the Fairy Badge to trainers who beat her.
  • Anistar City Gym Leader Olympia: Specializes in psychic-types. Gives out the Psychic Badge to trainers who beat her.
  • Snowbelle City Gym Leader Wulfric: Specializes in ice-types. Gives out the Iceberg Badge to trainers who beat him.

Kalos Elite Four

  • Wikstrom: Specializes in steel-types.
  • Malva: Specializes in fire-types. Also member of Team Flare.
  • Drasna: Specializes in dragon-types.
  • Siebold: Specializes in water-types.
  • Champion Diantha
    • Gardevoir (psychic/fairy) + Gardevoirite = Mega Garvedoir (psychic/fairy)

Pokemon Rangers

Villains

Team Rocket

  • Giovanni
    • Persian (normal) (?) (?): Shadow Claw, Power Gum
    • Golem (rock/ground) (?) (?): Tackle
    • Kingler (water) (?) (?): Crabhammer, Harden, Bubble
    • Machamp (fighting) (?) (?): Karate Chop
    • Rhydon (ground/rock) (?) (?)
    • Cloyster (water/ice) (?) (?)
  • Matori
  • Domino
  • Pierce
  • Professor Sebastian
  • Attila
    • Skarmory (steel/flying) (?) (?): Sky Attack, Steel Wing, Fury Attack
    • Muk (poison) (?) (?): Sludge Bomb
  • Hun
    • Steelix (steel/ground) (?) (?): Sandstorm, Crunch, Rock Throw, Iron Tail
  • Dr. Namba
    • Electabuzz (electric) (?) (?): ThunderPunch, Light Screen, Thunderbolt
  • Cassidy
    • Raticate (normal) (?) (?): Tackle, Super Fang, Skull Bash
    • Houndour (dark/fire) (?) (?): Bite, Ember, Smog, Flamethrower
    • Sableye (dark/ghost) (?) (?): Scratch, Fury Swipes, Focus Punch, Shadow Ball
    • Tentacruel (water/poison) (?) (?): Water Gun
    • Granbull (fairy) (?) (?): Fire Fang, Bite
  • Butch
    • Primeape (fighting) (?) (?): DynamicPunch, Thrash
    • Hitmontop (fighting) (male) (?): Rolling Kick, Rapid Spin, Triple Kick
    • Mightyena (dark) (?) (?): Bite, Hyper Beam, Tackle, Iron Tail
    • Cloyster (water/ice) (?) (?): Water Gun
    • Shuckle (bug/rock) (?) (?): Sludge Bomb
  • Dr. Zager
  • Jessie
    • On hand
      • Wobbuffet (psychic) (?) (?): Counter, Bide, Mirror Coat
      • Pumpkaboo (ghost/grass) (?) (?): Leech Seed, Shadow Ball
    • At Team Rocket HQ
      • Seviper (poison) (?) (?): Haze, Poison Tail, Wrap, Bite
      • Yanmega (bug/flying) (female) (Speed Boost): SonicBoom, AncientPower, Steel Wing, Silver Wind
      • Woobat (psychic/flying) (male) (?): Air Slash, Gust, Hidden Power
      • Frillish (water/ghost) (female) (?): Mist, Psychic, BubbleBeam, Shadow Ball
  • James
    • On hand
      • Inkay (dark/psychic) (?) (?): Tackle, Psybeam, Foul Play
    • At Team Rocket HQ
      • Carnivine (grass) (?) (?): Bite, Bullet Seed, Bind, Vine Whip
      • Mime Jr. (psychic/fairy) (?) (?): Mimic, Tickle, Teeter Dance
      • Yamask (ghost) (male) (?): Shadow Ball, Night Shade, Hase, Will-O-Wisp
      • Amoonguss (grass/poison) (?) (?): Stun Spore, Body Slam, Hidden Power
  • Meowth (normal) (male) (?): Fury Swipes, Scratch, Bite

Team Magma

  • Maxie
  • Tabitha
    • Mightyena (dark) (?) (?): Iron Tail, Shadow Ball, Double Team, Hyper Beam
    • Golbat (poison/flying) (?) (?): Air Cutter

Team Aqua

  • Archie
  • Shelly
    • Carvanha (water/dark) (?) (?): Hydro Pump
    • Crawdaunt (water/dark) (?) (?): BubbleBeam
    • Walrein (ice/water) (?) (?): Water Gun

Team Galactic

  • Cyrus
  • Saturn
    • Bronzor (steel/psychic) (none) (?): Flash, Confuse Ray, Hypnosis
    • Toxicroak (poison/fighting) (female) (Anticipation): Dark Pulse, Sludge Bomb, Poison Jab, X-Scissor
  • Mars
    • Purugly (normal) (?) (?): Shadow Ball, Body Slam, Iron Tail, Fury Swipes
    • Bronzor (steel/psychic) (none) (?): Hypnosis
  • Jupiter
    • Stuntank (poison/dark) (?) (?): Toxic, Flamethrower, Iron Tail, Hyper Beam
  • Charon

Team Plasma

  • Ghetsis
  • Colress
  • Aldith
    • Liepard (dark) (?) (?): Shadow Ball, Hyper Beam
  • Barret
    • Magnezone (electric/steel) (none) (?): Magnet Bomb, Thunderbolt, Gyro Ball, Supersonic
    • Liepard (dark) (?) (?): Hyper Beam, Shadow Ball
  • Schwarz
    • Seviper (poison) (?) (?): Bite, Screech
  • Weiss
    • Zangoose (normal) (?) (?): Scratch, Slash, Iron Tail, Mega Punch

Team Flare

Pokemon Origins

Red

  • In rotation
    • Charmander (fire) → Charmeleon (fire) → Charizard (fire/flying) + Charizard X = Mega Charizard X (fire/dragon) (?) (Blaze → Tough Claws): Mega Punch, Fire Blast, Slash, Swift
    • Rattata (normal)
    • Spearow (normal/flying)
    • Caterpie (bug) → Metapod (bug): String Shot
    • Pidgey (normal/flying)
    • Nidoran (poison) (male): Double Kick
    • Magikarp (water)
    • Jolteon (electric): Quick Attack, Thunderbolt, Double Kick, Thunder
    • Snorlax (normal): Hyper Beam
    • Psyduck (water)
    • Lapras (water/ice): Surf, Ice Beam
    • Haunter (ghost/poison) → Gengar (ghost/poison): Shadow Punch
    • Victreebel (grass/poison): Razor Leaf
    • Kabutops (rock/water): Slash, Hydro Pump
    • Hitmonlee (fighting) (male): Rolling Kick, High Jump Kick, Mega Kick
    • Scyther (bug/flying): Slash
    • Dodrio (normal/flying): Drill Peck
    • Persian (normal): Fury Swipes
    • Fearow (normal/flying)
    • Arbok (poison) (kept in Great Ball)
    • Tentacool (water/poison)
    • Pikachu (electric) (male) (Static)
    • Chansey (normal) (female)
    • Rapidash (fire)
    • Tauros (normal) (male)
    • Articuno (ice/flying) (none): Blizzard (kept in Ultra Ball)
    • Zapdos (electric/flying) (none): Thunder Shock (kept in Ultra Ball)
    • Moltres (fire/flying) (none): Flamethrower (kept in Ultra Ball)
    • Mewtwo (psychic) (none): Recover, Psychic, Swift, Barrier (kept in Ultra Ball)

Professor Oak

  • Eevee (normal)
  • Pokemon given to new Trainers
    • Bulbasaur (grass/poison)
    • Charmander (fire)
    • Squirtle (water)

Reina

  • Cubone (ground): Bonemernag

Kiyo

  • Hitmonchan (fighting) (male)

Brock

Leader of the Pewter City Gym, specializing in rock-types. Gives away the Boulder Badge.

  • Geodude (rock/ground): Tackle
  • Onix (rock/ground): Bide, Tackle

Misty

Leader of the Cerulean City Gym, specializing in water-types. Gives away the Cascade Badge.

  • Starmie (water/psychic)
  • Others
    • Staryu (water)

Lt. Surge

Leader of the Vermilion City Gym, specializing in electric-types. Gives away the Thunder Badge.

  • Raichu (electric)
  • Others
    • Voltorb (electric)
    • Pikachu (electric)

Erika

Leader of the Celadon City Gym, specializing in grass-types. Gives away the Rainbow Badge.

  • Vileplume (grass/poison)
  • Others
    • Victreebel (grass/poison)
    • Tangela (grass)

Koga

Leader of the Fuchsia City Gym, specializing in poison-types. Gives away the Soul Badge.

  • Weezing (poison)
  • Others
    • Muk (poison)
    • Koffing (poison)

Sabrina

Leader of the Saffron City Gym, specializing in psychic-types. Gives away the Marsh Badge.

  • Alakazam (psychic)
  • Others
    • Kadabra (psychic)
    • Mr. Mime (psychic)
    • Venomoth (bug/poison)

Blaine

Leader of the Cinnabar Island Gym, specializing in fire-types. Gives away the Volcano Badge.

  • Arcanine (fire)
  • Others
    • Growlithe (fire)
    • Ponyta (fire)
    • Rapidash (fire)

Team Rocket

Giovanni

Boss of Team Rocket and leader of the Viridian City Gym, specializing in ground-types. Gives away the Earth Badge.

  • Charmander (fire)
  • Nidoqueen (poison/ground) (female): Double Kick, Surf
  • Rhyhorn (ground/rock): Horn Attack, Take Down, Thunderbolt, Horn Drill
  • Rhydon (ground/rock): Mega Punch, Fury Attack, Horn Drill
  • Others
    • Onix (rock/ground)
    • Kangaskhan (normal) (female)
    • Nidorino (poison) (male)
    • Dugtrio (ground)
    • Nidoking (poison/ground) (male)

Grunts

  • Koffing (poison): Tackle, Smog

Lorelei

Member of the Elite Four, specializing in ice-types.

  • Dewgong (water/ice): Aurora Beam
  • Others
    • Cloyster (water/ice)
    • Slowbro (water/psychic)
    • Jynx (ice/psychic)
    • Lapras (water/ice)

Bruno

Member of the Elite Four, specializing in fighting-types.

  • Onix (rock/ground)
  • Others
    • Hitmonchan (fighting) (male)
    • Hitmonlee (fighting) (male)
    • Machamp (fighting)

Agatha

Member of the Elite Four, specializing in ghost-types.

  • Gengar (ghost/poison)
  • Others
    • Golbat (poison/flying)
    • Haunter (ghost/poison)
    • Arbok (poison)

Lance

Member of the Elite Four, specializing in dragon-types.

  • Dragonite (dragon/flying) (?) (Inner Focus)
    • Others
    • Gyarados (water/flying)
    • Dragonair (dragon)
    • Aerodactyl (rock/flying)

Blue

  • Squirtle (water) → Wartortle (water) → Blastoise (water) (?) (Torrent): Hydro Pump
  • Pidgeot (normal/flying)
  • Alakazam (psychic): Reflect
  • Rhydon (ground/rock)
  • Arcanine (fire)
  • Exeggutor (grass/poison)

Gallery

Main series

Made-up

My contributions

My favorite pages

Fave Pokemon Girls

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki