Wikia

Pokémon Wiki

Changes: Clubsplosion

Edit

Back to page

(Latest Year's Participants)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
   
 
==Latest Year's Participants==
 
==Latest Year's Participants==
*[[Stephan]]'''Winner''' ([[Stephan's Sawk|Sawk]]): Close Combat, Bulk Up, Low Sweep, Karate Chop
+
*'''[[Stephan]] -''' '''Winner ([[Stephan's Sawk|Sawk]]).'''
*[[Montgomery]] - '''Runner-up''' ''(previous year's champion)'' ([[Montgomery's Throh|Throh]]): Superpower,Seismic Toss, Circle Throw, Bind
+
*[[Montgomery]] - Runner-up ''(previous year's champion)'' ([[Montgomery's Throh|Throh]]).
*[[Ash Ketchum]] - '''Top 4''' ([[Ash's Scraggy|Scraggy]]): Leer, Headbutt, Hi Jump Kick, Focus Blast
+
*[[Ash Ketchum]] - Top 4 ([[Ash's Scraggy|Scraggy]]).
*[[Bianca (anime)|Bianca]] - '''Top 4''' ([[Bianca's Emboar|Emboar]]):Flamethrower,Arm Thrust,Hammer Arm,Fling
+
*[[Bianca (anime)|Bianca]] - Top 4 ([[Bianca's Emboar|Emboar]]).
*[[Iris (anime)|Iris]] - '''Top 8''' ([[Iris' Excadrill|Excadrill]]):Dig,Drill Run,Metal Claw,Focus Blast
+
*[[Iris (anime)|Iris]] - Top 8 ([[Iris' Excadrill|Excadrill]]).
*[[Georgia]] - '''Top 8''' ([[Georgia's Bisharp|Bisharp]]):Iron Head,Guillotine,Metal Sound
+
*[[Georgia]] - Top 8 ([[Georgia's Bisharp|Bisharp]]).
*[[Betty]] - '''Top 8''' ([[Betty's Simipour|Simipour]]):Low Sweep,Aqua Tail,Brick Break,Acrobatics
+
*[[Betty]] - Top 8 ([[Betty's Simipour|Simipour]]).
*[[Cilan (anime)|Cilan]] - '''Top 8''' ([[Cilan's Pansage|Pansage]]):Bullet Seed,Bite,Solarbeam,Dig
+
*[[Cilan (anime)|Cilan]] - Top 8 ([[Cilan's Pansage|Pansage]]).
*[[Trip]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Trip's Conkeldurr|Conkeldurr]]):Strength,Stone Edge,Bulk Up,Rock Tomb
+
*[[Trip]] - Top 16 ([[Trip's Conkeldurr|Conkeldurr]]).
*[[Dilbert]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Dilbert's Mienshao|Mienshao]]):Pound,Hi Jump Kick
+
*[[Delbert]] - Top 16 ([[Delbert's Mienshao|Mienshao]]).
*[[Gale|Gail]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Druddigon]]):Dragon Claw,Dragon Tail
+
*[[Gale|Gail]] - Top 16 ([[Druddigon]]).
*[[Getty]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Simisear]])
+
*[[Getty]] - Top 16 ([[Simisear]]).
*[[Burgundy]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Burgundy's Dewott|Dewott]]):Water Pulse,Razor Shell,Ice Beam,Revenge
+
*[[Burgundy]] - Top 16 ([[Burgundy's Dewott|Dewott]]).
*[[Angus]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Angus' Simisage|Simisage]]):Seed Bomb,Low Sweep,Shadow Claw,Giga Impact
+
*[[Angus]] - Top 16 ([[Angus' Simisage|Simisage]]).
*[[Flora]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Flora's Gothorita|Gothorita]]): Doubleslap,Psyshock
+
*[[Flora]] - Top 16 ([[Flora's Gothorita|Gothorita]]).
*[[Edmond]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Edmond's Seismitoad|Seismitoad]]): Rain Dance, Drain Punch, Mud Shot, Brick Break
+
*[[Edmond]] - Top 16 ([[Edmond's Seismitoad|Seismitoad]]).
  +
  +
==Previous Year's Participants==
  +
*'''[[Montgomery]] - Winner ([[Montgomery's Throh|Throh]]).'''
  +
  +
  +
  +
  +
  +
  +
  +
=='''Other'''==
  +
====First Round====
  +
Edmond vs. Stephan
  +
  +
Flora vs. Cilan
  +
  +
Angus vs.Ash
  +
  +
Burgundy vs. Iris
  +
  +
Getty vs. Betty
  +
  +
Gail vs. Georgia
  +
  +
Delbert vs. Montogomery
  +
  +
Trip vs. Bianca
  +
====Second Round====
  +
Cilan vs. Stephan
  +
  +
Betty vs. Ash
  +
  +
Georgia vs. Bianca
  +
  +
Iris vs. Montogomery
  +
====Semi-Finals====
  +
Bianca vs. Stephan
  +
  +
Ash vs. Montogomery
  +
====Finals====
  +
Montogomery vs. Stephan (Winner)
 
[[Category:Pokémon competitions]]
 
[[Category:Pokémon competitions]]

Latest revision as of 22:36, April 6, 2014

Donamite Arena
The Clubsplosion's arena
ChaosVoidAdded by ChaosVoid

The Clubsplosion (Japanese: ドンナマイト Donamite) is an anime-exclusive, 16-participant, 4-round tournament held in Ambiga Town annually by Don George and Freddy O'Martian that took place in the anime between BW072 and BW075. The tournament is meant for Fighting-type Pokémon, but Pokémon of other types are permitted as well. The champion receives a year's supply of vitamins.

Each competitor participating in the tournament is permitted to use one Pokémon; battles are randomly decided by a computer. Montgomery was the previous year's champion, but Stephan took the title from him the year Ash & Co. participated in it.

Latest Year's ParticipantsEdit

Previous Year's ParticipantsEdit




OtherEdit

First RoundEdit

Edmond vs. Stephan

Flora vs. Cilan

Angus vs.Ash

Burgundy vs. Iris

Getty vs. Betty

Gail vs. Georgia

Delbert vs. Montogomery

Trip vs. Bianca

Second RoundEdit

Cilan vs. Stephan

Betty vs. Ash

Georgia vs. Bianca

Iris vs. Montogomery

Semi-FinalsEdit

Bianca vs. Stephan

Ash vs. Montogomery

FinalsEdit

Montogomery vs. Stephan (Winner)

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki