Wikia

Pokémon Wiki

Changes: Clubsplosion

Edit

Back to page

m
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
   
 
==Latest Year's Participants==
 
==Latest Year's Participants==
*[[Stephan]] '''Winner''' ([[Stephan's Sawk|Sawk]])
+
{| border="1" cellspacing="1"
*[[Montgomery]] - '''Runner-up''' ''(previous year's champion)'' ([[Montgomery's Throh|Throh]])
+
| style="text-align: center;"|Round 1
*[[Ash Ketchum]] '''Top 4''' ([[Ash's Scraggy|Scraggy]])
+
| style="text-align: center;"|Round 2
*[[Bianca (anime)|Bianca]] '''Top 4''' ([[Bianca's Emboar|Emboar]])
+
| style="text-align: center;"|Round 3
*[[Georgia]] - '''Top 8''' ([[Georgia's Bisharp|Bisharp]])
+
| style="text-align: center;"|Finals
*[[Cilan (anime)|Cilan]] '''Top 8''' ([[Cilan's Pansage|Pansage]])
+
| style="text-align: center;"|'''Winner'''
*[[Iris (anime)|Iris]] - '''Top 8''' ([[Iris' Excadrill|Excadrill]])
+
|-
*[[Betty]] - '''Top 8''' ([[Betty's Simipour|Simipour]])
+
|
*[[Trip]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Trip's Conkeldurr|Conkeldurr]])
+
[[File:Throh BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Montgomery's Throh]]]]Winner
*[[Dilbert]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Dilbert's Mienshao|Mienshao]])
+
| rowspan="2"|[[File:Throh BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Montgomery's Throh]]]]Winner
*[[Gale]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Druddigon]])
+
| rowspan="4"|[[File:Throh BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Montgomery's Throh]]]]Winner
*[[Burgundy]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Burgundy's Dewott|Dewott]])
+
| rowspan="8"|[[File:Throh BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Montgomery's Throh]]]]Lose
*[[Angus]] '''Top 16''' ([[Angus' Simisage|Simisage]])
+
| rowspan="16" style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Sawk BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Stephan's Sawk]]]]
*[[Getty]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Simisear]])
+
|-
*[[Flora]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Flora's Gothorita|Gothorita]])
+
|[[File:Mienshao BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Delbert's Mienshao]]]]Lose
*[[Edmond]] - '''Top 16''' ([[Edmond's Seismitoad|Seismitoad]])
+
|-
  +
|[[File:Dewott BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Burgundy's Dewott]]]]Lose
  +
| rowspan="2"|[[File:Excadrill BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Iris' Excadrill]]]]Lose
  +
|-
  +
|[[File:Excadrill BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Iris' Excadrill]]]]Winner
  +
|-
  +
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Simipour BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Betty's Simipour]]]]Winner
  +
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Simipour BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Betty's Simipour]]]]Lose
  +
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Scraggy BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Ash's Scraggy]]]]Lose
  +
|-
  +
| style="text-align: center;"|
  +
  +
[[File:Simisear BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Getty's Simisear]]]]Lose
  +
|-
  +
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Simisage BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Angus' Simisage]]]]Lose
  +
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Scraggy BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Ash's Scraggy]]]]Winner
  +
|-
  +
| style="text-align: center;"|[[File:Scraggy BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Ash's Scraggy]]]]Winner
  +
|-
  +
|[[File:Sawk BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Stephan's Sawk]]]]Winner
  +
| rowspan="2"|[[File:Sawk BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Stephan's Sawk]]]]Winner
  +
| rowspan="4"|[[File:Sawk BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Stephan's Sawk]]]]Winner
  +
| rowspan="8"|[[File:Sawk BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Stephan's Sawk]]]]Winner
  +
|-
  +
|[[File:Seismitoad BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Edmund's Seismitoad]]]]Lose
  +
|-
  +
|[[File:Gothorita BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Flora's Gothorita]]]]Lose
  +
| rowspan="2"|[[File:Pansage BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Cilan's Pansage]]]]Lose
  +
|-
  +
|[[File:Pansage BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Cilan's Pansage]]]]Winner
  +
|-
  +
|[[File:Druddigon BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Gail's Druddigon]]]]Lose
  +
| rowspan="2"|[[File:Bisharp BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Georgia's Bisharp]]]]Lose
  +
| rowspan="4"|[[File:Emboar BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Bianca's Emboar]]]]Lose
  +
|-
  +
|[[File:Bisharp BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Georgia's Bisharp]]]]Winner
  +
|-
  +
|[[File:Conkeldurr BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Trip's Conkeldurr]]]]Lose
  +
| rowspan="2"|[[File:Emboar BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Bianca's Emboar]]]]Winner
  +
|-
  +
|[[File:Emboar BW.gif|thumb|left|[[Bianca's Emboar]]]]Winner
  +
|}
  +
*'''[[Stephan]] -''' '''Winner ([[Stephan's Sawk|Sawk]]).'''
  +
*[[Montgomery]] - Runner-up ''(previous year's champion)'' ([[Montgomery's Throh|Throh]]).
  +
*[[Ash Ketchum]] - Top 4 ([[Ash's Scraggy|Scraggy]]).
  +
*[[Bianca (anime)|Bianca]] - Top 4 ([[Bianca's Emboar|Emboar]]).
  +
*[[Iris (anime)|Iris]] - Top 8 ([[Iris' Excadrill|Excadrill]]).
  +
*[[Georgia]] - Top 8 ([[Georgia's Bisharp|Bisharp]]).
  +
*[[Betty]] - Top 8 ([[Betty's Simipour|Simipour]]).
  +
*[[Cilan (anime)|Cilan]] - Top 8 ([[Cilan's Pansage|Pansage]]).
  +
*[[Trip]] - Top 16 ([[Trip's Conkeldurr|Conkeldurr]]).
  +
*[[Delbert]] - Top 16 ([[Delbert's Mienshao|Mienshao]]).
  +
*[[Gale|Gail]] - Top 16 ([[Druddigon]]).
  +
*[[Getty]] - Top 16 ([[Simisear]]).
  +
*[[Burgundy]] - Top 16 ([[Burgundy's Dewott|Dewott]]).
  +
*[[Angus]] - Top 16 ([[Angus' Simisage|Simisage]]).
  +
*[[Flora]] - Top 16 ([[Flora's Gothorita|Gothorita]]).
  +
*[[Edmund]] - Top 16 ([[Edmund's Seismitoad|Seismitoad]]).
  +
  +
==Previous Year's Participants==
  +
*'''[[Montgomery]] - Winner ([[Montgomery's Throh|Throh]])'''
 
[[Category:Pokémon competitions]]
 
[[Category:Pokémon competitions]]

Latest revision as of 00:33, August 24, 2014

Donamite Arena

The Clubsplosion's arena

The Clubsplosion (Japanese: ドンナマイト Donamite) is an anime-exclusive, 16-participant, 4-round tournament held in Ambiga Town annually by Don George and Freddy O'Martian that took place in the anime between BW072 and BW075. The tournament is meant for Fighting-type Pokémon, but Pokémon of other types are permitted as well. The champion receives a year's supply of vitamins.

Each competitor participating in the tournament is permitted to use one Pokémon; battles are randomly decided by a computer. Montgomery was the previous year's champion, but Stephan took the title from him the year Ash & Co. participated in it.

Latest Year's ParticipantsEdit

Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Finals Winner
Throh BW

Montgomery's Throh

Winner
Throh BW

Montgomery's Throh

Winner
Throh BW

Montgomery's Throh

Winner
Throh BW

Montgomery's Throh

Lose
Sawk BW

Stephan's Sawk

Mienshao BW

Delbert's Mienshao

Lose
Dewott BW

Burgundy's Dewott

Lose
Excadrill BW

Iris' Excadrill

Lose
Excadrill BW

Iris' Excadrill

Winner
Simipour BW

Betty's Simipour

Winner
Simipour BW

Betty's Simipour

Lose
Scraggy BW

Ash's Scraggy

Lose
Simisear BW

Getty's Simisear

Lose
Simisage BW

Angus' Simisage

Lose
Scraggy BW

Ash's Scraggy

Winner
Scraggy BW

Ash's Scraggy

Winner
Sawk BW

Stephan's Sawk

Winner
Sawk BW

Stephan's Sawk

Winner
Sawk BW

Stephan's Sawk

Winner
Sawk BW

Stephan's Sawk

Winner
Seismitoad BW

Edmund's Seismitoad

Lose
Gothorita BW

Flora's Gothorita

Lose
Pansage BW

Cilan's Pansage

Lose
Pansage BW

Cilan's Pansage

Winner
Druddigon BW

Gail's Druddigon

Lose
Bisharp BW

Georgia's Bisharp

Lose
Emboar BW

Bianca's Emboar

Lose
Bisharp BW

Georgia's Bisharp

Winner
Conkeldurr BW

Trip's Conkeldurr

Lose
Emboar BW

Bianca's Emboar

Winner
Emboar BW

Bianca's Emboar

Winner

Previous Year's ParticipantsEdit

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki