Wikia

Pokémon Wiki

ChipmunkRaccoon

aka Earth-16196

757 Edits since joining this wiki
November 15, 2009
  • I live in Bangor, Maine, USA
  • I was born on February 20
  • I am Male
(Difference between revisions) | User talk:ChipmunkRaccoon
(Ash Ketchum)
 
(241 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
==About me==
 
==About me==
==My Pokemon series==
 
===Jacob St. George===
 
[[File:Jacob_st_george_by_neverb4.jpg|thumb|195px|Jacob St. George
 
(art made possible by one neverb4)]]
 
* "Smaug" Charmander (fire) → Charmeleon (fire) → Charizard (fire/flying) + Charizardite X = Mega Charizard X (fire/dragon) (male) (Blaze → Tough Claws) (Jacob's Pokemon Partner): Flamethrower, Steel Wing, Dragon Pulse, Flare Blitz
 
* Dragon Pokemon
 
** "Dulcy" Trapinch (ground) → Vibrava (ground/dragon) → Flygon (ground/dragon) (female) (Levitate): Dragon Breath, Sandstorm, Aerial Ace, Attract
 
** "Goliath" Druddigon (dragon) (male) (Rough Skin): Dragon Rage, Shadow Claw, Draco Meteor, Dragon Tail
 
** "Sharktooth" Gible (dragon/ground) → Gabite (dragon/ground) → Garchomp (dragon/ground) (male) (Rough Skin): Sandstorm, Dragon Rush, Dual Chop, Draco Meteor
 
** "Chomper" Bagon (dragon) → Shelgon (dragon) → Salamence (dragon/flying) (shiny) (male) (Intimidate): Dragon Claw, DragonBreath, Draco Meteor, Dragon Rage
 
** "Ghidorah" Hydreigon (dark/dragon) (male) (Levitate): Dragon Pulse, Tri Attack, Crunch, Scary Face
 
** "Eowyn" Axew (dragon) → Fraxure (dragon) (female) (Rivalry): Dragon Claw, Dragon Rage, Outrage, Giga Impact
 
** "Neptune" Kingdra (water/dragon) (male) (Sniper): Twister, Agility, SmokeScreen, Water Pulse
 
** "Marahute" Altaria (dragon/flying) (shiny) (female) (Natural Cure): Dragon Pulse, Aerial Ace, Steel Wing, Sing
 
** "Marina" Dragonite (dragon/flying) (female) (Inner Focus): Attract, Thunder, Hyper Beam, Dragon Rage
 
** "Arthur" Latios (dragon/psychic) (male) (Levitate): Safeguard, Dragon Pulse, Recover, Luster Purge
 
** "Gwen" Latias (dragon/psychic) (female) (Levitate): Safeguard, Dragon Pulse, Recover, Mist Ball
 
* Dragon-like Pokemon
 
** "Nessie" Gyarados (water/flying) (shiny) (female) (Indimitate): Whirlpool, Hydro Pump, Protect, Dragon Rage
 
** "Ladon" Milotic (water) (male) (Marvel Charm): Safeguard, Twister, Recover, Dragon Rush
 
** "Splinter" Treecko (grass) → Grovyle (grass) → Sceptile (grass) (male) (Overgrow): Energy Ball, Leaf Blade, Dragon Breath, Synthesis
 
** "Petra" Old Amber → Aerodactyl (rock/flying) (female) (Pressure): Whirlwind, Hyper Beam, Fire Fang, Rain Dance
 
** "Elsie" Lapras (water/ice) (female) (Shell Armor): Ice Beam, BubbleBeam, Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse
 
** "Colossus" Steelix (steel/ground) (male) (Rock Head): DragonBreath, Dig Sandstorm, Iron Tail
 
** "Gandalf" Lugia (psychic/flying) (none) (Pressure): Safeguard, Whirlpool, Aura Sphere, Aeroblast
 
* Other Pokemon
 
** "Quetzal" Serperior (grass) (male) (Overgrow): Leaf Blade, Leaf Storm, Vine Whip, Dragon Rage
 
** "Gojira" Tyranitar (rock/dark) (male) (Sand Stream): Hyper Beam, Surf, Dark Pulse, Dragon Claw
 
** "Baylene" Tropius (grass/flying) (female) (Solar Power): Air Slash, Razor Leaf, Leaf Tornado, SolarBeam
 
** "Tandi" Rhyperior (ground/rock) (shiny) (female) (Solid Rock): Rock Wrecker, Horn Drill, Dig, Dragon Rush
 
** "Tunza" Aggron (steel/rock) (male) (Rock Head): Iron Defense, Metal Claw, Iron Tail, Flash Cannon
 
** "Martha" Mamoswine (ice/ground) (female) (Snow Cloak): Ice Shard, AncientPower, Take Down, Hidden Power
 
** "Petrie" Skarmory (steel/flying) (male) (Keen Eye): Steel Wing, Brave Bird, Aerial Ace, Air Slash
 
** "Ruby" Skull Fossil → Cranidos (rock) (shiny) (female) (Mold Breaker): AncientPower, Screech, Head Smash, Flamethrower
 
** "Max" Armor Fossil → Sheildon (rock/steel) (male) (Sturdy): Take Down, Iron Defense, Flamethrower, Rock Blast
 
** "Harriet" Cover Fossil → Tirtouga (water/rock) (female) (Solid Rock): Rollout, Aqua Jet, Aqua Tail, Water Pulse
 
** "Guido" Plume Fossil → Archen (rock/flying) (male) (Defeatist): Dragon Pulse, AncientPower, Dragon Claw, Steel Wing
 
* Possible others
 
** Noibat (flying/dragon) <!--→ Noivern (flying/dragon)!--> (male) (Infiltrator) - Air Cutter, Bite, Agility, Draco Meteor<!--Hurricane, Boomburst!-->
 
** "Rex" Jaw Fossil → Tyrunt (rock/dragon) <!--→ Tyrantrum (rock/dragon)!--> (male) (Strong Jaw): AncientPower, Fire Fang, Dig, Dragon Claw<!--Head Smash, Dragon Tail!-->
 
** "Morla" Torterra (grass/ground) (female) (Overgrow): Giga Drain, Leaf Storm, Earthquake, Synthesis
 
** "Agro" Krookodile (ground/dark) (shiny) (male) (Intimidate): Crunch, Dragon Claw, Leer, Focus Blast
 
** "Athena" Dragalge (poison/dragon) (female) (Poison Touch): Twister, Poison Tail, Venoshock, Dragon Pulse
 
** Goomy (dragon) <!--→ Sliggoo (dragon) → Goodra (dragon)!--> (female) (Hydration?): Rain Dance, Sludge Bomb, Dragon Breath, Absorb<!--Body Slam, Thundebolt!-->
 
 
===Sally Pisen===
 
Belongs to GC254.
 
* Team in rotation
 
** Simipour (water) (female) (Gluttony): Water Gun, Acrobatics, Tickle, Attract
 
** Treecko (grass) (female) (Overgrow): Energy Ball, GrassWhistle, Slam, Mega Drain
 
** Growlithe (fire) + Fire Stone = Arcanine (fire) (male) (Flash Fire): Flame Wheel, Dig, Flamethrower, Helping Hand
 
** Lillipup (normal) (male) (Pickup): Tackle, Lick, Reversal, Protect
 
** Pidgeotto (normal/flying) → Pidgeot (normal/flying) (male) (Tangled Feet): Mirror Move, Quick Attack, Brave Bird, Air Slash
 
** Eevee (normal) → Espeon (psychic) (female) (Synchronize): Confusion, Secret Power, Morning Sun, Psybeam
 
** Wailmer (water) (male) (Water Veil): Water Spout, Mist, Bounce, Hydro Pump
 
** Hitmonlee (fighting) (male) (Limber): Jump Kick, Rolling Kick, Focus Blast, Endure
 
** Kangaskhan (normal) (female) (Inner Focus) Mega Punch, Chip Away, Sing, Shadow Ball
 
** Latios (dragon/psychic) (male) (Levitate)
 
** Latias (dragon/psychic) (female) (Levitate)
 
** Sail Fossil → Amaura (rock/ice) (female) (Refrigerate): Frost Breath, Aurora Beam, AncientPower, Take Down
 
** Swirlix (fairy) → Slurpuff (fairy) (female) (Sweet Veil): Sweet Scent, Draining Kiss, Play Nice, Fairy Wind (caught by Brenda then traded with Sally for Spritzee to evolve into Aromatisse)
 
** Smeargle (normal) (female) (Own Tempo): Sketch, Pound
 
** Stunky (poison/dark) (male) (Stench): Acid Spray, Scratch, Crunch, Focus Energy
 
 
===Mia Rose St. George===
 
* Rocky (ground) "Rocky" (male) (Pickup): Tackle, Rollout, Defense Curl, Hidden Power
 
<!--* Dratini (dragon) (shiny) "Ariel" (female) (?): Flamethrower, Thunder, Aqua Tail, Dragon Rage!-->
 
 
===Brenda Fabershire===
 
Belongs to GC254.
 
* In rotation
 
** Simisear (fire) (male) (Gluttony): Flame Charge, Flamethrower, Yawn, Crunch
 
** Dewott (water) (female) (Torrent): Razor Shell, Hydro Pump, X-Scissor, Swords Dance
 
** Tranquill (normal/flying) (female) (Big Pecks): Razor Wind, Aerial Ace, Gust, Wish
 
** Nuzleaf (grass/dark) (male) (Early Bird): Razor Leaf, Low Sweep, Beat Up, Nature Power
 
** Flaffy (electric) → Ampharos (electric) (female) (Static): Electro Ball, Signal Beam, Cotton Guard, Wild Charge
 
** Sandshrew (ground) (female) (Sand Rush): Scratch, Rollout, Dig, Defense Curl
 
** Spritzee (fairy) → Aromatisse (fairy) (female) (Aroma Veil): Sweet Kiss, Fairy Wind, Round, Aromatic Mist (caught by Sally then traded with Brenda for Swirlix to evolve into Slurpuff)
 
** Skiddo (grass) → Gogoat (grass) (male) (Sap Sipper): Horn Leech, Synthesis, Double-Edge, Razor Leaf
 
 
===Amanda Doccuns===
 
Belongs to GC254.
 
* Main Team
 
** Simisage (grass) (male) (Gluttony): Vine Whip, Leaf Storm, Leech Seed, Rock Smash
 
** Monferno (fire/fighting) (male) (Blaze): Blaze Kick, Close Combat, Flamethrower, Double Team
 
** Ekans (poison) (male) (Shed Skin): Wrap, Venoshock, Bite, Gastro Acid
 
** Swellow (normal/flying) (female) (Guts): Wing Attack, Focus Energy, Air Cutter, Quick Attack
 
** Rhydon (ground/rock) (male) (Rock Head): Drill Run, Rock Blast, Megahorn, Superpower
 
** Blitzle (electric) → Zebstrika (electric) (female) (Lightningrod): Spark, Shock Wave, Flash, Flame Charge
 
** Litleo (fire/normal) (male) (Rivalry): Noble Roar, Fire Fang, Incinerate, Headbutt
 
* At home
 
** Floatzel (water) (female) (Swift Swim): Aqua Tail, Scald, Ice Punch, SonicBoom
 
** Krokorok (ground/dark) (male) (Intimidate): Crunch, Sandstorm, Sand Tomb, Assurance
 
 
===Jared Doccuns===
 
Belongs to GC254. Amanda's little brother.
 
*Houndour (dark/fire)
 
*Trubbish (poison)
 
*Pumpkaboo Large Size (ghost/grass) (male) (Pickup): Trick-or-Treat, Shadow Sneak, Bullet Seed, Confuse Ray
 
*Helioptile (electric/normal) + Sun Stone = Heliolisk (electric/normal) (female) (Sand Veil): Parabolic Charge, ThunderShock, Mud Slap, Sandstorm
 
*Klefki (steel/fairy) (male) (Prankster): Metal Sound, Play Rough, Flash Cannon, Foul Play
 
 
===Other Characters===
 
====Pokemon Ranger Arthur Pisen====
 
*Shroomish → Breloom (grass/fighting) (male) (Effect Spore): Rock Smash, Spore, Sky Uppercut, Giga Drain
 
*Zoroark (dark) (male) (Illusion): Night Daze, Night Slash, Double Team, Extrasensory
 
*Dragonite (dragon/flying) (female) (Inner Focus): Hurricane, Dragon Rush, Heat Wave, Dragon Tail
 
*Stantler (normal) (male) (Intimidate): Confuse Ray, Take Down, Megahorn, Psychic
 
*Luxray (electric) (female) (Guts): Spark, Scary Face, Thunder, Crunch
 
*Excadrill (ground/steel) (male) (Mold Breaker): Drill Run, Dig, Metal Claw, Protect
 
*Golduck (water) (male) (Damp): Whirlpoll, Hydro Pump, Disable, Ice Punch
 
*Piloswine (ice/ground) (female) (Snow Cloak): Blizzard, Odor Sleuth, Mud Bomb, Hail
 
 
====Natalie Pisen====
 
*Cinccino (normal) (female) (Cute Charm): Tail Slap, Sing, Captivate, Swift
 
*Mienshao (fighting) (female) (Inner Focus): Hi Jump Kick, Swords Dance, Acrobatics, Drain Punch
 
*Chatot (normal/flying) (male) (Keen Eye): Round, Featherdance, Mimic, Hidden Power
 
*Azumarill (water/fairy) (female) (Thick Fat): BubbleBeam, Rain Dance, Belly Drum, Aqua Tail
 
*Sudowoodo (rock) (male) (Sturdy): Rock Slide, Fake Tears, Mimic, Hammer Arm
 
*Ditto (normal) (none) (Limber): Transform
 
*Leavanny (bug/grass) (female) (Chlorophyll): Leaf Storm, GrassWhistle, Entrainment, Leaf Blade
 
 
====Acacia Merriweather====
 
* Tepig (fire) → Pignite (fire/fighting) → Emboar (fire/fighting) (shiny) (female) (Blaze) (Acacia's Pokemon Partner): Flamethrower, Hammer Arm, Scald, Inferno
 
* Riolu (fighting) → Lucario (fighting/steel) (male) (Inner Focus): Aura Sphere, Detect, Bone Rush, Metal Claw
 
* Throh (fighting) (male) (Mold Breaker): Superpower, Seismic Toss, Circle Throw, Bind
 
* Croagunk (poison/fighting) (female) (Dry Skin) Poison Jab, Poison Sting, Brick Break, Dark Pulse
 
* Timbur (fighting) → Gurdurr (fighting) → Conkeldurr (fighting) (female) (Guts): Strength, DynamicPunch, Bulk Up, Rock Tomb
 
* Ralts (psychic/fairy) → Kirlia (psychic/fairy) + Dawn Stone = Gallade (psychic/fighting) (male) (Steadfast) Swords Dance, Psychic, Magical Leaf, Vacuum Wave
 
* Chespin (grass) <!--→ Quilladin (grass) → Chesnaught (grass/fighting)!--> (male) (Overgrow): Energy Ball, Seed Bomb, Bulk Up, Grass Knot<!--Brick Break, Wood Hammer!-->
 
* Pancham (fighting) (male) (Iron Fist): Arm Thrust, Karate Chop, Swords Dance, Shadow Claw
 
* Hawlucha (fighting/flying) (?) (Limber): Aerial Ace, Flying Press, Low Sweep, X-Scissor
 
 
====Mary Ann Joy====
 
* Happiny (normal) (female) (Natural Cure): Pound, Copycat, Refresh, Heal Bell
 
 
====Sasuke & Sakura====
 
;Sasuke's Pokemon Team
 
* Nidoran (poison) → Nidorino (poison) + Moon Stone = Nidoking (poison/ground) (male) (Poison Point): Leer, Venoshock, Earthquake, Iron Tail
 
* Sneasel (dark/ice) + Razor Claw = Weavile (dark/ice) (male) (Pressure): Night Slash, Icy Wind, Low Kick, Dark Pulse
 
* Drapion (poison/dark) (male) (Battle Armor): Toxic, Cross Poison, Fling, Poison Tail
 
* Scizor (bug/steel) (male) (Swarm): X-Scissor, Night Slash, Metal Claw, Steel Wing
 
* Anorith (rock/bug) → Armaldo (rock/bug) (male) (Battle Armor): Giga Impact, X-Scissor, Aerial Ace, Slash
 
 
;Sakura's Pokemon Team
 
* Nidoran (poison) → Nidorina (poison) + Moon Stone = Nidoqueen (poison/ground) (female) (Poison Point): Leer, Venoshock, Earthquake, Attract
 
* Sneasel (dark/ice) (female) (Keen Eye): Fury Swipes, Icy Wind, Brick Break, Fling
 
* Whirlipede (bug/poison) → Scolipede (bug/poison) (female) (Quick Feet): Poison Sting, Bug Bite, Defense Curl, Poison Tail
 
* Scyther (bug/flying) (female) (Swarm): X-Scissor, Swords Dance, Double Team, Fury Cutter
 
* Kabuto (rock/water) → Kabutops (rock/water) (female) (Swift Swim): Harden, Night Slash, AncientPower, Aqua Jet
 
 
====Sarah Jemmunds====
 
Belongs to GC254.
 
 
====Freddy Natmeyer====
 
Belongs to GC254.
 
 
<!--====Kerri the Jungle Girl====
 
Belongs to GC254.
 
* Treecko (grass)
 
* Chimchar (fire)
 
* Snivy (grass)
 
 
====Kriss Gardener====
 
Belongs to ticklishrper.
 
* Main Team
 
** Abra (psychic) → Kadabra (psychic) → Alakazam (psychic): Psychic, Recover, Psycho Cut, Trick
 
** Oshawott (water): Tackle, Growl, Water Gun
 
** Pidove (normal/flying): Gust, Leer, Peck
 
** Joltik (bug/electric): ElectroWeb, Recover, Psycho Cut, Trick
 
* In Storage
 
** Ralts (psychic/fairy) → Kirlia (psychic/fairy) + Dawn Stone = Gallade (psychic/fighting): Night Slash, Leaf Blade, Double Team, Confusion
 
** Drifblim (ghost/flying): Ominous Wind, Shadow Ball, Amnesia, Hex
 
** Gliscor (ground/flying): X-Scissor, Poison Fang, Thunder Fang, Fire Fang
 
** Luxray (electric): Crunch, Spark, Swagger, Charge
 
** Leafeon (grass): Magical Leaf, GrassWhistle, Giga Drain, Synthesis
 
 
====Emily Rose====
 
Belongs to ticklishrper.
 
* Pignite (fire/fighting): Flame Charge, Arm Thrust, Smog, Defense Curl
 
* Panpour (water): Water Gun, Lick, Leer, Scratch
 
* Cubchoo (ice): Icy Wind, Bide, Growl, Powdered Snow
 
* Deino (dark/dragon): Dragon Rage, DragonBreath, Bite, Headbutt!-->
 
 
====Grand Champion Brandon====
 
Belongs to GC254.
 
* Champion Six
 
** Treecko (grass) → Grovyle (grass) → Sceptile (grass) (male) (Overgrow) (Brandon's Pokemon Partner): Leaf Blade, Dragon Claw, Energy Ball, Night Slash
 
** Samurott (water) (male) (Torrent): Razor Shell, Ice Beam, Hydro Cannon, Retaliate
 
** Cyndaquil (fire) → Quilava (fire) → Typholosion (fire) (male) (Blaze): Eruption, Lava Plume, Blast Burn, Brick Break
 
** Venusaur (grass/poison) (male) (Overgrow): Frenzy Plant, Sludge Bomb, SolarBeam, Seed Bomb
 
** Bagon (dragon) → Shelgon (dragon) → Salamence (dragon/flying) (male) (Intimidate): Dragon Rush, Fly, Draco Meteor, Steel Wing
 
** Shinx (electric) → Luxio (electric) → Luxray (electric) (male) (Intimidate): Thunder Fang, Discharge, Charge, Iron Tail
 
* At home
 
** Torterra (grass/ground) (male) (Overgrow): Wood Hammer, Earthquake, Leaf Storm, Grass Knot
 
** Krookodile (ground/dark) (male) (Moxie): Crunch, Foul Play, Swagger, Bulldoze
 
** Beldum (steel/psychic) → Metang (steel/psychic) → Metagross (steel/psychic) (none) (Clear Body): Meteor Mash, Psychic, Iron Defense, Giga Impact
 
** Axew (dragon) → Fraxure (dragon) → Haxorus (dragon) (male) (Rivalry): Dual Chop, Outrage, Dragon Dance, Incinerate
 
** Rufflet (normal/flying) → Braviary (normal/flying) (male) (Sheer Force): Sky Drop, Crush Claw, Superpower, Brave Bird
 
** Reuniclus (psychic) (male) (Magic Coat): Psychic, Dizzy Punch, Psyshock, Hidden Power
 
** Sneasel (dark/ice) + Razor Claw = Weavile (dark/ice) (male) (Pressure): Beat Up, Metal Claw, Dark Pulse, Blizzard
 
** Rhyperior (ground/rock) (male) (Solid Rock): Rock Wrecker, Stone Edge, Megahorn, Horn Drill
 
** Pelipper (water/flying) (female) (Keen Eye): Hydro Pump, Icy Wind, Wing Attack, Aqua Ring
 
** Kecleon (normal) (male) (Color Change): Psybeam, AncientPower, Slash, Substitute
 
** Girafarig (normal/psychic) (female) (Inner Focus) (shiny): Psybeam, Stomp, Secret Power, Shadow Ball
 
** Absol (dark) (male) (Super Luck): Psycho Cut, Me First, Detect, Night Slash
 
** Nuzleaf (grass/dark) (male) (Early Bird): Nature Power, Razor Leaf, Extrasensory, Payback
 
 
=== [[Ash Ketchum]]===
 
 
 
*
 
On hand
 
 
 
**
 
Pikachu (electric) (male) (Static): Thunderbolt, Quick Attack, Iron Tail, Electro Ball
 
 
**
 
Froakie (water) (male) (Torrent): Water Pulse, Bubble
 
 
**
 
Fletchling (normal/flying) (?) (?): Double Team, Peck, Razor Wind, Steel Wing
 
 
*
 
At Professor Oak's Lab
 
 
 
**
 
Bulbasaur (grass/poison) (male?) (Overgrow): Vine Whip, Razor Leaf, Leech Seed, SolarBeam
 
 
**
 
Charmander (fire) → Charmeleon (fire) → Charizard (fire/flying) (male?) (Blaze): Flamethrower, Wing Attack, Slash, Dragon Tail
 
 
**
 
Krabby → Kingler (water) (?) (?): ViceGrip, Water Gun, Crabhammer, Hyper Beam
 
 
**
 
Muk (poison) (?) (?): Body Slam, Poison Gas, Sludge Bomb
 
 
**
 
Tauros (normal) (x30) (male) (): Fissure, Take Down, Horn Attack, Double Team
 
 
**
 
Snorlax (normal) (male?) (?): Body Slam, Hyper Beam, Ice Punch, Rest
 
 
**
 
Heracross (bug/fighting) (male?) (?): Horn Attack, Megahorn, Sleep Talk, Hyper Beam
 
 
**
 
Chikorita (grass) → Bayleef (grass) (female) (Overgrow): Razor Leaf
 
 
**
 
Cyndaquil (fire) → Quilava (fire) (?) (Blaze): Flamethrower, Flame Wheel, Eruption, Aerial Ace
 
 
**
 
Totodile (water) (male?) (Torrent): Scratch, Bite, Water Gun, Scary Face
 
 
**
 
Noctowl (normal/flying) (shiny) (?) (?): Peck, Sky Attack, Air Slash, Extrasensory
 
 
**
 
Phanpy (ground) → Donphan (ground) (male?) (?): Rollout, Defense Curl, Hidden Power, Hyper Beam
 
 
**
 
Taillow (normal/flying) → Swellow (normal/flying) (?) (?): Peck, Quick Attack, Aerial Ace, Double Team
 
 
**
 
Treecko (grass) → Grovyle (grass) → Sceptile (grass) (male?) (Overgrow): Quick Attack, Leaf Blade, SolarBeam, Leaf Storm
 
 
**
 
Corphish (water) (?) (?): Crabhammer, BubbleBeam, ViceGrip, Harden
 
 
**
 
Torkoal (fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Iron Defense, Body Slam, Heat Wave
 
 
**
 
Snorunt (ice) → Glalie (ice) (male?) (?): Icy Wind, Double Team, Headbutt, Ice Beam
 
 
**
 
Starly (normal/flying) → Staravia (normal/flying) → Staraptor (normal/flying) (male) (?): Quick Attack, Aerial Ace, Brave Bird, Close Combat
 
 
**
 
Turtwig (grass) → Grotle (grass) → Torterra (grass/ground) (?) (Overgrow): Synthesis, Energy Ball, Rock Climb, Leaf Storm
 
 
**
 
Chimchar (fire) → Monferno (fire/fighting) → Infernape (fire/fighting) (?) (Blaze): Dig, Flamethrower, Mach Punch, Flare Blitz
 
 
**
 
Buizel (water) (male) (Swift Swim): Water Gun, Aqua Jet, SonicBoom, Ice Punch
 
 
**
 
Gligar (ground/flying) + Razor Fang = Gliscor (ground/flying) (?) (?): X-Scissor, Fire Fang, Giga Impact, Stone Edge
 
 
**
 
Gible (dragon/ground) (male) (?): Dig, Draco Meteor, Dragon Pulse, Rock Smash
 
 
**
 
Pidove (normal/flying) → Tranquil (normal/flying) → Unfezant (normal/flying) (female) (Super Luck): Gust, Quick Attack, Air Cutter, Aerial Ace
 
 
**
 
Oshawott (water) (male) (Torrent): Water Gun, Razor Shell, Aqua Jet, Hydro Pump
 
 
**
 
Tepig (fire) → Pignite (fire/fighting) (male) (Blaze): Flame Charge, Flamethrower, Fire Pledge, Brick Break
 
 
**
 
Snivy (grass) (female) (Overgrow): Attract, Vine Whip, Leaf Storm, Leaf Blade
 
 
**
 
Scraggy (dark/fighting) (male) (Moxie): Leer, Headbutt, Hi Jump Kick, Focus Blast
 
 
**
 
Sewaddle (bug/grass) → Swadloon (bug/grass) → Leavanny (bug/grass) (male) (Swarm): String Shot, Razor Leaf, Energy Ball, X-Scissor
 
 
**
 
Palpitoad (water/ground) (male) (?): Mud Shot, Hydro Pump, Supersonic, Sludge Wave
 
 
**
 
Roggenrola (rock) → Boldore (rock) (?) (Sturdy): Sandstorm, Flash Cannon, Rock Blast, Rock Smash
 
 
**
 
Krokorok (ground/dark) → Krookodile (ground/dark) (male) (?): Dig, Stone Edge, Dragon Claw, Aerial Ace
 
 
*
 
Elsewhere
 
 
 
**
 
Squirtle (water) (?) (Torrent): Water Gun, Skull Bash, Hydro Pump, Rapid Spin
 
 
===Cerulean City Gym Leader [[Misty (anime)|Misty]]===
 
Specializes in water-types. Gives out the Cascade Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
* Goldeen (water) (?) (?): Agility, Horn Attack, Water Gun, Supersonic
 
* Staryu (water) (none) (?): Swift, Water Gun, Rapid Spin, BubbleBeam
 
* Starmie (water/psychic) (none) (?): Tackle, Water Gun
 
* Horsea (water) (male?) (?): Bubble, SmokeScreen
 
* Psyduck (water) (?) (?): Scratch, Disable, Confusion, Psychic
 
* Poliwag (water) → Poliwhirl (water) + King's Rock = Politoed (water) (?) (?): Water Gun, DoubleSlap, Bubble, Headbutt
 
* Corsola (water/rock) (?) (?): Recover, Spike Cannon, Mirror Coat, BubbleBeam
 
* Gyarados (water/flying) (?) (?): Whirlpool, Hydro Pump, Hyper Beam, Flamethrower
 
* "Caserin" the Luvdisc (water) (male) (?): Water Gun, Ice Beam, Double Team, Agility
 
* Azurill (normal/fairy) (?) (?): Water Gun, Refresh, Bubble
 
 
===[[Brock (anime)|Brock]]===
 
* Onix (rock/ground) → Steelix (steel/ground) (male?) (?): Bind, Sandstorm, Iron Tail, DragonBreath
 
* Geodude (rock/ground) (?) (?): Tackle, Dig, Mega Punch, Sandstorm
 
* Zubat (poison/flying) → Golbat (poison/flying) → Crobat (poison/flying) (?) (?): Whirlwind, Supersonic, Wing Attack, SonicBoom
 
* Pineco (bug) → Forretress (bug/steel) (?) (?): Spikes, Rapid Spin, explosion, Tackle
 
* Lotad (water/grass) → Lombre (water/grass) + Water Stone = Ludicolo (water/grass) (?) (?): Water Gun, Razor Leaf, Bullet Seed
 
* Mudkip (water) → Marshtomp (water/ground) (?) (Torrent): Water Gun, Mud Shot, Protect, Tackle
 
* Bonsly (rock) → Sudowoodo (rock) (male) (Rock Head): Double-Edge, Flail, Mimic, Hammer Arm
 
* Croagunk (poison/fighting) (male) (Anticipation): Poison Jab, Poison Sting, Brick Break
 
* Happiny (normal) → Chansey (normal) (female) (?): Secret Power, Pound, Softboiled
 
 
===[[Tracey Sketchit]]===
 
* Venonat (bug/poison) (?) (?): Sleep Powder, Tackle
 
* Marill (water/fairy) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
* Scyther (bug/flying) (?) (?): Swords Dance, Double Team, Slash, Skull Bash
 
 
===[[May (anime)|May]]===
 
* In rotation
 
** Torchic (fire) → Combusken (fire/fighting) → Blaziken (fire/fighting) (?) (Blaze): Fire Spin, Sky Uppercut, Overheat, Blaze Kick
 
** Wurmple (bug) → Silcoon (bug) → Beautifly (bug/flying) (?) (?): Silver Wind, Morning Sun, Psychic, Aerial Ace
 
** Skitty (normal) (female) (?): Tackle, DoubleSlap, Assist, Blizzard
 
** Bulbasaur (grass/poison) → Ivysaur (grass/poison) → Venusaur (grass/poison) (female) (Overgrow): Vine Whip, Tackle, Razor Leaf, Petal Dance
 
** Munchlax (normal) (?) (?): Metronome, Focus Punch, SolarBeam, Tackle
 
** Squirtle (water) → Wartortle (water) (male?) (Torrent): Water Gun, Ice Beam, Rapid Spin, Aqua Tail
 
** Eevee (normal) + Ice Rock = Glaceon (ice) (?) (?): Shadow Ball, Secret Power, Ice Shard, Mirror Coat
 
 
===[[Max]]===
 
* Ralts (psychic/fairy): Psychic, Safeguard, Teleport
 
 
===[[Dawn (anime)|Dawn]]===
 
* Piplup (water) (male) (Torrent): Hydro Pump, Drill Peck, Ice Beam, Headbutt
 
* Buneary (normal) (female) (?): Bounce, Ice Beam, Dizzy Punch
 
* Pachirisu (electric) (?) (?): Spark, Sweet Kiss, Discharge, Super Fang
 
* Swinub (ice/ground) → Piloswine (ice/ground) → Mamoswine (ice/ground) (?) (?): Take Down, Ice Shard, Hidden Power, Ice Fang
 
* Cyndaquil (fire) → Quilava (fire) (?) (Blaze): Flame Wheel, SmokeScreen, Swift, Flamethrower
 
* Togekiss (fairy/flying) (female) (?): Aura Sphere, Sky Attack, Air Slash, Safeguard
 
 
===[[Iris (anime)|Iris]]===
 
* Drilbur (ground) → Excadrill (ground/steel) (male) (?): Dig, Drill Run, Metal Claw, Focus Blast
 
* Axew (dragon) (male) (?): Scratch, Dragon Rage, Outrage, Giga Impact
 
* Emolga (electric/flying) (female) (Static): Attract, Discharge, Volt Switch, Hidden Power
 
* Dragonite (dragon/flying) (male) (?): Flamethrower, ThunderPunch, Ice Beam, Dragon Rush
 
 
===Striaton City Gym Leader [[Cilan (anime)|Cilan]]===
 
Specializes in grass-types. Gives out the Trio Badge to trainers who beat him or Chili or Cress.
 
* Pansage (grass) (male) (Gluttony): Bullet Seed, SolarBeam, Rock Tomb, GrassWhistle
 
* Dwebble (bug/rock) → Crustle (bug/rock) (?) (Sturdy): X-Scissor, Rock Slide, Rock Wrecker, Sandstorm
 
* Stunfisk (ground/electric) (?) (?): ThunderShock, Mud Bomb, Scald, Sludge Bomb
 
 
===[[Serena (anime)|Serena]]===
 
* Fennekin (fire) (?) (Blaze): Ember
 
 
===Lumiose City Gym Leader [[Clemont (anime)|Clemont]]===
 
Specializes in electric-types. Gives out the Voltage Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
* On hand
 
** Bunnelby (normal) (?) (?): Dig, Double Slap, Mud Shot, Double Team
 
** Chespin (grass) (?) (Overgrow): Pin Missile, Tackle, Vine Whip
 
* At home
 
** Magnemite (electric/steel) (?) (?)
 
** Magneton (electric/steel) (?) (?)
 
** Heliolisk (electric/normal) (?) (?): Thunderbolt, Dragon Tail, Bulldoze, Parabolic Charge
 
 
===[[Bonnie (anime)|Bonnie]]===
 
* Dedenne (electric/fairy) (male) (?): Tackle, Nuzzle, Thunder Shock
 
 
===[[Delia Ketchum]]===
 
* "Mimey" Mr. Mime (psychic/fairy) (male?) (?): Barrier, Light Screen, Double Slap, Psychic
 
 
===Pokemon Researchers===
 
* [[Professor Oak (anime)|Professor Samuel Oak]]
 
** On Hand
 
*** Pidgey (normal/flying) (?) (?): Quick Attack, Gust
 
*** Dragonite (dragon/flying) (?) (?): Twister, Hyper Beam, Dragon Rage
 
*** Rotom (electric/ghost) (none) (?): Thunderbolt
 
** Pokemon given to new Trainers
 
*** Bulbasaur (grass/poison) (?) (Overgrow)
 
*** Charmander (fire) (?) (Blaze)
 
*** Squirtle (water) (?) (Torrent) (given to Gary, May)
 
* [[Professor Ivy|Professor Felina Ivy]]
 
* [[Professor Elm]]
 
** On Hand
 
*** Corola (water/rock) (?) (?): Tackle, Spike Cannon
 
** Pokemon given to new Trainers
 
*** Chikorita (grass) (?) (Overgrow) (given to Casey, Vincent)
 
*** Cyndaquil (fire) (?) (Blaze) (given to Jimmy)
 
*** Totodile (water) (?) (Torrent) (given to Marina)
 
* [[Gary Oak|Professor Gary Oak]]
 
** On hand
 
*** Squirtle (water) → Wartortle (water) → Blastoise (water) (male?) (Torrent): Hydro Pump, Rapid Spin, Water Gun, Hydro Cannon
 
*** Eevee (normal) → Umbreon (dark) (male?) (?): Hidden Power, Flash, Shadow Ball, Psychic
 
*** Electivire (electric) (male?) (?): Iron Tail, Thunder Punch, Protect, Thunder
 
** In storage
 
*** Krabby (water) (?) (?)
 
*** Nidoking (poison/ground) (male) (?): Tackle, Horn Attack
 
*** Arcanine (fire) (?) (?): Take Down, Fire Spin, FIre Blast, Flame Wheel
 
*** Doduo (normal/flying) → Dodrio (normal/flying): Drill Peck
 
*** Nidoqueen (poison/ground) (female) (?): Mega Punch, Rock Smash, Hyper Beam, Double Kick
 
*** Magmar (fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Fire Blast
 
*** Scizor (bug/steel) (?) (?): Quick Attack, Metal Claw, Swift, Steel Wing
 
*** Golem (rock/ground) (?) (?): Magnitude, Rollout
 
*** Alakazam (psychic) (?) (?)
 
*** Houndoom (dark/fire) (?) (?)
 
*** Pinsir (bug) (?) (?)
 
*** Fearow (normal/flying) (?) (?)
 
*** Kingdra (water/dragon) (?) (?)
 
*** Skarmory (steel/flying) (?) (?)
 
* [[Professor Birch]]
 
** Zigzagoon (normal)
 
** Lotad (water/grass)
 
** Seedot (grass)
 
** Shroomish (grass)
 
** Wailmer (water)
 
** Sharpedo (water/dark)
 
** Poochyena (dark)
 
** Pokemon given to new Trainers
 
*** Treecko (grass) (?) (Overgrow)
 
*** Torchic (fire) (?) (Blaze) (given to May)
 
*** Mudkip (water) (?) (Torrent)
 
* [[Professor Rowan]]
 
** Starly (normal/flying)
 
** Staraptor (normal/flying)
 
** Pokemon given to new Trainers
 
*** Turtwig (grass) (?) (Overgrow)
 
*** Chimchar (fire) (?) (Blaze)
 
*** Piplup (water) (?) (Torrent) (given to Dawn)
 
* [[Professor Juniper|Professor Aurea Juniper]]
 
** On hand
 
*** Shelmet (bug) → Accelgor (bug) (?) (?): Substitute, Quick Attack, Recover, Hyper Beam
 
** Pokemon given to new Trainers
 
*** Snivy (grass) (?) (Overgrow) (given to Trip)
 
*** Tepig (fire) (?) (Blaze)
 
*** Oshawott (water) (?) (Torrent) (given to Ash)
 
* [[Fennel|Dr. Fennel]]
 
** Munna (psychic) (female) (?): Psychic
 
** Musharna (psychic) (?) (?)
 
* [[Cedric Juniper|Professor Cedric Juniper]]
 
* [[Professor Sycamore|Professor Augustine Sycamore]]
 
** On hand
 
*** Garchomp (dragon/ground) (female) (?): Hyper Beam
 
** Pokemon given to new Trainers
 
*** Chespin (grass) (?) (Overgrow)
 
*** Fennekin (fire) (?) (Blaze) (given to Serena)
 
*** Froakie (water) (?) (Torrent) (given to Ash)
 
 
===Officer Jenny===
 
* Growlithe (fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Flame Wheel, Fire Fang, Hidden Power (Kanto, Johto, Hoenn, Sinnoh)
 
* Herdier (normal) (?) (?): Shadow Ball (Unova)
 
 
===Nurse Joy===
 
* Chansey (normal) (female) (?): Double Slap, Sing, Egg Bomb, Minimize (Kanto, Johto, Hoenn, Sinnoh)
 
* Audino (normal) (?) (?): Heal Pulse, Thunderbolt, Flamethrower (Unova)
 
* Wigglytuff (normal/fairy) (?) (?) (Kalos)
 
 
===Kanto Region Gym Leaders===
 
* Pewter City Gym Leader [[Forrest]]: Brock's little brother. Specializes in rock-types. Gives out the Boulder Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Rhyperior (ground/rock) (?) (?): Megahorn, Rock Wrecker, Horn Drill, Dig
 
* Cerulean City Gym Leader Misty
 
* Vermilion City Gym Leader [[Lt. Surge]]: Specializes in electric-types. Gives out the Thunder Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Pikachu (electric) + Thunderstone = Raichu (electric) (male) (Static): ThunderShock, MegaPunch, Thunderbolt, Take Down
 
* Celadon City Gym Leader [[Erika]]: Specializes in grass-types. Gives out the Rainbow Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Gloom (grass/poison) (?) (?)
 
** Tangela (grass) (?) (?): Constrict, Stun Spore
 
** Weepinbell (grass/poison): Razor Leaf
 
** Others
 
*** Exeggcute (grass/psychic)
 
*** Bellsprout (grass/poison)
 
*** Oddish (grass/poison)
 
*** Vileplume (grass/poison)
 
*** Victreebel (grass/poison)
 
*Fuchsia City Gym Leader [[Janine]]: Specializes in poison-types. Gives out the Soul Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Weezing (poison) (?) (?): Sludge Bomb
 
* Saffron City Gym Leader [[Sabrina]]: Specializes in psychic-types. Gives out the Marsh Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Abra (psychic) → Kadabra (psychic) (male) (?): Teleport, Psybeam, Recover
 
** Haunter (ghost/poison) (male) (?): Lick
 
* Cinnabar City/Seaform Island Gym Leader [[Blaine]]: Specializes in fire-types. Gives out the Volcano Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Magmar (fire) (male) (Flame Body): Fire Punch, Fire Blast, Flamethrower, Skull Bash
 
** Ninetales (fire) (?) (?): Fire Spin
 
** Rhydon (ground/rock) (?) (?): Horn Drill, Fury Attack
 
* Viridian City Gym Leader?: Specializes in ground-types. Gives out the Earth Badge to trainers who beat _.
 
 
===Kanto/Johto Elite Four===
 
* [[Lorelei]]: Specializes in ice-types.
 
** Cloyster (water/ice) (?) (Shell Armor): Withdraw, Reflect, Aurora Beam, Take Down
 
** Slowbro (water/psychic) (?) (?): Disable, Mega Punch
 
** Dewgong (water/ice) (?) (?): Aurora Beam
 
** Jynx (ice/psychic) (female) (?): Ice Punch, Blizzard
 
* [[Koga]]: Specializes in poison-types.
 
** Golbat (poison/flying) (male) (Inner Focus): Wing Attack, Screech
 
** Venonat (bug/poison) → Venomoth (bug/poison) (?) (?): Stun Spore, Sleep Powder
 
** Scyther (bug/flying) (?) (?)
 
** Voltorb (electric) (none) (?): Selfdestruct, Thunderbolt
 
* [[Bruno]]: Specializes in fighting-types.
 
** Hitmonchan (fighting) (male) (?): ThunderPunch
 
** Onix (rock/ground) (?) (?): Dig, Tackle
 
* [[Agatha]]: Specializes in ghost-types.
 
** Gengar (ghost/poison) (?) (Levitate): Shadow Ball, Double Team, Hypnosis, Dream Eater
 
** Golbat (poison/flying) (?) (?): Air Cutter, Supersonic
 
* Champion [[Lance]]: Specializes in dragon-types.
 
** Dragonite (dragon/flying) (?) (Inner Focus): Twister, Hyper Beam, Wing Attack, Dragon Claw
 
** Gyarados (water/flying) (shiny) (male) (Intimidate): Hydro Pump, Hyper Beam
 
 
===Flint===
 
* Graveler (rock/ground) → Golem (rock/ground) (?) (?): Earthquake
 
* Rhydon (ground/rock) (?) (?)
 
 
===[[Lola]]===
 
* Marill (water/fairy) (?) (?): Surf
 
* Blastoise (water) (?) (Torrent)
 
* Matine (water/flying) (?) (?): BubbleBeam, Confuse Ray
 
* Gyarados (water/flying) (?) (?)
 
* Vaporeon (water) (?) (?)
 
* Poliwag (water) (?) (?): Hydro Pump
 
* Slowpoke (water/psychic) (?) (?)
 
* Tentacruel (water/poison) (?) (?)
 
 
===Sensational Sisters: [[Daisy]], [[Violet]], [[Lily]]===
 
* "Luvrein" Luvdisc (water) (female) (?): Water Gun, Agility, Sweet Kiss (Daisy)
 
* Goldeen (water) (?) (?) (Lily)
 
* Seel (water) → Dewgong (water/ice) (?) (?): Headbutt, Ice Beam, Aurora Beam
 
* Seaking (water) (?) (?): Horn Attack, Horn Drill
 
* Shellder (water) (?) (?)
 
* Seel (water) (?) (?)
 
 
===Richie===
 
* "Sparky" Pikachu (electric) (?) (?): Agility, Thunderbolt, Thunder Shock, Thunder
 
* "Zippo" Charmander (fire) → Charmeleon (fire) (?) (Blaze): Slash, Flamethrower, Tackle, Fire Spin
 
* "Happy" Butterfree (bug/flying) (?) (?): Sleep Powder, Whirlwind
 
* "Cruise" Pupitar (rock) (?) (?): Take Down, Sandstorm
 
* "Rose" Taillow (normal/flying) (?) (?): Gust, Double Team
 
 
===Orange Crew===
 
* Mikan Island Gym Leader Cissy: Gives out the Coral-Eye Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Seadra (water) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
** Blastoise (water) (?) (Torrent): Hydro Pump
 
* Navel Island Gym Leader Danny: Gives out the Sea Ruby Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Nidoqueen (poison/ground) (female) (?): Ice Beam
 
** Machoke (fighting) (?) (?)
 
** Scyther (bug/flying) (?) (?)
 
** Electrode (electric) (none) (?): Explosion
 
** Geodude (rock/ground) (?) (?)
 
* Trovita Island Gym Leader Rudy: Gives out the Spike Shell Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Electabuzz (electric) (?) (?): Quick Attack, ThunderPunch
 
** Exeggutor (grass/psychic) (?) (?): Egg Bomb
 
** Starmie (water/psychic) (none) (?): Water Gun, Thunderbolt
 
** Others
 
*** Hitmonchan (fighting) (male) (?)
 
*** Golem (rock/ground) (?) (?)
 
*** Alakazam (psychic) (?) (?)
 
*** Pidgeot (normal/flying) (?) (?)
 
*** Rhydon (ground/rock) (?) (?)
 
*** Venomoth (bug/poison) (?) (?)
 
*** Ninetales (fire) (?) (?)
 
* Kumquat Island Gym Leader Luana: Gives out the Jade Star Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Alakazam (psychic) (?) (?): Teleport, Reflect, Psychic, Hyper Beam
 
** Marowak (ground) (?) (?): Bonemerang, Double-Edge
 
* Pummelo Island Stadium Leader Drake: Gives out the Orange League Winners Trophy to trainers who beat him.
 
** Dragonite (dragon/flying) (?) (?): Dragon Rage, Ice Beam, Hyper Beam, Thunder
 
** Ditto (normal) (none) (?): Transform
 
** Onix (rock/ground) (?) (?): Dig, Bind
 
** Gengar (ghost/poison) (?) (?): Confuse Ray, Hypnosis, Night Shade
 
** Venusaur (grass/poison) (?) (Overgrow): SolarBeam, Vine Whip
 
** Electabuzz (electric) (?) (?): ThunderShock, Thunderbolt, ThunderPunch, Thunder
 
 
===[[Casey]]===
 
* Chikorita (grass) → Bayleef (grass) → Meganium (grass) (?) (Overgrow): Sweet Scent, Razor Leaf, SolarBeam, Body Slam
 
* Pidgey (normal/flying) (?) (?): Quick Attack
 
* Rattata (normal) (?) (?): Tackle
 
* Beedrill (bug/poison) (?) (?): Twineedle
 
* Elekid (electric) (?) (?): Thunderbolt, Thunder Punch
 
 
===Johto Region Gym Leaders===
 
* Violet City Gym Leader [[Falkner]]: Specializes in flying-types. Gives out the Zephyr Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Hoothoot (normal/flying) (?) (?): Tackle, Peck
 
** Dodrio (normal/flying) (?) (?): Agility, Fury Attack, Drill Peck, Tri Attack
 
** Pidgeot (normal/flying) (?) (?): Whirlwind, Agility, Wing Attack, Quick Attack
 
* Azalea City Gym Leader [[Bugsy]]: Specializes in bug-types. Gives out the Hive Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Scyther (bug/flying) (?) (?): Double Team, Slash, Fury Cutter, Swords Dance
 
** Spinarak (bug/poison) (?) (?): String Shot, Poison Sting
 
** Metapod (bug) (?) (?): Harden, Tackle, String Shot
 
** Others
 
*** Caterpie (bug) (?) (?): String Shot
 
*** Weedle (bug/poison) (?) (?): String Shot
 
*** Kakuna (bug/poison) (?) (?): String Shot
 
* Goldenrod City Gym Leader [[Whitney]]: Specializes in normal-types. Gives out the Plain Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Clefairy (fairy) (?) (?): Metronome
 
** Nidorina (poison) (female) (?): Poison Sting, Tackle
 
** Miltank (normal) (female) (?): Rollout
 
* Ecruteak City Gym Leader [[Morty]]: Specializes in ghost-types. Gives out the Fog Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Gengar (ghost/poison) (?) (?): Lick, Night Shade, Shadow Ball, Confuse Ray
 
** Gastly (ghost/poison) (?) (?): Night Shade, Lick, Hypnosis
 
** Haunter (ghost/poison) (?) (?): Mean Look, Lick, Confuse Ray, Night Shade
 
* Cianwood City Gym Leader [[Chuck]]: Specializes in fighting-types. Gives out the Storm Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Machoke (fighting) (?) (?): Karate Chop, Submission, Cross Chop
 
** Poliwrath (water/fighting) (?) (?): Double Slap, Water Gun
 
* Olivine City Gym Leader [[Jasmine]]: Specializes in steel-types. Gives out the Mineral Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Steelix (steel/ground) (?) (?): Crunch, Iron Tail, Sandstorm, Dig
 
** Magnemite (electric/steel) (none) (?): Thunder Wave
 
** Ampharos "Amphy" (electric) (?) (?): Flash
 
* Mahogany Town Gym Leader [[Pryce]]: Specializes in ice-types. Gives out the Glacier Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Piloswine (ice/ground) (male) (Snow Cloak): Take Down, Fury Attack, Blizzard, Rest
 
** Dewgong (water/ice) (?) (?): Ice Beam, Aurora Beam, Headbutt
 
** Others
 
*** Lapras (water/ice): Ice Beam
 
*** Shellder (water): Ice Beam
 
*** Seel (water): Ice Beam
 
* Blackthorn City Gym Leader [[Clair]]: Like her cousin, Kanto/Johto Champion Lance, specializes in dragon-types. Gives out the Rising Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Dratini (dragon) → Dragonair (dragon) → Dragonite (dragon/flying) (female) (Inner Focus): Twister, Hyper Beam, Dragon Rage, Iron Tail
 
** Gyarados (water/flying) (?) (?): Hydro Pump, Hyper Beam, Dragon Breath, Bite
 
** Kingdra (water/dragon) (?) (?): Twister, Agility, Swift, Hyper Beam
 
** Druddigon (dragon) (shiny) (?) (?): Slash, Dragon Rage, Outrage
 
 
===[[Jimmy]]===
 
* Cyndaquil (fire) → Quilava (fire) → Typhlosion (fire) (?) (Blaze): Flamethrower, Quick Attack, Flame Wheel
 
* Weedle (bug/poison) → Kakuna (bug/poison) → Beedrill (bug/poison) (?) (?): Agility, Twineedle, Pin Missle
 
 
===[[Marina]]===
 
* "Wani-Wani" Totodile (water) → Croconaw (water) → Feraligatr (water) (?) (Torrent): Water Gun, Aqua Tail
 
*"Little Miss" Misdreavus (ghost) (female) (?): Perish Song, Psybeam
 
*"Little Pink" Jigglypuff (normal/fairy) (?) (?): Sing, Psychic
 
 
===[[Vincent]]===
 
* Chikorita (grass) → Bayleef (grass) → Meganium (grass) (?) (Overgrow): SolarBeam, Razor Leaf, Vine Whip, Body Slam
 
*Golduck (water)
 
*Quagsire (water/ground)
 
*Poliwhirl (water)
 
*Azumarill (water/fairy) (?) (?): Water Gun, BubbleBeam, Icy Wind, Iron Tail
 
*Magneton (electric/steel) (shiny) (none) (?): Tri Attack, Thunder Wave, Thunderbolt, Double Team
 
 
===[[Harrison]]===
 
* Torchic (fire) → Combusken (fire/fighting) → Blaziken (fire/fighting) (?) (Blaze): Quick Attack, Flamethrower, Fire Punch, Blaze Kick
 
* Houndoom (dark/fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Headbutt, Counter, Bite
 
* Miltank (normal) (female) (?): Heal Bell
 
* Kecleon (normal) (?) (Color Change): Lick, Psybeam
 
* Hypno (psychic) (?) (?): Hypnosis, Psychic, Dream Eater
 
* Steelix (steel/ground) (?) (?): Sandstorm, Dig, Iron Tail, Bind
 
* Sneasel (dark/ice) (?) (?): Fury Swipes, Slash, Shadow Ball, Metal Claw
 
 
===Hoenn Region Gym Leaders===
 
* Rustboro City Gym Leader [[Roxanne]]: Specializes in rock-types. Gives out the Stone Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Nosepass (rock) (?) (?): Hyper Beam, Sandstorm, Rock Tomb
 
** Geodude (rock/ground) (?) (?): Mega Punch, Rock Throw, Rollout
 
* Dewford Town Gym Leader Brawly: Specializes in fighting-types. Gives out the Knuckle Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Makuhita (fighting) → Hariyama (fighting) (male) (?): Vital Throw, Arm Thrust, Seismic Toss, Knock Off
 
** Machop (fighting) (?) (?): Cross Chop, Karate Chop
 
* Mauville City Gym Leader Wattson: Specializes in electric-types. Gives out the Dynamo Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Magnemite (electric/steel) (none) (?): Swift, Thunder Wave
 
** Voltorb (electric) (none) (?): Screech
 
** Magneton (electric/steel) (none) (?): Zap Cannon
 
** Electrike (electric) → Manectric (electric) (male) (Lightningrod): Thunder Wave, Bite, Tackle, Charge
 
* Lavaridge Town Gym Leader Flannery: Specializes in fire-types. Gives out the Heat Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Slugma (fire) → Magcargo (fire/rock) "Mag" (?) (?): Flamethrower, Sandstorm, Double Team, Reflect
 
** Slugma (fire) "Meg" (?) (?): Flamethrower, Body Slam, Smog, Yawn
 
** Torkoal (fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Iron Defense, Sludge Bomb, Overheat
 
* Petalburg City Gym Leader Norman: May and Max's dad. Specializes in normal-types. Gives out the Balance Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Slaking (normal) (male) (Truant): Focus Punch, Earthquake, Hype Beam
 
** Vigoroth (normal) (?) (?): Scratch, Flamethrower
 
** Slakoth (normal) (?) (?): Shadow Ball, Hidden Power, Blizzard
 
* Fortree City Gym Leader Winona: Specializes in flying-types. Gives out the Feather Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Skarmory (steel/flying) (?) (?): Steel Wing, Drill Peck
 
** Altaria (dragon/flying) (?) (?): Peck, Dragon Breath
 
** Pelipper (water/flying) (?) (?): Steel Wing, Quick Attack, Hydro Pump
 
** Swellow (normal/flying) (shiny) (?) (?): Aerial Ace, Wing Attack, Peck, Hyper Beam
 
* Mossdeep City Gym Leaders Liza & Tate: Both specializes in psychic-types. Give out the Mind Badge to trainers who beat them.
 
** Lunatune (rock/psychic) (none) (Levitate): Tackle, Psychic, Ice Beam, Light Screen (Liza)
 
** Solrock (rock/psychic) (none) (?): Tackle, Sandstorm, SolarBeam, Psychic (Tate)
 
** Baltoy (rock/psychic) (none) (?): Confusion
 
* Sootopolis City Gym Leader Juan: Specializes in water-types. Gives out the Rain Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Milotic (water) (?) (?): Twister, Hydro Pump, Iron Tail, Recover
 
** Sealeo (ice/water) (?) (?): Blizzard, Aurora Beam, Ice Beam
 
** Seaking (water) (?) (?): Horn Drill, Hyper Beam, Horn Attack
 
** Luvdisc (water) (?) (?): Water Pulse, Sweet Kiss, Tickle, Hyper Beam
 
** Whiscash (water/ground) (?) (?): Surf, Rock Smash, Tickle, Hyper Beam
 
** Others
 
*** Gorebyss (water) (?) (?): Water Gun, Safeguard
 
*** Azurill (normal/fairy) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
*** Seadra (water) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
*** Goldeen (water) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
*** Wailmer (water) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
*** Corsola (water/rock) (?) (?): BubbleBeam
 
*** Barboach (water/ground) (?) (?): Water Gun, Mud Sport
 
*** Chinchou (water/electric) (?) (?): BubbleBeam
 
*** Wingull (water/flying) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
*** Pelipper (water/flying) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
*** Masquerain (bug/flying) (?) (?): BubbleBeam
 
*** Staryu (water) (?) (?): Water Gun, BubbleBeam
 
*** Tentacruel (water/poison) (?) (?): BubbleBeam, Mirror Coat
 
*** Spheal (ice/water) (?) (?)
 
 
===Drew===
 
* Roselia (grass/poison) + Shiny Stone = Roserade (grass/poison) (?) (?): Petal Dance, Magical Leaf, SolarBeam, Mega Drain
 
* Masquerain (bug/flying) (?) (?): Bubble, Hidden Power, Quick Attack, Silver Wind
 
* Flygon (ground/dragon) (?) (?): Dragon Breath, Flamethrower, Sandstorm, Steel Wing
 
* Absol (dark) (?) (?): Flash, Iron Tail, Razor Wind, Water Pulse
 
* Butterfree (bug/flying) (?) (?): Confusion, Gust, Psybeam, Protect
 
 
===Harley===
 
* Cacturne (grass/dark) (?) (?): Bullet Seed, Poison Sting, Needle Arm, Cut
 
* Banette (ghost) (?) (?): Will-O-Wisp, Thunder, Torment, Frustration
 
* Ariados (bug/poison) (?) (?): Spider Web, String Shot, Scary Face, Double-Edge
 
* Octillery (water) (?) (?): Constrict, Octazooka, Sludge Bomb, Fire Blast
 
* Wigglytuff (normal/fairy) (?) (?): Body Slam, Double Slap
 
 
===Hoenn Elite Four===
 
* Sidney: Specializes in dark-types.
 
* Phoebe: Specializes in ghost-types.
 
* Glacia: Specializes in ice-types.
 
* Drake: Specializes in dragon-types.
 
** Shelgon (dragon) (?) (?): Double-Edge, DragonBreath, Dragon Claw
 
** Altaria (dragon/flying) (?) (?): Take Down, DragonBreath, Aerial Ace, SolarBeam
 
** Salamence (dragon/flying) (?) (?): Dragon Claw, Flamethrower
 
* Champion Wallace: Specializes in water-types.
 
** Milotic (water) (?) (?): Aqua Ring, Dragon Pulse, Safeguard, Hydro Pump
 
 
===Morrison===
 
* Beldum (steel/psychic) → Metang (steel/psychic) (none) (?): Take Down, Confusion, Meteor Mash
 
* Girfarig (normal/psychic) (?) (?): Light Screen, Tackle, Iron Tail
 
* Growlithe (fire) (?) (?): Take Down, Flamethrower, Agility
 
* Swampert (water/ground) (?) (Torrent): Fous Punch, Hydro Pump
 
* Steelix (steel/ground) (?) (?): Dragon Breath, Iron Tail, Dig
 
* Gligar (ground/flying) (?) (?): Guillotine, Steel Wing, Iron Tail, Hidden Power
 
 
===Hoenn League Ever Grande Conference Champion Tyson===
 
* Meowth (normal) (?) (?): Iron Tail, Thunderbolt, Slash, Double Team
 
* Metagross (steel/psychic) (none) (?): Confusion, Psychic, Hyper Beam, Meteor Mash
 
* Sceptile (grass) (?) (Overgrow): Detect, Bullet Seed, SolarBeam
 
* Donphan (ground) (?) (?): Sandstorm, Rollout
 
* Shiftry (grass/dark) (?) (?): Mega Kick, Shadow Ball
 
* Hariyama (fighting) (?) (Thick Fat): Arm Thrust, Brick Break, Focus Punch, Seismic Toss
 
 
===Kanto/Hoenn Battle Frontier===
 
* Battle Factory Head Noland: Gives out the the Knowledge Symbol to trainers who beat him.
 
** Venusaur (grass/poison) (?) (Overgrow)
 
** Machamp (fighting) (?) (?)
 
** Rhyhorn (ground/rock) (?) (?)
 
** Breloom (grass/fighting) (?) (?)
 
** Rhydon (ground/rock) (?) (?)
 
** Lairon (steel/rock) (?) (?)
 
** Pinsir (bug) (?) (?)
 
** Camerupt (fire/ground) (?) (?)
 
** Sandslash (ground) (?) (?)
 
** Golduck (water) (?) (?)
 
** Manectric (electric) (?) (?)
 
** Trapinch (ground) (?) (?)
 
* Battle Arena Tycoon Greta: Gives out the Guts Symbol to trainers who beat her.
 
** Hariyama (fighting) (?) (?): Arm Thrust, Focus Punch
 
** Medicham (fighting/psychic) (?) (?): Focus Punch, Ice Beam, Hi Jump Kick
 
* Battle Dome Ace Tucker: Gives out the Tactics Symbol to trainers who beat him.
 
** Swampert (water/ground) (?) (Torrent): Protect, Mud Shot, DynamicPunch, Water Pulse
 
** Arcanine (fire) (?) (?): ExtremeSpeed, Flamethrower, Fire Blast, Aerial Ace
 
* Battle Pike Queen Lucy: Gives out the Luck Symbol to trainers who beat her.
 
** Seviper (poison) (female) (Shed Skin): Poison Tail, Flamethrower, Bite
 
** Milotic (water) (?) (?): Hydro Pump, Twister, Iron Tail, Facade
 
** Others
 
*** Abra (psychic) (?) (?)
 
*** Snorlax (normal) (?) (?)
 
*** Cyndaquil (fire) (?) (Blaze)
 
*** Swinub (ice/ground) (?) (?)
 
*** Makuhita (fighting) (?) (?)
 
*** Skitty (normal) (?) (?)
 
* Battle Palace Maven Spenser: Gives out the Spirit Symbol to trainers who beat him.
 
** Venusaur (grass/poison) (?) (Overgrow): Vine Whip, Razor Leaf, Tackle, SolarBeam
 
** Chansey (normal) (female) (?): Heal Bell
 
** Shiftry (grass/dark) (?) (?): Shadow Ball, Quick Attack, Double Team, Rock Smash
 
** Claydol (rock/psychic) (none) (?): Rapid Spin, Sandstorm, Hyper Beam, Psybeam
 
* Battle Tower Salon Maiden Anabel: Gives out the Ability Symbol to trainers who beat her.
 
** Alakazam (psychic) (?) (?): Psychic, Psybeam, Focus Punch, Recover
 
** Metagross (steel/psychic) (none) (?): Psychic, Iron Defense, Meteor Mash, Hyper Beam
 
** Espeon (psychic) (?) (?): Quick Attack, Iron Tail, Zap Cannon, Psychic
 
* Battle Pyramid King Brandon: Gives out the Brave Symbol to trainers who beat him.
 
** Dusclops (ghost) (?) (?): Will-O-Wisp, Shadow Punch, Mean Look, Confuse Ray
 
** Ninjask (bug/flying) (?) (?): Aerial Ace, Sandstorm, Double Team, Sand-Attack
 
** Solrock (rock/psychic) (none) (?): Psywave, Confusion, Shadow Ball, SolarBeam
 
 
===Kanto Grand Festival Champion Solidad===
 
* Slowbro (water/psychic) (?) (?): Psychic, Wtaer Gun, Hyper Beam, Yawn
 
* Lapras (water/ice) (?) (?): Sheer Cold
 
* Pidgeot (normal/flying) (?) (?): FeatherDance, Aerial Ace, Double Team
 
* Butterfree (bug/flying) (?) (?)
 
 
===Johanna===
 
* Glameow (normal) (?) (?): Shadow Ball, Swift, Shadow Claw, Fake Out
 
* Umbreon (dark) (?) (?): Attract, Quick Attack, Shadow Ball, Iron Tail
 
 
===Paul===
 
* Turtwig (grass) → Grotle (grass) → Torterra (grass/ground) (?) (Overgrow): Giga Drain, Frenzy Plant, Stone Edge, Crunch
 
* Elekid (electric) → Electabuzz (electric) → Electivire (electric) (?) (Static → Motor Drive): Thunder, Protect, Brick Break, Thunder Punch
 
* Ninjask (bug/flying) (?) (Speed Boost): Agility, Fury Cutter, Giga Drain
 
* Ursaring (normal) (?) (Guts): Focus Blast, Hammer Arm, Bulk Up, Slash
 
* Murkrow (dark/flying) + Dusk Stone = Honchkrow (dark/flying) (?) (Super Luck): Haze, Sky Attack, Night Slash, Dark Pulse
 
* Weavile (dark/ice) (?) (?): Ice Beam, Ice Shard, Swords Dance, Metal Claw
 
* Gliscor (ground/flying) (?) (?): X-Scissor, Sandstorm, Knock Off, Guillotine
 
* Magmar (fire) → Magmortar (fire) (?) (Flame Body): Flamethrower, Will-O-Wisp, Rock Tomb, Smog
 
* Lairon (steel/rock) → Aggron (steel/rock) (?) (Rock Head): Iron Defense, Metal Claw, Flash Cannon, Double-Edge
 
* Hariyama (fighting) (?) (?): Arm Thrust, Force Palm
 
* Nidoking (poison/ground) (male) (?): Earth Power, Double Kick, Thunderbolt
 
* Gastrodon (East Sea) (water/ground) (?) (?): Muddy Water, Body Slam, Water Pulse, Ice Beam
 
* Drapion (poison/dark) (?) (?): Pin Missile, Cross Poison, Toxic Spikes, Poison Fang
 
* Froslass (ice/ghost) (female) (Snow Cloak): Hail, Ice Shard, Ice Beam
 
 
===Sinnoh Grand Festival Champion Zoey===
 
* Glameow (normal) (?) (?): Shadow Claw, Iron Tail, Fake Out, Thunderbolt
 
* Misdreavus (ghost) + Dusk Stone = Mismagius (ghost) (?) (?): Double Team, Confuse Ray, Lucky Chant, Psywave
 
* Shellos (West Sea) (water/ground) → Gastrodon (West Sea) (water/ground) (?) (?): Hidden Power, Mud Bomb, Blizzard, Water Pulse
 
* Finneon (water) → Lumineon (water) (?) (?): Silver Wind, Safeguard, Waterfall, Aqua Ring
 
* Kirlia (psychic/fairy) + Dawn Stone = Gallade (psychic/fighting) (male) (?): Psychic, SIgnal Beam, Swords Dance, Vacuum Wave
 
* Leafeon (grass) (?) (?): Magical Leaf, Leaf Blade, Energy Ball, Aerial Ace
 
 
===Nando===
 
* Budew (grass/poison) → Roselia (grass/poison) + Shiny Stone = Roserade (grass/poison) (?) (?): Sunny Day, SolarBeam, Sweet Scent, Magical Leaf
 
* Sunflora (grass) (?) (?): Leech Seed, Cut, GrassWhistle, Razor Leaf
 
* Kricketune (bug) (?) (?): Sing, Swords Dance, Silver Wind, Fury Cutter
 
* Altaria (dragon/flying) (?) (?): Perish Song
 
* Kricketot (bug) (?) (?): Sing
 
* Lopunny (normal) (?) (?): Jump Kick, Protect, Blizard, Focus Blast
 
* Armaldo (rock/bug) (?) (?): Protect, Rock Blast, X-Scissor
 
 
===Sinnoh Region Gym Leaders===
 
* Oreburgh City Gym Leader Roark: Specializes in rock-types. Gives out the Coal Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Cranidos (rock) → Rampardos (rock) (male) (Mold Breaker): Zen Headbutt, Focus Energy, Flamethrower, Head Smash
 
** Geodude (rock/ground (?) (?): Hidden Power, Rollout, Seismic Toss
 
** Onix (rock/ground) (?) (Rock Head): Slam, Double-Edge, Stealth Rock, Screech
 
* Eterna City Gym Leader Gardenia: Specializes in grass-types. Gives out the Forest Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Roserade (grass/poison) (?) (?): Grass Knot, Weather Ball, Magical Leaf, Flash
 
** Cherubi (grass) (?) (Chlorophyll): Magical Leaf, SolarBeam
 
** Turtwig (grass) (?) (Overgrow): Leech Seed, Leaf Storm, Bite, Tackle
 
** Cacnea (grass) (male) (?): Pin Missile, Needle Arm, Snadstorm, Drain Punch
 
* Veilstone City Gym Leader Maylene: Specializes in fighting-types. Gives out the Cobble Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Lucario (fighting/steel) (male) (Steadfast): Aura Sphere, Bone Rush, Metal Claw, Force Palm
 
** Meditite (fighting/psychic) (?) (?): Detect, Drain Punch, Confusion, Meditate
 
** Machoke (fighting) (?) (?): DynamicPunch, Brick Break, Cross Chop, Seismic Toss
 
* Pastoria City Gym Leader Crasher Wake: Specializes in water-types. Gives out the Fen Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Floatzel (water) (?) (?): Razor Wind, Bulk Up, Whirlpool, Ice Fang
 
** Gyarados (water/flying) (?) (?): Dragon Rage, Bite
 
** Quagsire (water/ground) (?) (?): Sludge Bomb, Ice Beam
 
* Hearthome City Gym Leader Fantina: Specializes in ghost-types. Gives out the Relic Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Driblim (ghost/flying) (female) (?): Ominous Wind, Hypnosis, Psychic, Will-O-Wisp
 
** Misdreavus (ghost) + Dusk Stone = Mismagius (ghost) (?) (?): Psybeam, Magical Leaf, Psywave, Dark Pulse
 
** Gengar (ghost/poison) (?) (Levitate): Shadow Punch, Hypnosis, Night Shade
 
* Canalave City Gym Leader Byron: Roark's dad. Specializes in steel-types. Gives out the Mine Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Bastiodon (rock/steel) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Iron Head, Flash Cannon, Metal Burst
 
** Bronzor (steel/psychic) (none) (Heatproof): Rain Dance, Gyro Ball
 
** Steelix (steel/ground) (?) (?): Screech, Bind, Iron Tail
 
** Others
 
*** Omanyte (rock/water) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
*** Omaster (rock/water) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
*** Kabuto (rock/water) (?) (?): Aqua Jet
 
*** Kabutops (rock/water) (?) (?)
 
*** Cradily (rock/grass) (?) (?): Energy Ball
 
*** Armaldo (rock/bug) (?) (?): Hyper Beam
 
* Snowpoint City Gym Leader Candice: Specializes in ice-types. Gives out the Icicle Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Abomasnow (grass/ice) (female) (?): Ice Shard, Wood Hammer, Blizzard, Razor Leaf
 
** Sneasel (dark/ice) (female) (?): Icy Wind, Fury Swipes
 
** Medicham (fighting/psychic) (?) (?): Confusion, Fire Punch
 
** Snover (grass/ice) (female) (?): Razor Leaf, Ice Beam, Bullet Seed, Icy Wind
 
** Dodrio (normal/flying) (?) (?)
 
* Sunyshore City Gym Leader Volkner: Specializes in electric-types. Gives out the Beacon Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Pikachu (electric) + Thunderstone = Raichu (electric) (?) (?): Iron Tail, Thunderbolt, Volt Tackle, Thunder
 
** Luxray (electric) (?) (?): Spark, Thunder Fang, Double Team, Iron Tail
 
** Electivire (electric) (?) (Motor Drive): Fire Punch, Ice Punch
 
** Jolteon (electric) (?) (?): Thunderbolt, Shadow Ball
 
 
===Sinnoh Elite Four===
 
* Aaron: Specializes in bug-types.
 
** Wurmple (bug) → Silcoon (bug) → Beautifly (bug) (?) (?): SolarBeam, Whirlwind
 
** Skorupi (bug/poison) (?) (?)
 
** Drapion (poison/dark) (?) (?): Pin Missile, Hyper Beam
 
** Vespiquen (bug/flying) (female) (?): Slash, Gut
 
* Bertha: Specializes in ground-types.
 
** Hippowdon (ground) (?) (?): Dig, Iron Head, Fire Fang
 
** Gliscor (ground/flying) (?) (?): Guillotine
 
** Golem (rock/ground) (?) (?): Rock Blast
 
* Flint: Specializes in fire-types.
 
** Chimchar (fire) → Monferno (fire/fighting) → Infernape (fire/fighting) (?) (Blaze): Mach Punch, Flare Blitz, Flamethrower, Close Combat
 
* Lucian: Specializes in psychic-types.
 
** Bronzong (steel/psychic) (none) (?): Iron Defense, Gyro Ball, Flash Cannon
 
** Girafarig (normal/psychic) (?) (?): Psybeam
 
* Champion Cynthia
 
** Garchomp (dragon/ground) (female) (Sand Veil): Dragon Rush, Brick Break, Flamethrower, Draco Meteor
 
** Gastrodon (West Sea) (water/ground) (?) (?): Stone Edge, Muddy Water
 
** Glaceon (ice) (?) (?):Ice Beam
 
 
===Kenny===
 
* Piplup (water) → Prinplup (water) → Eempoleon (water/steel) (?) (Torrent): Metal Claw, Drill Peck, Hydro Cannon, Flash Cannon
 
* Alakazam (psychic) (?) (?): Light Screen, Shadow Ball, Teleport, Hidden Power
 
* Breloom (grass/fighting) (?) (?): Stun Spore, Mach Punch, Energy Ball
 
* Machoke (fighting) (?) (?): Focus Energy, Strength
 
* Floatzel (water) (male) (?): Aqua Jet, Whirlpool, Razor Wind
 
 
===Conway===
 
* Slowking (water/psychic) (?) (?): Safeguard, Protect, Psychic, Water Pulse
 
* Aggron (steel/rock) (?) (?)
 
* Heracross (bug/fighting) (?) (?): Revenge, Feint, Megahorn
 
* Shuckle (bug/rock) (?) (?): Withdraw, Power Trick, Sludge Bomb, Gyro Ball
 
* Lickilicky (normal) (?) (?): Lick, Power Whip, Thunderbolt
 
* Dusknoir (ghost) (?) (?): Trick Room, Thunder Punch, Mean Look, Shadow Punch
 
 
===Angie===
 
* Shinx (electric) (male) (?): Spark, Quick Attack, Crunch, Thunder Fang
 
 
===Barry===
 
* Empoleon (water/steel) (?) (Torrent): Hydro Cannon, Hyper Beam, Steel Wing, Drill Peck
 
* Staraptor (normal/flying) (?) (?): Tackle, Close Combat, Wing Attack
 
* Roserade (grass/poison) (?) (?): Poison Jab
 
* Heracross (bug/fighting) (?) (?): Megahorn, Fury Attack, Horn Attack, Double-Edge
 
* Skarmory (steel/flying) (?) (?): Spikes
 
* Hitmonlee (fighting) (male) (?): Mega Kick, Close Combat, Hi Jump Kick, Blaze Kick
 
 
===Ursula===
 
* Gabite (dragon/ground) (female) (?): Dragon Claw, Sandstorm, Double Team, Dig
 
* Wormadam (Sandy Cloak) (bug/ground) (female) (?): Confusion, Rock Blast, Sandstorm, Captivate
 
* Plusle (electric) (?) (?): Spark, Helping Hand, Encore, Charge Beam
 
* Minun (electric) (?) (?): Spark, Helping Hand, Encore, Charge Beam
 
* Jigglypuff (normal/fairy) (?) (?): Rollout, Hyper Voice, Gyro Ball
 
* Eevee (normal) + Fire Stone = Flareon (fire) (?) (?): Scary Face, Shadow Ball, Fire Spin, Fire Fang
 
* Eevee (normal) + Water Stone = Vaporeon (water) (?) (?): Iron Tail, Hidden Power
 
 
===Lyra===
 
* Chikorita (grass) (?) (Overgrow): Tackle, Razor Leaf, Light Screen, SolarBeam
 
* Marill (water/fairy) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
* Girafarig (normal/psychic) (?) (?): Double Hit
 
 
===Khoury===
 
* Totodile (water) → Croconaw (water) (?) (Torrent): Aqua Tail, Superpower, Bite, Hydro Pump
 
* Gible (dragon/ground) (male) (?): Strength, Rock Smash, Sandstorm, Dig
 
 
===Johto/Sinnoh Battle Frontier===
 
* Battle [[Tower Tycoon Palmer]]: Gives out the Tower Print to trainers who beat him.
 
** Rhyperior (ground/rock) (?) (Solid Rock): Rock Polish, Sandstorm, Megahorn, Rock Wrecker
 
** Dragonite (dragon/flying) (?) (?)
 
** Milotic (water) (?) (?): Aqua Ring, Protect, Ice Beam
 
* Battle [[Factory Head Thorton]]: Gives out the Factory Print to trainers who beat him.
 
* Battle [[Arcade Star Dahlia]]: Gives out the Arcade Print to trainers who beat her.
 
* Battle [[Castle Valet Darach]]: Gives out the Castle Print to trainers who beat her.
 
* Battle [[Hall Matron Argenta]]: Gives out the Hall Print to trainers who beat her.
 
 
===Sinnoh League Lily of the Valley Conference Champion [[Tobias]]===
 
* Darkrai (dark) (none) (?): Ice Beam, Dark Void, Dream Eater, Dark Pulse
 
* Latios (dragon/psychic) (male) (?): Giga Impact, Luster Purge, Light Screen
 
 
===[[Trip]]===
 
* Snivy (grass) → Servine (grass) → Serperior (grass) (male) (Overgrow): Frenzy Plant, Dragon Tail, Energy Ball, Wrap
 
* Tranquill (normal/flying) (?) (Super Luck): Aerial Ace, Double Team, Work Up, Air Cutter
 
* Frillish (water/ghost) (male) (Cursed Body): Protect, Water Pulse, Night Shade, Hex
 
* Lampent (ghost/fire) (?) (?): Flamethrower, Shadow Ball
 
* Vanillite (ice) (?) (?): Ice Beam, Icicle Spear, Ice Shard, Blizzard
 
* Timburr (fighting) → Gurdurr (fighting) → Conkeldurr (fighting) (male) (Guts): Strength, Stone Edge, Bulk Up, Rock Tomb
 
 
===Unova Region Gym Leaders===
 
* Striaton City Gym Leaders Chili & Cress: Along with Cilan, they specialize in fire-types, water-types, and grass-types. Give out the Trio Badge to trainers who beat them.
 
** Pansear (fire) (?) (Gluttony): Fire Punch, Flame Charge, Fire Blast, SolarBeam (Chili)
 
** Panpour (water) (?) (?): Double Team, Scratch, Water Gun, Mud Sport (Cress)
 
* Nacrene City Gym Leader Lenora: Specializes in normal-types. Gives out the Basic Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Watchog (normal) (?) (Illuminate): Mean Look, Low Kick, Thunderbolt, Confuse Ray
 
** Lillipup (normal) (?) (?): Roar, Shadow Ball, Take Down
 
** Herdier (normal) (?) (?): Roar, Shadow Ball, Protect, Giga Impact
 
* Aspertia City Gym Leader Cheren: Specializes in normal-types. Gives out the Basic Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Herdier (normal) (?) (?): Take Down, Thunder Fang
 
** Sunflora (grass) (?) (?)
 
** Ducklett (water/flying) (?) (?)
 
** Minccino (normal) (?) (?)
 
** Shinx (electric) (?) (?): Discharge
 
* Virbank City Gym Leader Roxie: Specializes in poison-types. Gives out the Toxic Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Koffing (poison) (?) (?): Clear Smog, Gyro Ball, Sludge Bomb, Will-O-Wisp
 
** Scolipede (bug/poison) (?) (?): Toxic, Rock Tomb, Sludge Bomb, Screech
 
** Garbodor (poison) (?) (?): Double Slap, Hyper Beam, Gunk Shot, Venoshock
 
* Castelia City Gym Leader Burgh: Specializes in bug-types. Gives out the Insect Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Leavanny (bug/grass) (?) (?): String Shot, Protect, Leaf Storm, Hyper Beam
 
** Dwebble (bug/rock) (?) (?): Dig, Protect, X-Scissor, Rock Wrecker
 
** Whirlipede (bug/poison) (?) (?): Poison Sting, Steamroller, Iron Defense, SolarBeam
 
** Sewaddle (bug/grass)
 
* Nimbasa City Gym Leader Elesa: Specializes in electric-types. Gives out the Bolt Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Zebstrika (electric) (?) (?): Flame Charge, Double Kick, Wild Charge, Quick Attack
 
** Emolga (electric/flying) (female) (?): Attract, Acrobatics, Aerial Ace, Electro Ball
 
** Tynamo (electric) (?) (?): Tackle
 
* Driftveil City Gym Leader Clay: Specializes in ground-types. Gives out the Quake Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Krokorok (ground/dark) (?) (?): Dig, Sandstorm, Bite, Stone Edge
 
** Palpitoad (water/ground) (male) (?): Hydro Pump, Sludge Bomb, Rock Smash
 
** Excadrill (ground/steel) (?) (?): Rapid Spin, Horn Drill, Drill Run, Rock Smash
 
* Mistralton City Gym Leader Skyla: Specializes in flying-types. Gives out the Jet Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Swoobat (psychic/flying) (?) (?): Supersonic, Air Cutter, Gust
 
** Unfezant (normal/flying) (male) (?): Pluck, Air Slash, Aerial Ace
 
** Swanna (water/flying) (?) (?): BubbleBeam, Brave Bird, Hurricane, Aqua Ring
 
* Icirrus City Gym Leader Brycen: Specializes in ice-types. Gives out the Freeze Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Beartic (ice) (?) (?): Brine, Ice Punch, Icicle Crash, Aerial Ace
 
** Vanillish (ice) (?) (?): Astonish, Icicle Spear, Blizzard, Mirror Shot
 
** Cryogonal (ice) (none) (?): Rapid Spin, Aurora Beam, Reflect, Frost Breath
 
* Opelucid City Gym Leader Drayden: Specializes in dragon-types. Gives out the Legend Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Haxorus (dragon) (?) (?): Rock Smash, Giga Impact
 
** Druddigon (dragon) (?) (?): Dragon Claw, Flash Cannon, Double Team, Dragon Tail
 
* Humilau City Gym Leader Marlon: Specializes in water-types. Gives out the Wave Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Wailord (water) (?) (?)
 
** Jellicent (water/ghost) (male) (Cursed Body): Shadow Ball
 
** Mantine (water/flying) (?) (?): Wing Attack, Bullet Seed, Psybeam
 
 
===Unova Elite Four===
 
* Shauntal: Specializes in ghost-types.
 
* Marshal: Specializes in fighting-types.
 
* Grimsley: Specializes in dark-types.
 
* Caitlyn: Specializes in psychic-types.
 
** Gothitelle (psychic) (?) (?): Flatter, Psychic, Thunderbolt, Brick Break
 
* Champion Alder
 
** Bouffalent (normal) (?) (Sap Sipper): Head Charge
 
 
===Bianca===
 
* Tepig (fire) → Pignite (fire/fighting) → Emboar (fire/fighting) (male) (Blaze): Flamethrower, Arm Thrust, Hammer Arm, Attract
 
* Minccino (normal) (male) (?): Tickle, Attract, Swift, Thunderbolt
 
* Karrablast (bug) → Escavalier (bug/steel) (?) (?): Fury Attack, Quick Guard, Iron Defense, Hyper Beam
 
 
===Burgundy===
 
* Oshawott (water) → Dewott (water) (?) (Torrent): Water Pulse, Razor Shell, Ice Beam, Revenge
 
* Sawsbuck (normal/grass) (?) (?): Horn Leech, Jump Kick, Megahorn
 
* Stoutland (normal) (?) (?): Tackle, Thunder Fang, Ice Fang, Fire Fang
 
* Darmanitan (fire) (?) (?)
 
 
===Stephan===
 
* Blitzle (electric) → Zebstrika (electric) (?) (?): Thunderbolt, Giga Impact, Stomp, Flame Charge
 
* Sawk (fighting) (male) (Sturdy): Close Combat, Bulk Up, Low Sweep, Karate Chop
 
* Liepard (dark) (?) (?): Shadow Claw, Shadow Ball, Hyper Beam, Double Team
 
 
===Georgia===
 
* Beartic (ice) (?) (?): Ice Beam, Hidden Power, Focus Blast, Blizzard
 
* Pawniard (dark/steel) → Bisharp (dark/steel) (female) (?): Metal Claw, Iron Head, Guillotine, Metal Sound
 
* Vanilluxe (ice) (female) (?): Icy Wind
 
 
===Luke===
 
* Zorua (dark) (female) (Illusion): Shadow Ball, Night Daze
 
* Golett (ground/ghost) (none) (?): Shadow Ball, Shadow Punch, Double Team, Gyro Ball
 
* Leavanny (bug/grass) (?) (?)
 
* Larvesta (bug/fire) (?) (?): String Shot, Bug Buz, Flamethrower
 
 
===Battle Subway Bosses [[Subway Boss Ingo|Ingo]] & [[Subway Boss Emmet|Emmet]]===
 
* Chandelure (ghost/fire) (?) (?): Psychic, Will-O-Wisp, Smog (Ingo)
 
* Eelektross (electric) (?) (?): Discharge, Acid, Thunderbolt (Emmet)
 
 
===[[Katharine]]===
 
* Gothita (psychic) (female) (?): Psychic, Psyshock, DoubleSlap, Hidden Power
 
* Mandibuzz (dark/flying) (female) (?): Fury Attack, Air Slash, Dark Pulse, Brave Bird
 
* Deerling (normal/grass) (?) (?): Aromatherapy
 
* Darumaka (fire) (?) (?)
 
* Minccino (normal) (?) (?)
 
 
===[[Cameron]]===
 
* Riolu (fighting) → Lucario (fighting/steel) (male) (Inner Focus): Circle Throw, Force Palm, Copycat, Aura Sphere
 
* Ferrothorn (grass/steel) (?) (?): Pin Missile, Thunderbolt, Metal Claw, Mirror Shot
 
* Samurott (water) (female) (Torrent): Hydro Cannon, Aqua Jet, Razor Shell, Megahorn
 
* Hydreigon (dark/dragon (?) (?): Tri Attack, Dragon Pulse, Dragon Rush, Double Hit
 
* Swanna (water/flying) (?) (?): Pluck, Wing Attack, BubbleBeam
 
* Watchog (normal) (?) (?)
 
 
===[[Shannon]]===
 
* Deino (dark/dragon) → Zweilous (dark/dragon) → Hydreigon (dark/dragon) (male) (?): Draco Meteor, Dragon Rush
 
* Deino (dark/dragon) → Zweilous (dark/dragon) (male) (?): Double Hit
 
 
===Unova League Vertress Conference Champion [[Virgil]]===
 
* Eevee (normal) (female) (?): Helping Hand, Iron Tail, Trump Card, Sand-Attack
 
* Eevee (normal) → Umbreon (dark) (male) (?): Flash, Psychic, Shadow Ball
 
* Eevee (normal) → Espeon (psychic) (male) (?): Psychic
 
* Eevee (normal) + Fire Stone = Flareon (fire) (male) (?): Flamethrower, Double Team, Fire Blast
 
* Eevee (normal) + Water Stone = Vaporeon (water) (male) (?): BubbleBeam, Shadow Ball, Hydro Pump, Aurora Beam
 
* Eevee (normal) + Thunderstone = Jolteon (electric) (male) (?): Thunderbolt
 
* Eevee (normal) + Ice Rock = Glaceon (ice) (male) (?): Icy Wind, Ice Beam, Blizzard, Sand-Attack
 
* Eevee (normal) + Moss Rock = Leafeon (grass) (male) (?): Sand-Attack
 
 
===[[N]], [[Anthea and Concordia]]===
 
* Gothitelle (psychic) (?) (?): Psychic, Protect, Psybeam (Anthea)
 
* Gardevoir (psychic/fairy) (?) (?): Protect, Magical Leaf, Signal Beam (Concordia)
 
 
===[[Alexa]]===
 
* Helioptile (electric/normal) (?) (?): Parabolic Charge
 
* Gogoat (grass) (?) (?): Synthesis, Vine Whip
 
* Noivern (flying/dragon) (?) (?): Dragon Pulse, Bite, Boomburst, Gust
 
 
===[[Grace]]===
 
* Fletchling (normal/flying) (?) (?)
 
* Rhyhorn (ground/rock) (?) (?)
 
 
===[[Limone]] / Blaziken Mask===
 
Clemont and Bonnie's father.
 
* Blaziken (fire/fighting) (?) (Blaze) + Blazikenite = Mega Blaziken (fire/fighting) (?) (Speed Boost): Giga Impact, Flamethrower
 
* Ampharos (electric) (?) (?)
 
 
===Kalos Region Gym Leaders===
 
* Santalune City Gym Leader [[Viola]]: Alexa's little sister. Specializes in bug-types. Gives out the Bug Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
** Vivillon (Meadow Pattern) (bug/flying) (?) (?): Protect, Ice Beam, Signal Beam, Sticky Web
 
** Surskit (bug/water) (?) (?): Psychic, Gust, Solar Beam, Sleep Powder
 
* Cyllage City Gym Leader [[Grant]]: Specializes in rock-types. Gives out the Cliff Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
** Onix (rock/ground) (?) (?)
 
* Shalour City Gym Leader [[Korrina]]: Specializes in fighting-types. Gives out the Rumble Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
* Coumarine City Gym Leader [[Ramos]]: Specializes in grass-types. Gives out the Plant Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
* Lumiose City Gym Leader Clemont
 
* Laverre City Gym Leader [[Valerie]]: Specializes in fairy-types. Gives out the Fairy Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
* Anistar City Gym Leader [[Olympia]]: Specializes in psychic-types. Gives out the Psychic Badge to trainers who beat her.
 
* Snowbelle City Gym Leader [[Wulfric]]: Specializes in ice-types. Gives out the Iceberg Badge to trainers who beat him.
 
 
===Kalos Elite Four===
 
* Wikstrom: Specializes in steel-types.
 
* Malva: Specializes in fire-types. Also member of Team Flare.
 
* Drasna: Specializes in dragon-types.
 
* Siebold: Specializes in water-types.
 
* Champion Diantha
 
** Gardevoir (psychic/fairy) + Gardevoirite = Mega Garvedoir (psychic/fairy)
 
 
===Pokemon Rangers===
 
* [[Jack Walker|Jack "Jackie" Walker]]
 
** Chatot (normal/flying) (?) (?)
 
* [[Solana]]
 
* [[Kellyn]]
 
* [[Ben]]
 
 
===Villains===
 
====[[Team Rocket]]====
 
* [[Giovanni]]
 
** Persian (normal) (?) (?): Shadow Claw, Power Gum
 
** Golem (rock/ground) (?) (?): Tackle
 
** Kingler (water) (?) (?): Crabhammer, Harden, Bubble
 
** Machamp (fighting) (?) (?): Karate Chop
 
** Rhydon (ground/rock) (?) (?)
 
** Cloyster (water/ice) (?) (?)
 
* Matori
 
* Domino
 
* Pierce
 
* Professor Sebastian
 
* Attila
 
** Skarmory (steel/flying) (?) (?): Sky Attack, Steel Wing, Fury Attack
 
** Muk (poison) (?) (?): Sludge Bomb
 
* Hun
 
** Steelix (steel/ground) (?) (?): Sandstorm, Crunch, Rock Throw, Iron Tail
 
* Dr. Namba
 
** Electabuzz (electric) (?) (?): ThunderPunch, Light Screen, Thunderbolt
 
* Cassidy
 
** Raticate (normal) (?) (?): Tackle, Super Fang, Skull Bash
 
** Houndour (dark/fire) (?) (?): Bite, Ember, Smog, Flamethrower
 
** Sableye (dark/ghost) (?) (?): Scratch, Fury Swipes, Focus Punch, Shadow Ball
 
** Tentacruel (water/poison) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
** Granbull (fairy) (?) (?): Fire Fang, Bite
 
* Butch
 
** Primeape (fighting) (?) (?): DynamicPunch, Thrash
 
** Hitmontop (fighting) (male) (?): Rolling Kick, Rapid Spin, Triple Kick
 
** Mightyena (dark) (?) (?): Bite, Hyper Beam, Tackle, Iron Tail
 
** Cloyster (water/ice) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
** Shuckle (bug/rock) (?) (?): Sludge Bomb
 
* Dr. Zager
 
* Jessie
 
** On hand
 
*** Wobbuffet (psychic) (?) (?): Counter, Bide, Mirror Coat
 
*** Pumpkaboo (ghost/grass) (?) (?): Leech Seed, Shadow Ball
 
** At Team Rocket HQ
 
*** Seviper (poison) (?) (?): Haze, Poison Tail, Wrap, Bite
 
*** Yanmega (bug/flying) (female) (Speed Boost): SonicBoom, AncientPower, Steel Wing, Silver Wind
 
*** Woobat (psychic/flying) (male) (?): Air Slash, Gust, Hidden Power
 
*** Frillish (water/ghost) (female) (?): Mist, Psychic, BubbleBeam, Shadow Ball
 
* James
 
** On hand
 
*** Inkay (dark/psychic) (?) (?): Tackle, Psybeam, Foul Play
 
** At Team Rocket HQ
 
*** Carnivine (grass) (?) (?): Bite, Bullet Seed, Bind, Vine Whip
 
*** Mime Jr. (psychic/fairy) (?) (?): Mimic, Tickle, Teeter Dance
 
*** Yamask (ghost) (male) (?): Shadow Ball, Night Shade, Hase, Will-O-Wisp
 
*** Amoonguss (grass/poison) (?) (?): Stun Spore, Body Slam, Hidden Power
 
 
* Meowth (normal) (male) (?): Fury Swipes, Scratch, Bite
 
 
====Team Magma====
 
* Maxie
 
* Tabitha
 
** Mightyena (dark) (?) (?): Iron Tail, Shadow Ball, Double Team, Hyper Beam
 
** Golbat (poison/flying) (?) (?): Air Cutter
 
 
====Team Aqua====
 
* Archie
 
* Shelly
 
** Carvanha (water/dark) (?) (?): Hydro Pump
 
** Crawdaunt (water/dark) (?) (?): BubbleBeam
 
** Walrein (ice/water) (?) (?): Water Gun
 
 
====Team Galactic====
 
* Cyrus
 
* Saturn
 
** Bronzor (steel/psychic) (none) (?): Flash, Confuse Ray, Hypnosis
 
** Toxicroak (poison/fighting) (female) (Anticipation): Dark Pulse, Sludge Bomb, Poison Jab, X-Scissor
 
* Mars
 
** Purugly (normal) (?) (?): Shadow Ball, Body Slam, Iron Tail, Fury Swipes
 
** Bronzor (steel/psychic) (none) (?): Hypnosis
 
* Jupiter
 
** Stuntank (poison/dark) (?) (?): Toxic, Flamethrower, Iron Tail, Hyper Beam
 
* Charon
 
 
====Team Plasma====
 
* Ghetsis
 
* Colress
 
* Aldith
 
** Liepard (dark) (?) (?): Shadow Ball, Hyper Beam
 
* Barret
 
** Magnezone (electric/steel) (none) (?): Magnet Bomb, Thunderbolt, Gyro Ball, Supersonic
 
** Liepard (dark) (?) (?): Hyper Beam, Shadow Ball
 
* Schwarz
 
** Seviper (poison) (?) (?): Bite, Screech
 
* Weiss
 
** Zangoose (normal) (?) (?): Scratch, Slash, Iron Tail, Mega Punch
 
 
====Team Flare====
 
 
==Pokemon Origins==
 
===Red===
 
* In rotation
 
** Charmander (fire) → Charmeleon (fire) → Charizard (fire/flying) + Charizard X = Mega Charizard X (fire/dragon) (?) (Blaze → Tough Claws): Mega Punch, Fire Blast, Slash, Swift
 
** Rattata (normal)
 
** Spearow (normal/flying)
 
** Caterpie (bug) → Metapod (bug): String Shot
 
** Pidgey (normal/flying)
 
** Nidoran (poison) (male): Double Kick
 
** Magikarp (water)
 
** Jolteon (electric): Quick Attack, Thunderbolt, Double Kick, Thunder
 
** Snorlax (normal): Hyper Beam
 
** Psyduck (water)
 
** Lapras (water/ice): Surf, Ice Beam
 
** Haunter (ghost/poison) → Gengar (ghost/poison): Shadow Punch
 
** Victreebel (grass/poison): Razor Leaf
 
** Kabutops (rock/water): Slash, Hydro Pump
 
** Hitmonlee (fighting) (male): Rolling Kick, High Jump Kick, Mega Kick
 
** Scyther (bug/flying): Slash
 
** Dodrio (normal/flying): Drill Peck
 
** Persian (normal): Fury Swipes
 
** Fearow (normal/flying)
 
** Arbok (poison) (kept in Great Ball)
 
** Tentacool (water/poison)
 
** Pikachu (electric) (male) (Static)
 
** Chansey (normal) (female)
 
** Rapidash (fire)
 
** Tauros (normal) (male)
 
** Articuno (ice/flying) (none): Blizzard (kept in Ultra Ball)
 
** Zapdos (electric/flying) (none): Thunder Shock (kept in Ultra Ball)
 
** Moltres (fire/flying) (none): Flamethrower (kept in Ultra Ball)
 
** Mewtwo (psychic) (none): Recover, Psychic, Swift, Barrier (kept in Ultra Ball)
 
 
===Professor Oak===
 
* Eevee (normal)
 
* Pokemon given to new Trainers
 
** Bulbasaur (grass/poison)
 
** Charmander (fire)
 
** Squirtle (water)
 
 
===Reina===
 
* Cubone (ground): Bonemernag
 
 
===Kiyo===
 
* Hitmonchan (fighting) (male)
 
 
===Brock===
 
Leader of the Pewter City Gym, specializing in rock-types. Gives away the Boulder Badge.
 
* Geodude (rock/ground): Tackle
 
* Onix (rock/ground): Bide, Tackle
 
 
===Misty===
 
Leader of the Cerulean City Gym, specializing in water-types. Gives away the Cascade Badge.
 
* Starmie (water/psychic)
 
* Others
 
** Staryu (water)
 
 
===Lt. Surge===
 
Leader of the Vermilion City Gym, specializing in electric-types. Gives away the Thunder Badge.
 
* Raichu (electric)
 
* Others
 
** Voltorb (electric)
 
** Pikachu (electric)
 
 
===Erika===
 
Leader of the Celadon City Gym, specializing in grass-types. Gives away the Rainbow Badge.
 
* Vileplume (grass/poison)
 
* Others
 
** Victreebel (grass/poison)
 
** Tangela (grass)
 
 
===Koga===
 
Leader of the Fuchsia City Gym, specializing in poison-types. Gives away the Soul Badge.
 
* Weezing (poison)
 
* Others
 
** Muk (poison)
 
** Koffing (poison)
 
 
===Sabrina===
 
Leader of the Saffron City Gym, specializing in psychic-types. Gives away the Marsh Badge.
 
* Alakazam (psychic)
 
* Others
 
** Kadabra (psychic)
 
** Mr. Mime (psychic)
 
** Venomoth (bug/poison)
 
 
===Blaine===
 
Leader of the Cinnabar Island Gym, specializing in fire-types. Gives away the Volcano Badge.
 
* Arcanine (fire)
 
* Others
 
** Growlithe (fire)
 
** Ponyta (fire)
 
** Rapidash (fire)
 
 
===Team Rocket===
 
====Giovanni====
 
Boss of Team Rocket and leader of the Viridian City Gym, specializing in ground-types. Gives away the Earth Badge.
 
* Charmander (fire)
 
* Nidoqueen (poison/ground) (female): Double Kick, Surf
 
* Rhyhorn (ground/rock): Horn Attack, Take Down, Thunderbolt, Horn Drill
 
* Rhydon (ground/rock): Mega Punch, Fury Attack, Horn Drill
 
* Others
 
** Onix (rock/ground)
 
** Kangaskhan (normal) (female)
 
** Nidorino (poison) (male)
 
** Dugtrio (ground)
 
** Nidoking (poison/ground) (male)
 
 
====Grunts====
 
* Koffing (poison): Tackle, Smog
 
 
===Lorelei===
 
Member of the Elite Four, specializing in ice-types.
 
* Dewgong (water/ice): Aurora Beam
 
* Others
 
** Cloyster (water/ice)
 
** Slowbro (water/psychic)
 
** Jynx (ice/psychic)
 
** Lapras (water/ice)
 
 
===Bruno===
 
Member of the Elite Four, specializing in fighting-types.
 
* Onix (rock/ground)
 
* Others
 
** Hitmonchan (fighting) (male)
 
** Hitmonlee (fighting) (male)
 
** Machamp (fighting)
 
 
===Agatha===
 
Member of the Elite Four, specializing in ghost-types.
 
* Gengar (ghost/poison)
 
* Others
 
** Golbat (poison/flying)
 
** Haunter (ghost/poison)
 
** Arbok (poison)
 
 
===Lance===
 
Member of the Elite Four, specializing in dragon-types.
 
* Dragonite (dragon/flying) (?) (Inner Focus)
 
** Others
 
** Gyarados (water/flying)
 
** Dragonair (dragon)
 
** Aerodactyl (rock/flying)
 
 
===Blue===
 
* Squirtle (water) → Wartortle (water) → Blastoise (water) (?) (Torrent): Hydro Pump
 
* Pidgeot (normal/flying)
 
* Alakazam (psychic): Reflect
 
* Rhydon (ground/rock)
 
* Arcanine (fire)
 
* Exeggutor (grass/poison)
 
 
 
==Gallery==
 
==Gallery==
===Main series===
 
<gallery>
 
ChipmunkRaccoon's Dragon Pokemon Team.jpg|Jacob St. George's Pokemon
 
</gallery>
 
 
===Made-up===
 
<gallery>
 
BiancaBW1BW2combined.png|Bianca as I picture her
 
Bianca barefoot.jpg|Bianca barefoot
 
</gallery>
 
   
 
==My contributions==
 
==My contributions==
* [[Special:Contributions/ChipmunkRaccoon|User contributions]]
 
   
 
==My favorite pages==
 
==My favorite pages==
* [[Mythical and Legendary Pokémon]]
+
* Mythical and Legendary Pokémon
 
* [[Arceus]]
 
* [[Arceus]]
 
* [[Dragon Pokémon]]
 
* [[Dragon Pokémon]]
 
* [[Ash's Charizard]]
 
* [[Ash's Charizard]]
* [[N]]
 
   
===Fave Pokemon Girls===
+
===Fave Pokémon Girls===
  +
* [[Serena (anime)|Serena]]
 
* [[Bianca (anime)|Bianca]]
 
* [[Bianca (anime)|Bianca]]
 
* [[Shannon]]
 
* [[Shannon]]
Line 1,427: Line 17:
 
* Kelly
 
* Kelly
 
* [[Lara Laramie]]
 
* [[Lara Laramie]]
* [[Abby|Dr. Abby]]
+
* [[Dr. Abby]]
 
* [[Anthea and Concordia]]
 
* [[Anthea and Concordia]]
 
* [[Professor Juniper]]
 
* [[Professor Juniper]]
Line 1,458: Line 48:
 
* [[Phoebe]]
 
* [[Phoebe]]
 
* [[Aya (Kanto)|Aya]]
 
* [[Aya (Kanto)|Aya]]
* [[Chuck's Wife]]
+
* [[Chuck's wife]]
 
* Brianna
 
* Brianna
 
* [[Melody]]
 
* [[Melody]]
Line 1,468: Line 58:
 
* [[Malin]]
 
* [[Malin]]
 
* [[Delia Ketchum]]
 
* [[Delia Ketchum]]
[[Category:Users]]
 
 
[[Category:Male Users]]
 
[[Category:Male Users]]

Latest revision as of 20:05, February 16, 2015

About meEdit

GalleryEdit

My contributionsEdit

My favorite pagesEdit

Fave Pokémon GirlsEdit

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki